Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Chirag P. Meshram

Homeopath, Thane

100 at clinic
Dr. Chirag P. Meshram Homeopath, Thane
100 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Chirag P. Meshram
Dr. Chirag P. Meshram is an experienced Homeopath in Kalyan West, Thane. He is currently practising at Vijeta Clinic & Cure Centre in Kalyan West, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chirag P. Meshram on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No. 5, Birla College Road, Milind Nagar, Kalyan West, Landmark: Near Birla College, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is very slim .Her height is 5 ft 3 and weight is around 48 kgs .She does not put on weight inspite of having a good diet .She does not have any issue with Thyroid and other test were already done everything is normal . I thought that after marriage she would put on weight and look full around her breast and buttocks and on her hips .But it is the same Due to her slim figure I do not get satisfaction during intercourse. Kindly advice what can be done?

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My wife is very slim .Her height is 5 ft 3 and weight is around 48 kgs .She does not put on weight inspite of having ...
For weight gain proper nutrition is a must. 1) you can start including more milk, cow ghee, fruits & vegetables in your diet. 2) stop eating junk & processed food. 3) make a habit of consuming one well ripen banana with a cup of warm milk with a tsp of ghee. 4) eat soaked dry grapes or dates soaked in warm milk over night. 5) boost up your apettite by working out daily for atleast 30 mins. 6) massaging whole body with vata balancing herbal oil (ksheerabala oil) is very beneficial 7) reducing stress level, sleeping comfortably for long hours and afternoon naps are very essential to increase body mass.

Hi I have thyroid problem my thyroid is always tsh 4.5 to 7.2 but I want to be balanced so which type of foods have so much iodin? and how to balance my thyroid problem all time but without medicine?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi I have thyroid problem my thyroid is always tsh 4.5 to 7.2 but I want to be balanced so which type of foods have s...
where there is deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving thyroxine tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Go for walk, Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Do Tests every 3 to 6 months. And consult doctor on time.

From last 1 week my wife is suffering from headache and she can't breath properly and she has low hemoglobin and low blood so what can I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
From last 1 week my wife is suffering from headache and she can't breath properly and she has low hemoglobin and low ...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.

My wife is very short temper person. She is full of irritation, impatience, in every sec she is shouting, anger, quarrel with me or my daughter. Now a days it's growing too fast. Pls suggest me in this situation what should I do?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Dear Lybrate user, Anger and aggression are emotions. Anger comes when you become irritated. Irritation happens when you don't like something, or when something is repeated. As anger is an emotion, it should be vent out. You should be able to throw anger out instead of controlling it. But more perfect will be, know the frustrating situations and stop being emotional. If practiced properly, you will not get irritated at those circumstances at all. Those techniques are much easier to understand. Take care.

Semen not enjulated after sex and semen pass on with urine after sex please guide me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Semen not enjulated after sex and semen pass on with urine after sex please guide me.
Hello, tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself. Your diet be easily digestible on time. Go for meditarion to reduce your stress, nourish your groin, pelvic & penile muscle. Tk, homoeo medicne. @ graphitis 200-6 pill, dly. Avoid, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, masturbation, junk food. Tk care.

Hello I'm a 20 year old and currently residing in Kolkata. I've been suffering from premature grey hair for the past 4 years and its taking a toll on my confidence I'm also suffering from acanthosis nigricans( blackening of the neck). Any kind of help would be highly appreciated.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Take german made lycopodium 200 / 1 dose in morning empty stomach/ 7 days mixed fruit juice daily 2 times dry coconut daily cheese report me after 7 days Consult for support.

I am 23 year old sir I am jerking from since 3 /4 year continuously daily and also having with my g. F but my health is perfect. Does I have some deficiency in future how to handel this situation can I control it. Please help me sir.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I am 23 year old sir I am jerking from since 3 /4 year continuously daily and also having with my g. F but my health ...
This is normal for you to masturbate and also to have sex with a girl, so no need to panic and worry from an orthopaedic point of view.

From the past 1 hour I don't know what is happening to me I feel like pee is coming but when I go to the toilet a little bit comes it ws after I urinated normally.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
From the past 1 hour I don't know what is happening to me I feel like pee is coming but when I go to the toilet a lit...
Dear, you are suffering from urinary infection to prevent yourself from urine infection or uti: * drink plenty of water in a day. Drink 8 to 9 glass of water. When you feel to urinate, go immediatly means avoid to wait for urination. Because it causes increase in infection. * try to make proper hygiene to your genital area. Clean the area daily after urination.

What type of food we use to gain our body weight . The food is normal type mean daily use food.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
What type of food we use to gain our body weight . The food is normal type mean daily use food.
Hello. Take eggs, milk, butter, bananas, potatoes, mangoes, figs, oats, soyabean and dry fruits to gain weight.

My problem is hair loss not totally but less in middle of my head. Pls help me by giving description of medicine to regenerate hair root.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My problem is hair loss not totally but less in middle of my head. Pls help me by giving  description of medicine to ...
Homoeopathic medicine Acid phos. 30( Dr Reckeweg), drink 5 drops morning empty stomach, once in week. .Wiesbaden 30(SBL )drink 5 drops daily morning empty stomach. .Natrum mur 6x( Dr Reckeweg), chew 4 tabs twicedaily . HAIR SERUM ( WOLFE DIETRI) Apply on hairs 2 hour before bath twice a week JABORANDI OIL ( WHEEZAL) Apply twice weekly esp. in the hair roots ,leave overnight and wash with a good shampoo Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) Amla juice 20 ml empty stomach in luke warm water 10 mim before Acid phos 30 1.Drink 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2.2 glass milk daily 3.Take nutritious diet 4.Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks 5.Take a sound and refreshing sleep

I am 38 years old, I am over weight with 15 kgs, right now I am 65 kgs, can you please suggest any weight reduction medicines, I have ligament tear on my right knee, due to over weight unable to walk.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 38 years old, I am over weight with 15 kgs, right now I am 65 kgs, can you please suggest any weight reduction m...
Weight reduction you need to have a diet and exercise plan based on your bmi, age & weight and sex, presence of any diseases. There are exercises specific for each part of body like hips, thighs or abdomen. Comprehensive exercise& diet plan based on whether vegetarian /non vegetarian can be given. May also need to do some tests. In brief, weight reduction can be achieved only by reducing the intake of food 1/3 of what you take now. And by appropriate exercise plans for each part like belly, thighs, legs etc. To burn off fat. Some tips 1) drink three or four cups of water whenever you feel hungry and just before eating food 2) take boiled or raw vegetable like cucumber, carrot etc. As half of your diet. Then take 1/4 of your total diet as sprouted pulses / proteinaceous food like roti, cooked pulses and remaining with rice or other carbohydrates. Oil or ghee etc. Should be just bare minimum. The most important is to burn off the energy intake by exercises. There is no short cut or medicines without exercise. The food we eat is utilised for our energy needs and the remaining will be stored as fat which leads to obesity. It is better to do some tests.

I listen to songs via headphones most of the time at least 4 to 8 hrs a day but then my right ear started paining so I reduced the usage of headphones gradually now I rarely use it maybe half hour a day. Is been around 6 month since I reduced the usage time of headphones. Now a days at night time my ear pain starts and hearing a ringing sound for past 2 months. What could be the problem?

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Speech Therapist
Ask Free Question
I listen to songs via headphones most of the time at least 4 to 8 hrs a day but then my right ear started paining so ...
Try to avoid usage of headphones. Coz by doing that you r putting the sound source close to tympanic membrane. Excess use may cause pain. And the ringing sound is called tinnitus. Some how that is also related to this. So go for otoscopic examination, puretone audiometry, impedance audiometry test. Share the reports with me. If possible consult e. N. T specialist available nearby.

Pimples on face and shoulders. I want to consult an homeopathy or allopathy Dr. please mention the diet to cure it.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Pimples on face and shoulders. I want to consult an homeopathy or allopathy Dr. please mention the diet to cure it.
homoepathic treatment Kali Brom 30 4pills bedtime for 8days and revert back for further treatment for complete cure

M 29 years old and have premature ejaculations and erectile dysfunction problem. And my penis is also very sensitive to touch as sometimes if its pressed for few seconds it ejaculates and also at times I over excited sexually then also its ejaculates. Can this be fixed and if please let me know the solution.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
M 29 years old and have premature ejaculations and erectile dysfunction problem. And my penis is also very sensitive ...
Please use -- Natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of Acid Phos 1M/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn. Continue treatment.

I am 32 year old, I am listening sound from all my bone joints on all body. Please suggest what should I do ?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. It is not too bad to be hearing some cracking sounds from joints unless there are associated symptoms of pain, swelling, joint stiffness, decreased range of movements etc. So if you have any of these symptoms, then kindly let me know. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.

I can't sleep at night. I will lay on bed on 10 o clock. But sleep comes around 2 am-3 am. Say some natural method to sleep early.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I can't sleep at night. I will lay on bed on 10 o clock. But sleep comes around 2 am-3 am. Say some natural method to...
1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.

Risks and Complications of Scabies

PGDMC, MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
Scabies is a skin condition that causes the skin to itch. It is caused by a tiny burrowing mite, which is called Sarcoptes scabei. The presence of the mite in the burrowed areas causes intense itching, especially at night. This a contagious condition, which can quickly spread through physical contact in places like nursing homes, schools, prisons etc. Scabies is easily treatable by applying lotions to the skin that may kill the mite. Yet, one may still experience itching for several weeks.

The eight legged mite that causes the condition is microscopic. The female mite burrows just beneath the skin and makes a tunnel where it deposits eggs. These eggs hatch, mature and spread to the other areas of the skin or to the skin of other people. The body's allergic reaction to the mites, their eggs and wastes causes the itching.

Symptoms
Some of the symptoms of the conditions are severe itching, narrow irregular burrow tracks, which look like blisters or bumps on your skin. The burrow tracks generally appear in the folds of the skin. The common sites of the condition are between the fingers, armpits, around the waist, soles of your feet, knees, shoulder blades etc.

Complications
Some of the complications of the condition are:
1. Vigorous scratching, which can break your skin and can cause a secondary infection such as impetigo. This superficial skin infection is usually caused by the staphylococci bacteria.
2. Severe scratching can also lead to damaged and reddened skin, which in severe cases can start to bleed.

Risk factors
Crusted scabies, also known as Norwegian scabies is a severe form of the condition, which affects certain high risk groups, such as:
1. People with chronic medical conditions, such as HIV/Aids or chronic leukemia
2. Older people in nursing homes
3. People who are very ill
Risks and Complications of Scabies

I have a problem of asthma, so please guide me best home treatment of asthma? And what actions taken for immediate relaxing from asthma attacks.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
continue the medicine you mentiones as asthma preventor medicine by inhalation. In emergency can use solbair inhalation 2 puff stat by spacer. Avoid trigers of asthma like dust, smoke, pollution,pollens.

Sir, my daughter 6 years old suffers from regular cold and suffers from heavy cough. In such condition she suffers from RESPIRATORY problem. We treat her with nebulization (Asthalin or duolin) but its a temporary relief. Regularly she suffers from high itching and rashes at body joints, especially hands joints, legs, throat, chest. How to get rid of this problem permanently.

MD - Paediatrics, Diploma in Child Health (DCH), Postgraduate Diploma in Adolescent Pediatrics
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
This is atopy with hyper reactive airways. She will benefit from using inhaledcorticosteroids which will have to be prescribed by a pediatrician after examining her. Her skin condition will gradually improve with time and treatment.

Dear Doctor Can you please suggest me on "what is the reason behind being an underweight or ectomorph. I'm 5.9 tall and weight is 65 kg my age is 23 very skinny. Do you think I'm an ectomorph. Please suggest me on this Thanks NOEL.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear Doctor
Can you please suggest me on "what is the reason behind being an underweight or ectomorph. I'm 5.9 tall a...
Hi, by improving your digestive system, you can increase your weight. 1. You must focus on getting the maximum nutrition out of the food that you are eating and digest that. To improve your digestive powers, you can take chitrakadi vati after meal and ashwagandha churna with water twice a day. 2. You can also have milk and milk products eg butter, ghee, etc along with banana shake.
View All Feed