Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jaideep Kachhwani

BEMS, MD

Homeopath, Thane

3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Jaideep Kachhwani BEMS, MD Homeopath, Thane
3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Jaideep Kachhwani
Dr. Jaideep Kachhwani is an experienced Homeopath in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 3 years. He is a BEMS, MD. He is currently associated with Mahadev Clinic in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jaideep Kachhwani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BEMS - NEHM, Mumbai, - 2013
MD - NEHM, Mumbai, - 2014
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#Shop No 5,Sai Vasan Shah Building,Near Somaiya Hall,Landmark:Goal Maidan, ThaneThane Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a health problem I am getting my weight loss day by day and my penis is also not straight it band from starting pointfrom tommy toward left side pls provide precautions for home remedies.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
I have a health problem I am getting my weight loss day by day and my penis is also not straight it band from startin...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Penis curved towards right or left or downward is always normal and this can be seen with majority of people. This mostly happen due to masturbation. People who use right hand for masturbation, their penis will be curved to the left and the opposite with left handlers. There are other reasons too. This phenomenon is quite normal and there is nothing to worry. In fact, curved penis will give you more pleasure when you engage in vaginal intercourse than straight penis simply because curvature provides more friction. Enjoy your curve. I suggest online sex education. Take care.

My father has high blood pressure .he takes repace 50 ,telmikind h80 and pan40 everyday by consulting a doctor. Is it okay to take these 3 medicines daily and what could be the side effects?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My father has high blood pressure .he takes repace 50 ,telmikind h80 and pan40 everyday by consulting a doctor. Is it...
yes he has to continue these medicines..In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause..Mix 1 teaspoon of onion juice with an equal amount of honey. Take once a day for 1 week. Upon noticing improvement, continue for several more days....take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning.....

Hi doctor I am 24 year old male. I have a hectic working schedule due to which I cannot exercise regularly. I am getting fatter. How should I reduce my weight. It is already 80 kg.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi doctor I am 24 year old male. I have a hectic working schedule due to which I cannot exercise regularly. I am gett...
Listen up: Skipping meals will not make you lose weight faster. That strategy backfires because your body thinks food is in short supply, so it slows your metabolism in order to conserve energy. Over time, the result is that when you do eat — even if you consume the same foods as always — your body will be slower to use the calories as fuel, thus creating a backlog of unwanted pounds. If a hectic day makes a sit-down meal impossible, stash an energy bar or a piece of fruit in your purse or briefcase -- anything that will keep you from going hungry.

From few day I m feeling pain in my chest and not taking proper sleep, weakness as well as stomach pain.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
From few day I m feeling pain in my chest and not taking proper sleep, weakness as well as stomach pain.
Hi, you need detail case taking, take nux. Vom. 12c 3times a day for 10 days inform progress on 5th day only for further guideline.
2 people found this helpful

I have completed menopause -- I have gone without a period for more than 1 year, and now today I noticed a small blood clot. I do not have any other symptoms of ill health, now what do I do? Please suggest me sir.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I have completed menopause -- I have gone without a period for more than 1 year, and now today I noticed a small bloo...
you will need an urgent Tranvaginal USG and a PAP smear done. Hence I would advice you to see a Gynaecologist.
7 people found this helpful

My wife delivered a baby in 2013 by surgery, now she is fatty in health. How can she control their health and size of stomach? Please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My wife delivered a baby in 2013 by surgery, now she is fatty in health. How can she control their health and size of...
Best way to reduce fat is exercise and diet control. Take pranacharya medohar rasayn twice a day. Medohar guggul 2-2 twice a day. And pranacharya slim capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid junk food. Oily food. Fermented food. Sugar. Milk products and sweets. Take oats and cereals more. And do pranayama early in the morning and walk for atleast 45 minutes a day. And do exercises. Dont sleep immediately after taking meal.

Hello sir, I am 25 years old and having back problem. What should i do?

DNB (Orthopedics), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hello sir, I am 25 years old and having back problem. What should i do?
Apply volini gel on neck. Do warm fomentation. Do neck muscle exercise in pain free period. Avoid high pillow.

Immunisation Against Tetanus

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
It is seen that many people still think that tetanus is caused due to injuries by iron objects only. This is a gross misconception. Any injury, where there is a breach in continuity of skin, may it be by any object, thorn prick, animal bite, surgical trauma tetanus may be caused if the injury gets infected by tetanus spores. It is necessary to get complete immunisation by taking 2 doses at a 1-month interval, one booster after 1 year and then boosters every 5 years.
Immunisation Against Tetanus

Two months ago my fasting blood sugar level 260. No physical work due to knee fracture ,totally 3 month on bed ,my father also diabetic. Then on doctor advise I took glycomet 500 mg 2 time for 10 days. After that sugar level 180 fasting. On advise I took medicine 1 time. And start some movement .then sugar level 110. Stop medicine on doctor advise. After 10 days stopping medicine my sugar level 130. Kindly tell me can I start medicine or not.

CHSE, D.H.M, M.D. (Ayurved)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Two months ago my fasting blood sugar level 260. No physical work due to knee fracture ,totally 3 month on bed ,my fa...
Dear Lybrate user: Being a Diabetic patient, one should take care of the sugar levels for any kind of fluctuations or associated complaints. Make sure to consult your doctor on regular basis for better health and follow-up. If you have stopped the medication then better you take care about your lifestyle and food habits modifications and regularly get check-up.
1 person found this helpful

Hello Dr. I hv some grey hair by routes so I am apply every month colour on my hair but after some hair wash my hair gone freeze nd no shine nd getting also hair lose please help me about that.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello Dr. I hv some grey hair by routes so I am apply every month colour on my hair but after some hair wash my hair ...
apply bhringraj oil on your scalp then give hot water fomentation..1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day...take lots of proteins like soyabean...egg white.....etc...avoid tea...coffee...spicy food...fermented food...junk food....apply only ayurvedic shampoo on your scalp....do pranayama early morning..........

My eyes are paining from last one week. It getting red normally. Getting pain. Daily when I wake up from bed and normal times. Some of white matter comes normally. Both eyes does occurs sequentially. What was the solution to it?

DOMS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist
Ask Free Question
My eyes are paining from last one week. It getting red normally. Getting pain. Daily when I wake up from bed and norm...
Simple red eyes usually clear by themselves. Home remedies such as washing with plain cold water, applying cold packs to closed eyes, taking a short period of rest, usually helps. If you are studying hard/sleeping inadequately, travelled excessively, have cold or cough - take care of these events as much as possible, it will help. General care includes eating a well balanced diet, sleeping adequately, etc. Give good rest to the eyes, take frequent short breaks during near work. If no response after these measures, make sure to check if you need eye glasses,

I am quite irritated for my acnes. Plzz suggest me how to get rid of the acnes and black-heads?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am quite irritated for my acnes. Plzz suggest me how to get rid of the acnes and black-heads?
Following homoeopathic medicines available in homoeopathic shop. Use berberis aquifolium q sbl 20 drops in water x 1 month also apply berberis aq cream which is available in your city any company do exercise no night watching no outside food repeated (3 to 4 times) face wash with ayurvedic soap or face wash plenty fruits and vegetables.
1 person found this helpful

Hi I am 25 years old. I am suffering from hypothyroid. Tsh is 15 before 2 months now tsh is 5. Free t4 is normal 1.35. Tpo antibodies is 102. Actually one doctor said you havehashimoto thyroiditis. My problem is I have dry skin. But no wait gain in my body. Skin is shrinking on feet and hands. What can I do? Have any other tests can be do for this? Please support me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi   I am 25 years old. I am suffering from hypothyroid. Tsh is 15 before 2 months now tsh is 5. Free t4 is normal 1....
Hi. Yes you need one more test ultrasound for thyroid gland for confirm it. Do not worry it is treatable by medicines and diets. Pl. Eat iodized rich foods i. E. Sea foods/ salt water fish/sushi/ nori rolls/celtic sea salt. Selenium rish foods i. E. Meat /chicken/ salmon/ whole unrefined grains/ brazil nuts / dairy products / garlic / onion / avoid foods i. E. Turnip/ kale/ cassava/ peanuts/ cauliflower/ rutabagas/ coffee/ spinach / soyabean products/ foods with gluten/ mustard green/ mustard /
1 person found this helpful

There is a problem of hairfall ....kindly suggest some methods to regrow them

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post-Gratuate Felloship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
There is a problem of hairfall ....kindly suggest some methods to regrow them
Hair fall and whitening is mainly due to dandruff or any other scalp infection and lack of nourishment of hair roots. Requires hair nourishing oil massage, nourishing diet, yoga and dandruff treatment.
6 people found this helpful

Wat r the food to be avoided in adolescents who have been cured of kidney stones medically. .Preventive measure for stopping recurrence. Especially thru Ayurveda. My son is 26 years old.

MD - Alternate Medicine, Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Wat r the food to be avoided in adolescents who have been cured of kidney stones medically. .Preventive measure for s...
Take Chiledonium Q 10 drops in 1/4 cup luke warm water 3 times a day to avoid reoccurrence of kidney stones. For 15 days.
1 person found this helpful

Hello doctor I am 38 year old man I have suffering from sugar problem last one year what should I do please tell me doctor.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor I am 38 year old man I have suffering from sugar problem last one year what should I do please tell me d...
1.Do regular exercise 2.Reduce weight if overweight 3Control diet 4.Avoid sweets, excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet, . 5.Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting Dietitian 6.Monitor your fasting, PP blood sugar and Hba1c three monthly 7.Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment

I am 18 my face is full of Pimple's and it becoming black color. How could I avoid it.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 18 my face is full of Pimple's and it becoming black color. How could I avoid it.
Dear lybrate user, pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. These blockages occur due to 4 abnormal processes: 1) excess sebum production due to androgens 2) excessive deposition of the protein keratin leading to comedone formation 3) infection of propionibacterium acnes (p. Acnes) bacteria on the hair follicles 4) local release of pro-inflammatory chemicals in the skin. Neither can you stop the overproduction of androgen or keratin protein nor can you stop the release of pro-inflammatory chemicals because all these processes takes place internally in your skin. However you can stop the accumulation of p. Acnes bacteria on your skin by preventing your skin from getting oily. Always keep a handkerchief with you wherever you go outside. You should wipe off the slightest amount of sweat from your face as soon as you perspire on entering your room from outside wash your face with an oil-free, non-moisturizing face wash. Take a low carbohydrate diet. Do some exercise daily. Drink a lots of water to avoid constipation. Avoid pricking the pimples or popping the sebum as it may lead to black pigmentation & permanent scar formation. You can also take homoeopathic calcarea phos 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach also you can apply homoeopathic mother tincture berberis aquifolium q on the dark spots on your skin which are produced after the resolution of the pimples.

I have suffering from headache science 3 days what should I do.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have suffering from headache science 3 days what should I do.
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP . Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.

I have very much oily skin. I can not use any kind of creams, moisturizer, serum in summer season. I can only use serums in winter season. Please help how to improve my skin texture.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have very much oily skin. I can not use any kind of creams, moisturizer, serum in summer season. I can only use ser...
You should not apply these creams and all in summers. Just wash your face at regular intervals. You can also use face wash for the same. Thank you.

I am 25 years old women and I'm 6 months pregnant. My legs pain so much this time that I am unable to sleep whole nights. And I have the habit of eating pan masala. What should I do to get relief and take proper sleep at night.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 25 years old women and I'm 6 months pregnant. My legs pain so much this time that I am unable to sleep whole nig...
stop paan masala. Take iron, vitamin, calcium everyday. Take 1litre milk everyday in any form... milk, dahi, lassi anything to be taken plenty
View All Feed