Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Atin K Saha

MBBS

General Physician, Thane

23 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Atin K Saha MBBS General Physician, Thane
23 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Atin K Saha
Dr. Atin K Saha is one of the best General Physicians in Aarogyam Multispeciality Hospital, Thane. He has been a practicing General Physician for 23 years. He has completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Atin K Saha personally at Dr Atin K Saha Clinic in Aarogyam Multispeciality Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Atin K Saha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Europe, - 1994
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Atin K Saha Clinic

#C-34,Landmark Guru Nanak Society, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Atin K Saha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My son 38 years is 5 ft 6 inches tall, weight 75-76 kg, obviously BMI is higher with abdominal fat. Recently his employer has got his elaborate medical examination at a Reputed india Famous Hospital .And following irregularities observed. Ultrasound shows mild fatty lever with bright echo texture. Liver Function Test done o.k.Only thing is as he suffers from Gilbert Syndrome his bilirubin ,specially Uncongugate is high. Other liver enzyme like SGOT, SGOT are all normal Blood Sugar Fasting 122, PP figure is 103. He is prediabetes since 3 years. Diet strictly restricted but does not do any exercise due to his busy schedule (MNC Executive. He however does not take any diabetes medicine. Total Cholesterol 193, Triglyceride 163, LDL Cholesterol 115 Uric Acid 7.4,Thyroid Normal I wold request you to suggest whether to take any medicine for Uric Acid and limiting Cholesterol figures. Stress Test (heart) OK. He has no symptoms except high abdominal contour The hospital where the tests were done maintains a Uric Acid level 7.7,Normal Maxm. Any food restriction/suggestions may kindly be advised for impending Uric/ Acid, Pre Diabetes/,Fat Burning Foods which may reduce belly fat. With thanks.

Master In Diabetologist, Post Graduation In Public Health
Endocrinologist, Kolkata
My son 38 years is 5 ft 6 inches tall, weight 75-76 kg, obviously BMI is higher with abdominal fat. Recently his empl...
only walk 30 mints daily, regular diet habit, fodd must be simple and bland, no tobacco, regulat 8 hrs sleep, avoid seeds, meat take more veg, fruit, and salad. try less stressful life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctors I am getting boils in my inner thighs often and the boils are pain too so please suggest me any ointment for immediate cure for the boils as my job is a travelling job I can't able to sit and drive car Thanks in advance.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Dear Doctors
I am getting boils in my inner thighs often and the boils are pain too so please suggest me any ointment...
Recurrent boil could be due to Diabetes. Get your blood sugar examined and consult doctor with report for advice and treatment. Avoid tight fittin and synthetic under wear/excessive sweating.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs old and I have a perinial sinus on dumb site I already do treatment and my operation also done but no cure so can you tell me the solution how to cure this sick ?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
If it is" perianal sinus" you wanted to mean you need to consult colo-rectal surgeon. You need re-exploration.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have a problem of 4 or 5 times night fall in a month from last 8 or 9 years. Many time I took consult with some local doctor's but I have no relief from this problem. Please suggest me for the appropriate medicine. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear sir,
I have a problem of 4 or 5 times night fall in a month from last 8 or 9 years. Many time I took consult wit...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Read good books Avoid listening erotica, porns etc Take Tab prothiaden. 30 1 at nt.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a regular throat roughness by last 4-5 years and I took several medicines but there's no benefit. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a regular throat roughness by last 4-5 years and I took several medicines but there's no benefit. What should ...
Please take arg. Nit. - 0/2 three times a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback. For further treatment please take private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old. I am suffering to after meals immediately went to motion (afternoon. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Take Aloe 30, 3 drops morning and evening , Nux vomica 30, 3 drops at night. Revert me after 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sex feeling loss. Ho gaye hai. Aur sexual activities loss. I'm fully impotence. Penis injury se penis nerve fully damage.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sex feeling loss. Ho gaye hai.
Aur sexual activities loss. I'm fully impotence. Penis injury se penis nerve fully dam...
Home Remedy- 1-Onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. 2-Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Treatment- apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the advadvantages and disadvantages of removing pubic hear? How can it be done for male and female?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Advantages of removing pubic hair is that it keeps the area clean and dry and disadvantage is that it's the natural protection against bacteria. Best method of removing is by clipping with a sterile scissors and other methods are hair removal creams, rajor, waxing etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have doubt that I have premature ejaculation, actually I have not done any sexually intercourse till now but during other sexual activity when I give stroke in between her breast only I can give 5 to 8 stroke and after that I cum. So I have doubt I have premature ejaculation .please help me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have doubt that I have premature ejaculation, actually I have not done any sexually intercourse till now but during...
Hello- The specific DSM-5 criteria for premature (early) ejaculation are as follows: In almost all or all (75-100%) sexual activity, the experience of a pattern of ejaculation occurring during partnered sexual activity within 2 minute after penile stimulation and before the individual wishes it. So yes you are suffering from premature ejaculation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 48 years old and she is unable to hear slowly she is hearing very loudly. Please suggest me the solution. Operation/ lager treatment/hearing machine. What is the better for her. She is suffering from last 8 yrs.

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Speech Therapist, Gurgaon
Get the t hearing test done first. The most possible kind of loss that the report will show is sensorineural type of loss. In which surgeries /medicines/laser nothing works as effective as hearing aids. As she is suffering from last 8 years better to go for hearing aids soon possible. Otherwise later her understanding ability will be worse for sure even after using hearing aids.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to make erection hard? Can I use a viagra for harder erections before intercourse.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How to make erection hard? Can I use a viagra for harder erections before intercourse.
Artificial methods for erection are not healthy and as you young you have to just normally do sex. Regular use of viagra is harmful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Jab bhi Main Morning Me Uthta Hu Toh Mujhe Chhik ati Hai. Mujhe Shardi Nhi Hoti Fir bhi. Mere Naak Me Ajeeb Sa Feel Hota Hai Suddenly. morning time me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Jab bhi Main Morning Me Uthta Hu Toh Mujhe Chhik ati Hai. Mujhe Shardi Nhi Hoti Fir bhi. Mere Naak Me Ajeeb Sa Feel H...
These are allergic conditions and they are quite harmless you need not do anything for that but if it bothers you more then you can take tab cetrizine to control it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough for last 4 days, I have chest pain whenever I cough, can you say me a solution to this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am suffering from cough for last 4 days, I have chest pain whenever I cough, can you say me a solution to this?
Take bryonia 30 - twice daily for 3 days and revert back. Also drink plenty of warm fluids to relieve congestion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am a 25 years old guy, from last few days m noticing while peeing, there is a crystal transparent jelly type fluid, thick and very sticky came out from my penis, also from few days am experiencing frequently urination, is this happening bcoz I have stopped masturbation or should I have to be worry, actually it happened to me before also that time also I quit masturbation but when I started again, it's stopped coming out but now same thing happing again.Please tell.

PHD, MD
Ayurveda, Udupi
Hi, I am a 25 years old guy, from last few days m noticing while peeing, there is a crystal transparent jelly type fl...
Due to undue sexual excitment glands near the penis used to secrete fluid which basically to wet the penis i. E to prepare the sexual act. This is not actual semen or it contain sperm. If reliving sexual excitment with mb some time you may find relif from the same. My advice is don't invite sexual excitment either by thinking or visualising excessively. Simillarly take plenty of warm water to reduce your frequent urination caused by irritable bladder which is common due anxiety about the illness. No need of medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old male 9 years over after my marriage, but we don,t have child. Vericose is my problem. Last year I take treatment through the urologist by surgery but no use please tell any ideas to get a child.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am 36 years old male 9 years over after my marriage, but we don,t have child. Vericose is my problem. Last year I t...
Hello you are taking insulin for diabetes at this age so you must be having type 1 dm. Now varicose veins is not big problem. But you have not informed about your last semen analysis. Another thing, spouse also should be investigated. So, I will like to advice for a visit to good ivf clinic in your city.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why pp sugar is measured two hours after meal? Is sugar level becomes maximum at that time if not when it becomes maximum?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Why pp sugar is measured two hours after meal? Is sugar level becomes maximum at that time if not when it becomes max...
Most of the food you consume will be digested and raises blood glucose in one to two hours. To capture the peak level of your blood glucose, it is best to test one to two hours after you start eating. And for non diabetes patient ranges should be <140 mg/dl, for diabetes patient it should be <160.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir 14 year sa hand pumping doing in my penis Now my penis are small And total body bone sound and my body is weak my age 29 now I am unmarried 2 month back marrying What can I do Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Hai sir
14 year sa hand pumping doing in my penis Now my penis are small And total body bone sound and my body is wea...
Use aphrodisiacs powder with milk or honey and apply pure classic Ayurveda tilla to overcome. It will take minimum seven weeks. Food changes to more nourishing diet required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from palpitations, extreme sadness, body ache and isolation for the past 2 months. I got almost all my tests done from ECG, ECO,mammography, ultrasound blood tests. The result was hormonal imbalance and perimenopause. These days I am having headaches first few 2 -3 minutes either side of my head, sometimes numbness in the head for a minute. I am given menopace, calcium tablets and vitamin d3. I have been to several renowned doctors from forte, Max and I feel my problem has not been detected .I have no thyroid or sugar. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I am suffering from palpitations, extreme sadness, body ache and isolation for the past 2 months. I got almost all my...
You could be suffering from fibromyalgia. Further deatils of your symptoms are needed to confirm diagnosis. For fibromyalgia particular medication are to be taken. Following general tips will help you. Specific treatment can be started only once diagnosis is made. 1. Try to follow a fix sleep wake cycle daily. 2. Avoid excess caffeine (tea/coffee). 3. Avoid alcohol or smoke. 4. Take warm shower at bedtime. 5. Start low impact cardiovascular exercises like walking particularly walking in water as in swimming pool. 6. Get involved in some social or vocational work. In conditions like fibromyalgia or depression developing a good social life and functionality is more important than medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I'm a married boy .N I'm bisexual. But I love to do sex with boys most den girls. I even didn't touch my wife also. It's 6 months now. I masturbate daily 2-3tym. N have sex with boys once a week some time 2 a week. So can it effect my married life. N my wife pregnancy also.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Hello doctor I'm a married boy .N I'm bisexual. But I love to do sex with boys most den girls. I even didn't touch my...
If you do not have sexual intercourse with your wife, she cannot become pregnant. If this bisexual orientation is acceptable to your wife, then you have no problem. But if she is not, you may have a huge marital problem. Then you may have to chose between any one.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache since 4-5 years, and I can become free after taking a deep sleep, so what to do? to get relief.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have headache since 4-5 years, and I can become free after taking a deep sleep, so what to do? to get relief.
8 hours of sleep is ok in normal condition. avoid day time sleep. avoid tea/coffee/cola in late evening and after. take early dinner. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed