Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepak Jangam

BHMS

Homeopath, Thane

18 Years Experience  ·  70 at clinic
Dr. Deepak Jangam BHMS Homeopath, Thane
18 Years Experience  ·  70 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Deepak Jangam
Dr. Deepak Jangam is one of the best Homeopaths in Thunga Hospital, Thane. He has helped numerous patients in his 18 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . You can consult Dr. Deepak Jangam at Shiv Clinic in Thunga Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Deepak Jangam on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - DSVK Homoeopathic Medical College, - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#5, Radha Complex, Navghar Cross Samshan Road, Landmark: Near Vimal Dairy, ThaneThane Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepak Jangam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 year old man. I have some pained in my knee joint I am not able to do any wotk with it? I need tp solve my this problem?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am 25 year old man.
I have some pained in my knee joint I am not able to do any wotk with it?
I need tp solve my th...
Do massage of your knees one inch above the knee and one inch below the knee and under the hollow portion of the knee fifteen times each point daily at night with any oil atleast for 15 days and revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is 13. Years old and she is suffering from typhoid from past 2 weeks. I have consulted my family doctor and he prescribed her some medicines bore they are not working at all. So I insist you to please give some tips to get relief to my sister.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi, give her the under noted homoeo medicines which are gentle in use, acts rapidly without adverse effects thereof. @ thyphoidinum 30-6 pills, thrice a day= seven days. @ five phos 6x -4 tbs, thrice a day. With lukewarm water. Revert after 7 days for further, follow up. Give her, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to hydrate herself. Her diet be easily digestible diet on time. Maintain, personal hygiene. Tk, care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old boy. My height is 181cm and my weight is 105kg. I ask you sir what I do. And what is best process is losing the weight? Sir I am really in problem. Sir please Help me. And give complete solution. With the high weight I never use fitting cloth. And not use of favourite cloths and testy food. In party I am only a part of jokes and part of discussion. Sir please help me. Yours very very faithfully.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 22 years old boy. My height is 181cm and my weight is 105kg. I ask you sir what I do. And what is best process i...
Please follow the below recommendation for your condition: diet, exercise, and behavioral modification should be included in all obesity management approaches for body mass index (bmi) of 25 kg/m 2 or higher. Other tools, such as pharmacotherapy for bmi of 27 kg/m 2 or higher with comorbidity or bmi over 30 kg/m2 and bariatric surgery for bmi of 35 kg/m2 with comorbidity or bmi over 40 kg/m 2, should be used as adjuncts to behavioral modification to reduce food intake and increase physical activity when this is possible. Do treadmill for at least 30-45 min daily. Many obese people are advised to follow a juice diet or the juice fast for a period of a week or so, so that they can shed the excess extra pounds faster. Health and nutrition experts advise people to consume fresh fruit or vegetable juice for obesity.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 72 years old. I get slightly disbalanced while walking. My eeg & ct scan or head are normal. I had read somewhere that body balancing act in controlled by middle year. What do I need to do?

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Indore
Sir, there r many reasons for balance problem go for physio and do eplies menover and go gaze stabilization exercises. Thanks and regards Dr. Ritesh Kharnal
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lumps under my chest nipples which looks very creepy. I am not obese. How can I get rid of it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine conium30 5 drops in few luke water and report back after 15 days with feedback.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face colour become dull by playing in sun rays. I want my face colour back. So want will I do that my face colour become back.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My face colour become dull by playing in sun rays. I want my face colour back. So want will I do that my face colour ...
Follow these important tips to get fair colour of skin * avoid to go in strong sunlight and if you have to go in sunlight then cover your face & exposed parts of body before going in sunlight. * Use sunscreen having SPF 15 on face especially in summer and spring season. * Take vitamin -E rich foods like dry fruits, egg and fish as you like. You can take cord liver oil capsule daily. * Take more anti oxidant foods like fruits (Apple, grapes, melon) and citrus fruits. * Make paste of Papaya and apply this paste on face & exposed body parts and leave it for 15 minutes. It brightens the skin and lower melanin content. For fair skin : • Apply one teaspoon Besan with one teaspoon of curd and a pinch of haldi (turmeric) mix it with water then apply for 15 minutes then rinse off it with water Once a week. • Drink 2-3 liters of water everyday to get hydrated & glowing skin. • Mash half banana mix it with 1/2 teaspoon of lemon juice and half teaspoon of sandalwood powder mix it well and make smooth paste apply it for 10 minutes then rinse off with water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am worried about my beard .i m at 20 age and still my beard is not coming. My father also have less hair in mouth so does it same apply to me or there is some treatment for cure this. Please suggest me some relevant solution.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am worried about my beard .i m at 20 age and still my beard is not coming. My father also have less hair in mouth s...
Hello To make hair grow you need to stimulate, moisturize, and cleanse. Use a soft bristle scrub brush for the face and use circular motions using a eucalyptus, menthol, and/or peppermint type cleanser or lotion. The invigoration of the brush and cleanser/moisturizer will wake up that hair follicles and gives them a signal to produce.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, my age 23 and I feel like I am loosing my hair than usual every time I put my fingers on my head 3-4 hair get fall so please tell me what can I do and what kind of proper meal I should eat.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
Hello sir, my age 23 and I feel like I am loosing my hair than usual every time I put my fingers on my head 3-4 hair ...
See main reason of hair fall & hair damage is due to infection in scalp skin, which easily goes into hairs follicles & causes hair fall, thinning of hairs, for control on hair fall you have to control on dandruff and infection. So if you want cure. Consult privately.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. Im 24 m, unmarried. Does lack of protien and exercises during 15-21 age will effect the length and girth of the penis size? My penis size is 4 and half inch, with this size can I do all sex positions?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi Dr. Im 24 m, unmarried. Does lack of protien and exercises during 15-21 age will effect the length and girth of th...
Lack of proteins and exercises during 15 to 21 age does not affect penis size. With your size, you can do sex in all positions.
42 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir while I'm reading the book's my eyes are paining. Sir can you give me a suggestion how to overcome it and improve my eye sight.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
Sir while I'm reading the book's my eyes are paining. Sir can you give me a suggestion how to overcome it and improve...
Take frequent breaks while studying and dip a handkerchief in cold water and keep it over closed eyes for 2 minutes during breaks, you will feel better. Also get your eyes checked for any spectacle number.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 female and m pregnant. I have been suffering a lot since a week and could not have anything as I end up with vomiting. My legs are too weak. and as a whole my whole body is suffering. What to do.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
I am 24 female and m pregnant. I have been suffering a lot since a week and could not have anything as I end up with ...
These are part and parcel of early pregnancy.Take frequent small feeds.Fluod intake 8-10 glasses in 24 hrs. you can take DOXINATE 10 mg at night in consultation with your doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 70. Diabetic for last 8yrs. 130 and 210 is my reading. Avoiding rice mostly. I am n/v. Taking insulin 30/70 unit 20/10. Creatine is 2.00 Hb 8.8 injection spicing 4000 unit alternate days

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Dear, According to Ayurveda There are 20 forms of Diabetes : 4 are due to Vata, 6 result from Pitta, and 10 are caused by Kapha. But Diabetes (MADHUMEHA) is.Mainly kapha dosha disease. Poorly managed diabetes can lead to a host of long-term complications like :- Heart attacks, Strokes, Blindness, Nerve damage, Amputation of Limb. Impotency in men.Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does excess masturbation leads to erase the lines of our hands. How to recover from this?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Does excess masturbation leads to erase the lines of our hands. How to recover from this?
No. Masturbation cannot erase lines of your hands. Kindly click some high resolution images of the affected area and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering my eye problem last 3 year. Many time I checkup my eyes but every time my eye number is increase.

DOMS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
I m suffering my eye problem last 3 year. Many time I checkup my eyes but every time my eye number is increase.
Get your refraction done and wear spectacles eat green veggies. Carrots. Strain less your eyes. Relax your eyes in between work. Blink regularily if working for long time on computer. Lower the brightness of your screen. Work under adequately illuminated conditions. If needed wear corrective spectacles. These r few things you can take care of. Otherwise as such no options available which wd increases your eyesight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't w...
Due to lack of sleep there are many complications arise such as lack of concentration, irritability, fatigue & digestion problem. So these are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Avoid sleep during day time as it makes it harder to fall asleep at night. •Try to sleep early at night. Do not think during sleep and avoid use of laptop during night. Do exercise and long walk daily. • Avoid to take sleeping pills because these are habit forming drugs and these drugs disturb your normal sleep pattern. • Take a bowl of curd daily in afternoon and one glass of milk at night daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do I prepare an oral rehydration solution at home for my grandfather aged 85.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Recipe for Making a 1 litre ORS solution using Sugar, Salt and Water Clean Water - 1 litre - 5 cupfuls (each cup about 200 ml.) Sugar - Six level teaspoons Salt - Half level teaspoon Stir the mixture till the sugar dissolves.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son 28 year old experiencing pain in the left knee. Mri reports indicate lateral subluxatingpalettae, doctor advised for surgery, whether surgery is required?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Some panchkarma may be tried in good ayurveda hospital before surgery. It may or may not cure but won't harm. Last resort may be surgery. That also may or may not cure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tsh is high but T3T4 are normal but there is no symptoms of thyroid. Tsh is 44. I have use medication for life long or the disease will decrease.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
Tsh is high but T3T4 are normal but there is no symptoms of thyroid. Tsh is 44. I have use medication for life long o...
Please first go for anti tpo test. If negative it may be due to iodine deficiency. If positive you have to take life long eltroxin. Use iodised unripe salt in vegetables and on salad. Any quiry ask on line.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Continuous pain in left hand in. For couple of days. Not able to lift. What should I do.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Since it is a story of only 2 days duration, I will like you to start with gentle anti inflammatory medication, physical therapy and see whether adequate calcium and vitamin d supplementation has been taken. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed