Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Archana Tayade

BAMS, MD-Ayurveda, A.T.M (Spa & Wellness)

Ayurveda, Thane

16 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Archana Tayade BAMS, MD-Ayurveda, A.T.M (Spa & Wellness) Ayurveda, Thane
16 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Archana Tayade
Dr. Archana Tayade is a renowned Ayurveda in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. She has been a practicing Ayurveda for 16 years. She is a BAMS, MD-Ayurveda, A.T.M (Spa & Wellness) . She is currently associated with Complete Health Care Ayurveda Center in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Archana Tayade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - Amravati University, - 2001
MD-Ayurveda - Marathwade University., - 2004
A.T.M (Spa & Wellness) - St. Paul Technical College (USA), - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Complete Health Care Ayurveda Center

# 8, Sitakripa CHS., Panchpakhadi; Landmark: Gurukul Society Road, ThaneThane Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Archana Tayade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from lots of sweating full body .when I am wearing formal dress it gets wet shirt n neck ,head, hand n face it effect while going anywhere.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
I am suffering from lots of sweating full body .when I am wearing formal dress it gets wet shirt n neck ,head, hand n...
This condition is called Hyperhidrosis and it is due to weakness of your body Take nutritious diet, fruits plenty of water. Take following homoeopathic medicine R-31, ten drops thrice daily with some water for some weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening Doctor. I am male 71 yrs. Ex defence offr. Hypertensive past 35 yrs. Have pacemaker over 16 yrs. Last Angio 16 years back ×as clear. Hep B past 10 yrs. Am taking Telma 40 morning and Cilnidipine 5 evening. Have v severe backache and both my feet v bad neuropathy. My last HbA1C was 5.8. Get up 3-4 times at night for micturition every time around 200 cc. TURP done Aug 15. No problems. Have been having PUO past w-3 yrs. No diagnosis. Taken all treatments - TB, LYMES, UTI etc. My queries are - 1. Does Cilnidipine 5 mg cause frequent micturition. I read so. If so can I take it in the morning and Telma 40 in the evenings? 2. What is feet painful neuropathy due to. How to reduce ut and also prevent progress. Thank you. With warm regards.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
Good evening Doctor. I am male 71 yrs. Ex defence offr. Hypertensive past 35 yrs. Have pacemaker over 16 yrs. Last An...
1) Yes Cilnidipine causes increased frequency of micturition, so you can consult your treating doctor for an alternative medication. 2) Your painful neuropathy could be secondary to diabetes or due to vitamin B12, folic acid or calcium deficiency or due to some nerve compression and it would be best for you to consult an orthopedician or neurosurgeon for evaluation, they may ask you to get an MRI done to confirm the diagnosis and advice further treatment accordingly. 3) for reducing UTI you should drink lot of water and pass urine frequently also it would be good if you consult a urologist again to see if they can offer you some treatment suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin have low blood n low hemoglobin Her age is 30 years By having low blood in body, She doesnt occur periods on regular time interval, Every time late periods problem because of low blood in body . Please suggest what to do for increasing blood level ? And about late periods ?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear, Anemia is called as Pandu roga in Ayurveda. Anemia is a pitta dosha disorder. Pitta dosha is responsible for the proper digestion and assimilation of the consumed foods in the body. Vitiation in the pitta dosha, especially the paachaka pitta can reduce the digestive capacity of the food. This can cause deficiency of the necessary nutrients, thus creating anemic conditions in the body. Chronic or severe anemia can lead to heart disease, tinnitus, jaundice, vomitting, severe thirst. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from sleepiness so I can't attention on my studies. Tell me what I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m suffering from sleepiness so I can't attention on my studies.
Tell me what I do?
1.You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3.Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Take light dinner. 6.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. 7.Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 8. Avoid late night. 9.Don’t sleep in day time 10.Don’t take sleeping pill 11. If no relief consult doctor
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which solution or medicines should be applied to stop hair loss? I am losing it day by day. Now my scalp is becoming visible. Plzz Give me best solutions.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Which solution or medicines should be applied to stop hair loss? I am losing it day by day. Now my scalp is becoming ...
Hello, lybrate user, fall of 150 strands of hair is common in a wk, however, hair greying, hair loss, dandruff & dryness of hair. Cause due to chronic illness, stress, anxiety, sinusitis, medicinal aggravation, acidity, indigestion, sluggishness of liver, excessive consumption of alcohol, nicotine, junk food, physical emotional stress, inherited factors. Most of d. Cases r influenced with stress & anxiety. Please, carry on d under noted norms to check hair loss./greying & splitting hair/ dandruff you need, calcium sodium, phosphorus, zinc, selenium, proteins to check hair loss & greying hairs. - *. Tk, plenty of water, free from contaminants to eliminate toxins, regulate metabolism and to moisten your scalp. - *go for meditation to reduce stress, anxiety, to nourish cells, tissues including hair -follicles to allow growing healthy and shining hairs. - *tk, protein, enzymes, vitamins rich diet on time. - * tk, apples, carrots, cheese, papaya, grapes, ripened mangoes, milk, ginger, garlics, onion, almonds, walnuts, spinach, fish, nuts, regularly - *take, homoeo medicines which acts gently & rapidly without any adverse effect, there of. Avoid, caffeine, nicotine, alcohol, junk food, exposure to dust, scorching sun. *use, protein shampoo, *massage with olive oil, wkly u, may go for a complete package to check hair-loss & greying hair. Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of asthma so suggest me ways to cure me latter quickly to start a rapid life.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
Lybrate-user you can take homoeopathic medicines along with your allopathic treatment. Rx arsenic alb200/ 2 dose at 1/2 an hour interval only at in morning next day kali carb 200/ 2dose at 1/2 an hour interval only once morningthen tell me after 10 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After taking food the mouth gets filled with flum in five or ten minutes and I am keep on spitting, due to this I can not eat properly and I am an underweight. Could not increase my weight can you suggest the reasons for it.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
After taking food the mouth gets filled with flum in five or ten minutes and I am keep on spitting, due to this I can...
Do not take water during meals time if fill spacy take little sip not more than 1/2glass of water after one hour you take 2 or 3 glass of water. After gets up in orning you should not wash your mouth first take 2 or 3 glass of water in setting position this will help to you. Report to me after 15 days for further advice. Dr. Tare.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years having back pain runs all the way to toe. I have done mri report says that there is 4th & 5th nerve compression and lumbar spondylosis. Please advice me.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 50 years having back pain runs all the way to toe. I have done mri report says that there is 4th & 5th nerve com...
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then contact me again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from depression. For the 15 year above. Please give me advise how can I complete to my health without medicines.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am suffering from depression. For the 15 year above. Please give me advise how can I complete to my health without ...
The word depressed is a common everyday word. People might say" i'm depressed" when in fact they mean" i'm fed up because i've had a row, or failed an exam, or lost my job" etc. These ups and downs of life are common and normal. Most people recover quite quickly. With true depression, you have a low mood and other symptoms each day for at least two weeks consult a psychiatrist and get evaluated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Want to know about symptoms of zika virus. How this affected our health? What are the major causes?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Want to know about symptoms of zika virus. How this affected our health? What are the major causes?
Mannan symptoms of zika are fever, rash, joint pain, conjunctivitis, muscle pain and headache. There is no vaccine to prevent or specific medicine to treat zika infections. Treat the symptoms by getting plenty of rest. Drink fluids to prevent dehydration. Take medicine such as acetaminophen to relieve fever and pain. Do not take aspirin and other non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs. Wear full covered clothes. If you are taking medicine for another medical condition, if person having zika, prevent mosquito bites for the first week of your illness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am from Pune. I am looking for a dental consultation. My front teeth are crossed and thats why it affect when I talk. I want to know about that the permanent teeth clip will helpful or removable clip. And how much they cost for treatment and for how many days it required to back in shape.

BDS
Dentist, Kolar
I am from Pune. I am looking for a dental consultation. My front teeth are crossed and thats why it affect when I tal...
Removable braces (clip) can do only minor dental movements. Teeth rotations n major tooth movements can best b achieved with fixed braces n would require about 14-18 months fr completion. Cost depends upon the dentist n location of clinic. Fixed braces costs 18000 inr onwards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long does the bleeding stays after cesarean operation and after how many days periods will start?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear, Menorrhagia is unusually heavy or long menstrual periods. Generally, the menstrual period lasts from 3-5 days and normal flow is between 80-100 ml. If it exceeds this indicate the menorrhagia. Heavy bleeding can lead to an iron deficiency, and ultimately result in anemia other side effects like acne, excessive hair growth and rapid weight gain. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable to sleep at night, I try my level best to sleep but I can't do that I remember unnecessary things for about 1 or 2 hrs when I am trying to sleep. What can I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am unable to sleep at night, I try my level best to sleep but I can't do that I remember unnecessary things for abo...
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day. Pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid tea. Coffee. Junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Take green vegetables. Drink juice. Eat fruits. Drink 7-8 glass of water in a day. Take 7 hours sleep minimum. Do pranayama early morning. Walk for minimum 30 minutes in a day. For more detail contact me in private.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old, I am suffering from panic anxity with odc pls let us advise it will cure from yoga or medicine. Please also let us know whether it is accurt case or not ?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Anxiety disorders are a category of mental disorders characterized by feelings of anxiety and fear, where anxiety is a worry about future events and fear is a reaction to current events. These feelings may cause physical symptoms, such as a racing heart and shakiness. There are a number of anxiety disorders: including generalized anxiety disorder, a specific phobia, social anxiety disorder, separation anxiety disorder, agoraphobia, and panic disorder among others. While each has its own characteristics and symptoms, they all include symptoms of anxiety. I need to know more about your anxiety so that I will be able to diagnose it properly and provide you tips to overcome and manage your anxiety. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As now modified allergy skin testing is bloodless, painless

MD - Paediatrics, Anaphylaxis expert
Pediatrician, Pune
As now modified allergy skin testing is bloodless, painless
As now modified allergy skin testing is bloodless, painless, we can identify exact allergens with standardised extracts, for accurate diagnosis. Immunotherapy will increase the immunity against the allergens, will give complete allergy yreatment.
49 people found this helpful

I'm having severe pain in right knee since last 2 days. What exercise I must opt for to reduce the pain?

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
I'm having severe pain in right knee since last 2 days. What exercise I must opt for to reduce the pain?
Since the knee pain is since 2 days, you need rest. Apply ice pack 5 times daily for 10 minutes every time. If pain is very severe without any reason, visit orthopaedic surgeon and get it examined. May need x Rays and MRI of your knee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male who is been suffering from a neck pain and shoulder pain since almost a week .due to cold climatic conditions I cough (due to mucus accumulation) and when I do my neck hurts. I don't consult any doc nor did I use any medicines. Just used a balm for instant relief so that I can sleep.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 21 year old male who is been suffering from a neck pain and shoulder pain since almost a week .due to cold clima...
For pain relief do take ift and laser therapy for 10 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist apply hot and cold water fomentation for thrice a day for 10 days regularly do revert for further assistance best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear authority have a psoriasis problem on my leg for a quite a long periodhave gone through all kinds of treatment but got no permanent solution till datePlz. Advice accordingly for a complete cure solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Dear authority have a psoriasis problem on my leg for a quite a long periodhave gone through all kinds of treatment b...
For perment solution you must follow diet according to ayurveda. Live stress free. Get done biopurifacation /panchakarma yearly once. Avoid excessive oil, salt, junk food, outside food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mujhe gle m bhut jalan ho rhi h aur gas ki bh bhut prob. H mera pet har waqt fula rhta h ye problem mujhe lgbhg 3 saal s ho rhi h dawai khati hun thode wqt k liye aram hota phir whi haal ho jata h aur iski wjh s mera weight bh bhut badh gya h please koi solution btaiye.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir mujhe gle m bhut jalan ho rhi h aur gas ki bh bhut prob. H mera pet har waqt fula rhta h ye problem mujhe lgbhg 3...
Take tablet Pan-D before breakfast on empty stomach for three months and always to take a gap of a week before starting it again only if necessary and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and I will suggest you to take injection vitcofol 2 cc intramuscularly every alternate days for five pricks over the buttocks through a health professional.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc my body is very slim and I as very week I was never said to a fable ma ills good health.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Hi doc my body is very slim and I as very week I was never said to a fable ma ills good health.
To gain weight you need to combine a balanced eating pattern with regular physical activity. You should be eating at least 6 small meals a day, rather than sticking to 3 square meals. You could divide it as 3 main meals and 3 snacks. You need to be eating every 2-3 hours. Space out snacks during the day so you don't spoil your appetite. Bread, cereal, rice, whole wheat, dalia and pasta: biscuits, and corn-bread are good sources of carbohydrates. Fruits: dried fruits, fruit nectars, and large quantities of fresh fruits vegetables: include, potatoes, peas, corn in your diet. Meat, poultry, fish, dry beans, eggs, and nuts: beef, pork, lamb, poultry, salmon, omelets, nuts, peanut butter, kidney beans, chickpeas will help you gain weight. Include dairy products like milk, yogurt, and cheese: milk, fruited yogurts, hard cheeses, ice cream, puddings, custards, milkshakes. -nuts and seeds make a healthy option for snacks. -roasted channas and peanuts are good -peanut butter on the sandwiches are a great mid-meal choice. -you must know that cereals actually contain some healthy calories. Stay hydrated: drinking plenty of water and other fluids like juices, milk, soups etc, will work in your favour. Do not drink water before a meal and in between the meal as it may make you lose your appetite, thus calorie intake suffers. Sleep: at least 8 hours of sound sleep is a must. Since your body is actually building up muscles, while you rest. Weight gainers have long term side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed