Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Asha J. Godhwani

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), CGO

Homeopath, Thane

17 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Asha J. Godhwani DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), CGO Homeopath, Thane
17 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Asha J. Godhwani
Dr. Asha J. Godhwani is a popular Homeopath in Ulhasnagar, Thane. Doctor has helped numerous patients in his/her 17 years of experience as a Homeopath. Doctor has done DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), CGO . You can meet Dr. Asha J. Godhwani personally at Sadguru Hospital in Ulhasnagar, Thane. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Asha J. Godhwani on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Yewale Homopathy Center - 2000
CGO - Yewale Homopathy Center - 2000
Professional Memberships
Indian Homoeopathic Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sadguru Hospital

# C-594/1188, Ulhasnagar 4, Venus Chowk, Landmark: Beside Telephone Exchange and Near Ramraksha HospitalThane Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Asha J. Godhwani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sress

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Sress
Stress increases blood pressure.
105 people found this helpful

I want tight penis for long time sex and want to enlarge my penis. While having sex within 15/20 seconds erection occurs. What do to sir?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I want tight penis for long time sex and want to enlarge my penis.
While having sex within 15/20 seconds erection occ...
Hello- Increase in the size of penis and its harder erection both depends upon the rich blood supply and tissue health of the penis. It can be achieved with the help of ayurvedic treatment. Ayurvedic medicines and oils repairs the damaged tissue of penis thus making them hard and strong during erection. Oil massage with proper techniques decrease the unnatural bend or curvature of the penis making it long and close to straight alignment.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old One year this. But pimple on my face, so now they have disappeared Pimple face greyed. I trillion has left his mark.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 18 years old One year this. But pimple on my face, so now they have disappeared Pimple face greyed. I trillion h...
Apply Himalaya clarina cream on spots twice daily. Take 1 tab neem twice a day for 15 days. Drink 10 glasses of water. Follow up after 15 days for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had pigmentation. Now it has reduced. What I can do to stop the reloups of the pigmentation?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I had pigmentation. Now it has reduced. What I can do to stop the reloups of the pigmentation?
As per your query you have hyperpigmentation. I would suggest you to :- - Apply broad spectrum sunscreen whenever under sun exposure.- Wash your face twice daily with mild soap and cold water.-Apply kojic acid cream after washing face twice a day.- Exfoliate your skin twice a week to remove dead skin. Apply vitamin E oil at night. If condition doesn't get better in a month then consult dermatologist for proper examination. Doctor may prescribe steroid ointment and retinoids. Doctor may also recommend laser therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have habit of snoring at night times very sounded. How to reduce that? please give me naturally reduction methods.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Snoring: Snoring is mainly due to Vibration of Pharyngeal parts mainly soft palate parapharyngeal bands base of tongue, Adenoids and polyps in nose etc and also Deviated nasal septum plays the role. It is better to Go for sleep study test and Endoscopy of Nose and Throat in Awake and sleeping pt. Also MRI during sleep helps to come to Diagnosis. Sleep Ap machine can help the pt. Also surgery of Nasal polyp, Deviated Nasal Septum, Tonsils and Adenoids, Soft palate and Base tongue can help to cure or reduce the Snoring….
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male, I have headache from last two days, what should I do right now?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 21 year old male, I have headache from last two days, what should I do right now?
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples and black spots in my face. What is the way to remove it from my face?

MD(Ayu), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I have pimples and black spots in my face. What is the way to remove it from my face?
Hello pimple are some times common with the age due to hormonal imbalances. But I am giving you some tips, follow it. * eat turmeric 1 tsp before meal * eat ajvayan 1 tsp & jeera 1 tsp after each meal * avoid sour salty spice food * avoid curd, but take butter milk * use only cow milk & ghee * avoid stress, late sleep, day sleep, oily food, cold water * for local application you can use triphala, yastimadhu, lodhra, nimb powder mix with buttermilk or ointment aclrear or acnowin for local application for better suggestions & medicine, I need detait history like appetite, bowel habits, diet, lifestyle, acidity or gastric trouble? etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My height is 5'5" and I will turn 20 after some days. What should I do to increase my height? Please suggest me some effective method.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My height is 5'5" and I will turn 20 after some days. What should I do to increase my height? Please suggest me some ...
Hello Lybrate User, About 20% or more of our body height depends upon our environment, activities and diet. It is really difficult to increase height after the age of 20, primarily due to the fact that the bones stop growing at this age and the production of growth hormones in our body declines and finally stops. However, with a few tricks and tips, it is possible to add a few inches to your height or at least appear taller. Follow this tips - 1) Get Proper Sleep - It’s a well-known fact that our body grows and regenerates tissues while we rest. Proper sleep and rest are absolutely essential for a growing body. Sleep for 7 to 8 hours is recommended. 2) Activities like swimming (that include the entire body) can also contribute to one’s height, swimming can ensure one has good growth. 3) You can also try performing different kinds of stretches to begin with. Such as pull ups, push-ups, back stretching, crunches, and skipping. You can perform simple stretching exercises for a minimum of 15 minutes every day. 4) Hanging exercises can also help you improve your growth. Simply hang from the bar with your arms and spine stretched for about 15 seconds. You can continue doing this for two to five minutes every day. 5) Balanced Diet - With exercise take a balanced diet is absolutely essential to get proper nutrition. Stay away from junk food at any cost. Avoid saturated fats, carbonated drinks, and excessive sugar-loaded foods, as these can cause a negative impact on your overall growth pattern. 6) Avoid smoking and drinking. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Ma, am, My age 40, height 5,9',weight 104, waist 42. In 2014 my weight was 84 and now its 104. Whole body hurts, kind of burning, major joint pain, head spins, sudden episodes of sudden angers are coming again. My hate towards spiritual institutions, god, people who preach about god or spiritual practice is on high again. I am getting irritated from everything, any sound, people talking loud. I can not trust anyone. I want to get disconnected with entire world, no one means no one. Bloody lock my self in some place and take sleeping pills and sleep for months. My last ESR count was 87, today morning my fresh ESR Test is done. 25-OH Vitamin D Total value is only 11.43 against the Deficiency range of 20, LDL 132 Below is present condition as of today. Here is my history.

M. S. in Psychotherapy and Counselling
Psychologist, Jaipur
Dear Ma, am,
My age 40, height 5,9',weight 104, waist 42. In 2014 my weight was 84 and now its 104. Whole body hurts,...
Hi, I would suggest you to first pay a sound attention to your physical health. Start with a brisk walk daily for minimum 45 minutes wearing sports shoes. Do slow and deep breathing for 10 minutes after waking up in the morning and before going to bed in the night. Also have a stomach full of healthy breakfast after 2-3 hours of waking up in the morning. Do this routine for at least 15 days and you yourself will feel the positive difference in yourself.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HAIR CARE

BHMS, Dietitian/ Nutritionist
Homeopath, Pune
HAIR CARE
For bouncy hair use amla oil mixed with almond oil and olive oil. Apply this mixture thrice a week and wash hair with arnica shampoo. Will give you healthy hair.
24 people found this helpful

I am 26 yrs old and My problem is I have severe cough and cold affecting the throat with headache and when I lie down on bed phlegm comes from mouth from last Five days. I am already taking homeopathy medicine for influenza since 6 months but no result I am getting. So please suggest me something good so that I get relief from this.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 26 yrs old and My problem is I have severe cough and cold affecting the throat with headache and when I lie down...
Now a days are of viral infection be careful. Cold,Sneezing, sore throat, a stuffy nose, coughing -fever,bodyache,headache,occured in viral infection. What can you do for your cold or cough symptoms? besides drinking plenty of fluids and getting plenty of rest, you may want to take medicines. There are lots of different cold and cough medicines, and they do different things. Nasal decongestants - unclog a stuffy nose...i.e ................ nasal dop/spray.....nasivion Cough suppressants - quiet a cough...................................... syp. Brozedax Expectorants - loosen mucus so you can cough it up.............syp...zeet expectorant Antihistamines - stop runny noses and sneezing.....................tab/syp....levocetirizine Pain relievers - ease fever, headaches, and minor aches and pains.......tab..flucold plus . Here are some other things to keep in mind about cold and cough medicines. Read labels, because many cold and cough medicines contain the same active ingredients. Taking too much of certain pain relievers can lead to serious injury. Do not give cough medicines to children under four, and don't give aspirin to children. Not helpful uses of antibiotics medicines.you should be also go for tests cbc,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do for reddish and irritated eyes. I face this problem when I am outside the home that means in pollution due to this my eyes go reddish.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
What to do for reddish and irritated eyes. I face this problem when I am outside the home that means in pollution due...
could be due to allergy allergy can be controlled easily using eye drops. But there are many eye drops and specific eye drops can only be prescribed after seeing the eye clinically as treatment depends on severity. also dip a handkerchief in little cold water and keep over closed eyes.. you will feel better
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a blocked nose every morning and sneeze vigorously 3-4 times, but by midday my nose gets fine, has been happening for a year since I moved to Kerala from Faridabad, Haryana?

MD - GENERAL PHYSICIAN
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
Hi, I can understand your problem. You seem to have contacted allergic rhinitis. You need to avoid triggers that cause your sneezing. And you need to start taking tab. Allegra twice a day for this whenever you get this problem. Usually this is seasonal and symptoms appear perenially, but mostly heals with this medication. You should identify what triggers the sneezing and take care to keep them away, like dust, pollen, cold, fragrances, etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is facing total physical problems I e vaginal anal headache less hb depression leg pain atc. What should I do? she is 47 and the facing since years.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
My wife is facing total physical problems I e vaginal anal headache less hb depression leg pain atc. What should I do...
Dear, the problems you are mentioning should be having some underlying medical facts and she should be under treatment for that. She could be needing psychological assistance and help to overcome her pain, agony and disappointment. Please consult for an online counseling session with me. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best way to conceive Is doing regular sex during fertile periods leads to low quantity of sperms Does this affect in conception.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
What is the best way to conceive
Is doing regular sex during fertile periods leads to low quantity of sperms
Does thi...
Regular sex and discharge of semen decreases the sperm count and quantity as well which can effect the ability to conceive a child. We from many years providing the best supplements fully natural and herbal which will boost your semen quality and quantity to conceive faster and keeping the sperm healthy lifelong. You can consult me back for proper guidance and best available herbal supplements for sperm production and increase semen counts to conceive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not smoke and drink, non-egg eater, pure vegetarian. I am not also a Hypertension patient and my BP went up due to heavy bleeding from my nose. Soon after it became normal and remains so even now. I think my septum deviation must have caused such a large amount of bleeding, never occurred to me for the last 20 years.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Hyderabad
I do not smoke and drink, non-egg eater, pure vegetarian. I am not also a Hypertension patient and my BP went up due ...
Sir. It is other way round. It is your hypertension that caused bleeding nose. Our nose has a lining membrane called nasal mucosa which contains blood vessels and due to aging they become stiff loosing ability to contract in response to injury/bleeding. Your hypertension creates increased pressure in the blood vessel leading to bleeding. Correction of deviated nasal septum and removal of any spurs in the septum, may solve your problem provided hypertension is under control.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old. I am suffering fromshoulder pain at a regular interval. After some time it is gone automatically.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 20 year old. I am suffering fromshoulder pain at a regular interval. After some time it is gone automatically.
Shoulder pain may be due to strain, sprain, weather change etc. *Avoid bending forward while working on lap top or for any other work. *Don’t sit continuously working on laptop etc. Get up periodically and move around. *Restrict bike driving as far as possible. *Don’t carry laptop or any load on your shoulder. Carrying very light loads equally with both hands is better *Sit straight so that back bone gets proper support. A dining chair is better than a laid back sofa. *You can use mustard oil for massage which is good in winter season for relieving pain. Eucalyptus oil is also good *Soft bed will not give proper support to your back bone. Hard bed with thin mattress and thin pillow is better. *Get yourself tested whether you have spondylitis problem. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this without adverse effects. Take Calc fluor 200--once daily in the morning for 6 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting periods. Its been 10 days up. My periods date was 28th may. Now days I am living a stressful​l days due to periods n my exam. I have done pregnancy test also which is negative although I didn't done sex but for safe side I done it .i m taking rajprahvartini n m2tone from 1 week. What should I do.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
I am not getting periods. Its been 10 days up. My periods date was 28th may. Now days I am living a stressful​l days ...
Hello Puls200 single dose conium 3c 3tims aday for 5 days diet for u cruciferous vegetables, such as broccoli, cauliflower, and Brussels sprouts • greens, including red leaf lettuce and arugula • green and red peppers • beans and lentils • almonds • berries • sweet potatoes • winter squash • pumpkin inform me progres
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe headache on the right side for the past few days. I do not have migraine. What is it?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have severe headache on the right side for the past few days. I do not have migraine. What is it?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed