Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Chandrakant Sali

MBBS

General Physician, Thane

37 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chandrakant Sali MBBS General Physician, Thane
37 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Chandrakant Sali
Dr. Chandrakant Sali is an experienced General Physician in Mumbai Pune Road, Pune. He has had many happy patients in his 37 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Chandrakant Sali at Sali's Clinic in Mumbai Pune Road, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chandrakant Sali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - G.S.Medical College,Mumbai, - 1981
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Chandrakant Sali

Sali's Clinic

A-4,Shree suryadarshan C.H.S,Parsik Nagar,Landmark- Near to Reliance Market,Mumbai Pune Road,Kalwa, ThaneThane Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chandrakant Sali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 19 years old boy. I am suffering from a disease. When I am going for urine. I am seeing that a small amount of sperm came out with the urine. Also I am feeling problem from nightfall. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 19 years old boy. I am suffering from a disease. When I am going for urine. I am seeing that a small amount of s...
Dear lybrate user, along with nightfalls you are experiencing the problem of spermatorrhoea. Both the problems have a common cause i. E. Loss of control to hold the sperm. Dear lybrate user, first of all let me make it clear that you may experience nightfalls/nocturnal emission of sperm for twice in a month if you do not have a habit of masturbation or if you do not indulge in any sexual intercourse. However, if you experience nightfalls for more than twice in a month then it is surely abnormal. Every person experience an erection after a sleep of 6-8 hours. Such an erection during waking up from sleep is a typical characteristic of normal sexual system. An uninterrupted sleep of 6-8 hours pacifies the nerves which get hyper-activated after a long day's work & results in a sexual arousal by channelising the blood flow towards the male sexual system. But an erected penis cannot ejaculate involuntarily unless it is being rubbed as it undergoes during masturbation & sexual intercourse. Involuntary ejaculation of semen indicates that the internal muscles of your pelvic region are not strong enough to control the outflow of semen. However, nightfalls indicate that you are having a normal erection as well as it also proves that there is no deficit of sperm production in testis. Nightfall implies that there is only loss of control of the pelvic muscles. It is often observed that an unmarried person suffering from nightfalls complains of premature ejaculation after marriage if his problem of nightfalls is left untreated. The cause behind such quick discharge during sex is same as it is in case of nightfalls i. E. Loss of the control of the muscles of pelvic region. To get rid of nightfalls carry on the following medication as directed:- 1) 5 drops of homoeopathic china 30 or cinchona officinalis 30, thrice daily, in empty stomach. 2) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture ashwagandha q in a cup of water daily after lunch apart from medicines you could try a home therapy. Soak 5 grams of fennel seeds (snouff) & 5 grams of rock candy (misri) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning drink the snouf-misri soaked water in empty stomach.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

diabetes foot problem Any cream for pain in foot Damage nerves Suggest .me also for gaining weight loosed due to diabetes Any other suggestions?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
diabetes foot problem Any cream for pain in foot Damage nerves Suggest .me also for gaining weight loosed due to diab...
Mr. lybrate-user, It is difficult to understand what exactly is the problem with your feet. Are you talking about problem related to diabetic neuropathy or pain due to conditions like plantar fasciaitis? Creams are hardly beneficial in such problems. Strict blood glucose control is a primary need. Plus regarding the body weight at your age ideal body weight has to be about 72 kgs. This can be gained by strict glucose control and then taking additional proteins and doing regular exercise. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting tired because of office work due to which I am not getting the erection. What should be done? However there is no issue in masturbation.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am getting tired because of office work due to which I am not getting the erection. What should be done? However th...
You should change your working pattern. If you have to sit longer in office then stand-up intermittently and take a short walk come back then engage to your work again. It means don't fed with work with some change of method in doing your work. Do exercise in morning and in evening even if you arrange 15 minutes but do work out daily take healthy diet full of salads, juices, milk, fruits etc. And ayurvedic medicines. You will see a sea change in you strength.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having irritating and stabbing pain in my chest and back almost for last 6 months. I consulted almost 4-5 doctors but reports came normal. I feel tired and having neck pain also. I have made up my mind that I have lung cancer because I can feel mass over my chest. What can I do ? I am tensed.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I am having irritating and stabbing pain in my chest and back almost for last 6 months. I consulted almost 4-5 doctor...
You maybe most probably suffering from gastritis or gastro esophageal reflux disease. You have to avoid spicy and fried foods. Also avoid junk food and fast food. If your problems are worse, you need to take an ecg and take medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After lunch my heads are paining feel sleepy unable to do work. what to do? Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
After lunch my heads are paining feel sleepy unable to do work. what to do? Please help me.
Take crocin pain relief one sos. Get checked your bp. Get your eye sight checked. Take proper diet and sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old my right testicle in swelling and pain but right testicle is normal please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Your question is not very clear. According to your question your right testicle is both normal and swollen. Anyways please tell me for how long you have faced this problem. Painful swellimg in testicles may be due to injury, hydrocoele, testicular torsion, filariasis and other conditionsconditions. Please visit a nearby surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. I am suffering from ulcers on tongue and mouth also and inflammation in lower jaw under tongue and inflammation in both sides of tongue. When I take Darolac tab and (Cefpodoxime proxetil +potassium Clavulanate )tab along with Hexidine (Chlorhexidine) mouthwash it gets cured but after leaving the medicines it reappears. What is the cause of this? How could it be treated permanently? I want a complete and permanent cure for this.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I am 24 years old. I am suffering from ulcers on tongue and mouth also and inflammation in lower jaw under tongue and...
Eat lot of fruits & green leafy vegetables & drink plenty of water. Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations with clinical examination to decide upon treatment. You may need Coronoplasty (smoothen teeth edges) along with T. Rebagen 10, morning one tab & one at night for 5 days, along with C. Becosules 5 cap, for five days in the morning after meals. Hexigel ointment on the area of ulcer. Rinse your mouth thoroughly with a mouth wash. Advance procedures can be done with laser. You may consult me in person.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I experience a great problem in pooping. All day I feel I need to poop, but can not even though I exert too much pressure on the pot. I can not focus on anything due to this whole day just waiting and waiting for the moment when I can actually relieve myself. I also smoke and at times smoking aids me in pooping but at times even smoking fails. I am 23 male.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I experience a great problem in pooping. All day I feel I need to poop, but can not even though I exert too much pres...
Stop eating Non vegetarian food! Eat food rich in dietary fibres and for temporary relief take Syrup Cremaffin 15 ml only at night for next 3 days! Get back to me and let me know if I can help you with sumthing else if this doesn't work!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient. Should I avoid taking a bottle of beer once in a week? If taking a bottle once in a week is benefited for me, please explain it's role.

MBBS, Fellowship in applied nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panchkula
I am a diabetic patient. Should I avoid taking a bottle of beer once in a week? If taking a bottle once in a week is ...
Beer has a lot of sugar, but if your sugar is under control and you can't quit then have it once in 15 days. But then decrease other sugar containing products to compensate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control sugar? I am not eating any sweets but I need something which suit my body to.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
How to control sugar? I am not eating any sweets but I need something which suit my body to.
Here is a sample diet to help you understand the diet. Early Morning: Green tea (sugar less) Breakfast: non fried preparations/ whole wheat bread/ vegetable poha, upma, etc. / idli sambhar etc. Mid-Morning: Fruits (avoid the carbohydrate rich fruits like grapes, banana, custard apple and watermelon) Lunch: 2 dry chapatti + sabji 1 katori + dal or skimmed curd – 1 katori + salad 1 katori Evening Snacks: Tea / Coffee sugarless + high fiber bis. OR Sprouts 1 katori Dinner: 2 chapatti + vegetable 1 katori + skimmed buttermilk 1 glass + salad 1 katori. Kindly mention your Fasting and pp blood sugar levels and revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can tuberculosis of the lymph node (supraclavicular involved) can spread to lungs as well? Also my chest x-ray indicates normal condition of the lungs. But tb of lymph nodes as I've read indicates its infection primarily somewhere else (lungs, pancreas, spleen). Does it mean that pancreas or spleen may be involved?

MD - Radiation Oncology, MBBS, DNB (Radiotherapy)
Oncologist, Howrah
Tb lymph node may occur solely in the lymph node or it may occur with primary focus somewhere else like in lung. If you have supraclavicular lymph node tb, then it is better to exclude any lung focus by a hrct thorax.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the latest drug for 1. Low sodium 2.60 to 80 puss cells in urine for a diabetic patient.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the latest drug for 1. Low sodium 2.60 to 80 puss cells in urine for a diabetic patient.
Send the urine for culture and sensitivty and strictly control your diabetes and for low sodium keep salt below tongue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood coming in my stool since 3 days. I am so worried about it. I have a severe headache. Kindly guide me.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I have blood coming in my stool since 3 days. I am so worried about it. I have a severe headache. Kindly guide me.
Respected lybrate-user hi you have not narrated amount & freq of blood, constipation burning after stool, fever. But anyway presently avoid oily spicy stuffs, nonveg. Have more liquids green leafy veg fiber content fruits curd etc. Have tab combiflam mor & eve for 2 days after meals then consult thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very conscious about my penis size. So I want to increase my penis size. Then what can I do to increase the size?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am very conscious about my penis size. So I want to increase my penis size. Then what can I do to increase the size?
Hello, An average penis size counts 8.8 cm (3.5") when flaccid & an erected penis measures 12. 9 cm (5.1"). Tk, apples, carrots,  cheese,  pumpkins seeds, almonds, walnuts, black chocolates to strengthen your pelvic, groin & penile  muscles to check erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation. Go for meditation to reduce your stress nourishing your penis. Make a ring (O) of index finger & thumb over your penis, bring  finger ring from  bottom of the shaft  to the apex  (glance)-10 to 40 times, using both the hands by tern, adding oil on shaft. Tk warm water -bath to maintain blood supply to your penis. Tk, Homoeo medicine:@ AshwagandhaQ -10 drops,  thrice with little water. Avoid,  junk food,  alcohol & nicotine. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In a body check up my platelet count was 80000 and my rbc count was high 6.16*10^6. What are the causes of it. What does it mean and how it can be cured?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
In a body check up my platelet count was 80000 and my rbc count was high 6.16*10^6. What are the causes of it. What d...
Image result for low platelet count causesdraxe.com Causes of thrombocytopenia can be classified in three groups: Diminished production (caused by viral infections, vitamin deficiencies, aplastic anemia, drug induced) Increased destruction (caused by drugs, heparin [HIT], idiopathic, pregnancy, immune system)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Normally my foreskin covers glans penis and I masturbate by without removing foreskin on glans penis, but when I am doing sex foreskin moves down and my glans penis is highly sensitive so it takes much time for ejaculation and I can't even touch my glans penis due to sensitivity only the time of sex. What should I do?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
Normally my foreskin covers glans penis and I masturbate by without removing foreskin on glans penis, but when I am d...
That's perfectly normal. it is highly sensitive organ. but if you are having premature ejaculations, I can definitely help you
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache many times. But I dont have any such eye problem. Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have headache many times. But I dont have any such eye problem. Please help me.
Take crocin pain relief one tab if headache is more and unbearable. check your BP. check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep, avoid anxiety and stress.consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough and fever from last 6 days. Please suggest me what can I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from cough and fever from last 6 days. Please suggest me what can I do?
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister has asthma problem she is taking asthma pump from many years is there any problem of taking asthma pump? And how will she get fine of this asthma problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. Asthma is thought to be caused by a combination of genetic and environmental factors. Medication: Asthma can be treated with homoeopathic medicines completely, only need to be regular with the medication and avoid those foods/ things to which you are allergic to for the sometime. Ask her to keep taking her already on going medication, reduce it gradually and slowly once homoeopathic medicine starts acting. Give her Bakson's Astha-Aid drops/ 10-15 drops in 1/2 cup water/ thrice a day for 1 month. Report me back after a month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed