Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anuradha B. Gholap

BHMS, MD - Homoeopathy

Homeopath, Thane

10 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anuradha B. Gholap BHMS, MD - Homoeopathy Homeopath, Thane
10 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Anuradha B. Gholap
Dr. Anuradha B. Gholap is a trusted Homeopath in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. She has over 10 years of experience as a Homeopath. She studied and completed BHMS, MD - Homoeopathy . She is currently associated with Dr. Miss Anuradha B. Gholap Clinic in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anuradha B. Gholap on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Dhondumama Sathe Homoeopathy Medical College, Pune, - 2008
MD - Homoeopathy - ML Dhawale Homoeopathy Medical College, Palgarh, - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anuradha B. Gholap

Dr. Miss Anuradha B. Gholap Clinic

Shop No. 5, Sarojini Appartment, Murbad Road, Kalyan City, Landmark: Opp. Roshan Petrol Pump, ThaneThane Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anuradha B. Gholap

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17 years old boy I have pimples in my chest and back. I am doing exercise regularly in gym. It is sweating a lot during exercise. Is this pimples is caused due to this sweating? How can I get rid of these pimples?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 17 years old boy I have pimples in my chest and back. I am doing exercise regularly in gym. It is sweating a lot...
Dear lybrate user, always keep a towel with you. Wipe off the sweat on your chest & back as soon as you perspire. Also take a bath after 30 mins of completing your work-out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From sep onwards my 8 will start and I am 7 month pregnant so pls suggest me some tips how to work and manage wat to eat becoz my exams are also coming from 1 sep only so it is very critical for me .pls suggest me proper diet and tips that my baby will also remain safe.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
From sep onwards my 8 will start and I am 7 month pregnant so pls suggest me some tips how to work and manage wat to ...
Hello, you just need to keep your routine food items in diet. Have more of fresh fruit juices. And do not stress much (very important). If possible try to do 5 mins meditation. Just follow this basic steps. This will surely help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suger ki wjah se kya body me pain hota h ager ha to kyu hota he or ise thik kese kere.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Suger ki wjah se kya body me pain hota h ager ha to kyu hota he or ise thik kese kere.
1.take a long hot bath in water in which a few cups of Epsom salts have been added. 2.If you suspect your body and pains are due to stress-get plenty of sleep and try to reduce or eliminate the cause of your stress. 3.Meditation, deep breathing and yoga.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir meri shadi abhi hone vali h aur me abi study kar raha hu. But me 2 year tak fathar nhi bannaa chahta hu pls muje iska solution batavo.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Sir meri shadi abhi hone vali h aur me abi study kar raha hu. But me 2 year tak fathar nhi bannaa chahta hu pls muje ...
Hello- Aap garbaha nirodhak upayo ka prayoga kar sakte hai. Agar chahe to aap sex ka calendar method use kar sakte hai ya fr sex k samay condom use kar sakte hai. Agar ye b nahi to apni partner ko monthly garbh nirodhak goliyo ka sewan karayein.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting severe pain in both my ankles and it is very severe during night time. Sometimes it is pricking.

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist,
I am getting severe pain in both my ankles and it is very severe during night time. Sometimes it is pricking.
please check your weight is appropriate to your height.if you are over weight you should reduce weight for permanent relief. have ankle and toe movement by keeping your foot inside a tub of warm water before sleep. if is not reducing, the causes may be restriction of blood flow in your legs or nerve impingement at the spinal level(back).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, My mother Bijan bala sahoo (49 years old) has black dark spots on her either side of chicks since 8-10 years. No irritation or itching. Just dark black spots. Recently she was using a face wash and pigmentation reducer cream from a brand (o3+) .but no good results found. So what is the treatment doctor .

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello doctor, My mother Bijan bala sahoo (49 years old) has black dark spots on her either side of chicks since 8-10 ...
Hello, take sepia 30 ch, 3 drops once daily in the morning. Azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs twice daily. Apply topi berberis on the face twice daily. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2-3 days before my actual periods I observe a slight bleeding. And I get heavy periods accompanied by pain in the lower abdomen. Is there anything to worry? How can I get rid of the pain during those days?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
2-3 days before my actual periods I observe a slight bleeding. And I get heavy periods accompanied by pain in the low...
This happens because of temporary hormonal imbalance. As this has occured for the first time, it does not warrant any further investigations or treatment. Observe future cycles and similar things r happening again and again then only go for tests or treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to reduce my weight but I can't leave a non veg in my meal please suggest me a diet chart.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I want to reduce my weight but I can't leave a non veg in my meal please suggest me a diet chart.
Lybrate-user you will not need to leave non veg from your diet to lose weight. Just start walking for 20minutes daily and limit oily food fried foods and street foods. You can eat chicken, eggwhites and fish cooked in less oil. However limit use of mutton and all kinds of red meat to reduce weight. Contact a nutritionist so that she can make personalised program for you to enable you to lose weight naturallg and permanently. All the best.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from chicken pox. Please tell how to get rid of it and what is its remedy. Is it infectious. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Chicken pox is a contagious and self limiting disease and we have to treat it symptomatically and don't scrub the lesion and will take ten days for recovery
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of migraine? My son will have severe head ache twice in a month (2-5days)

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Headache eye pain. (most commonly one-sided pain; less frequently both sides of the head are affected) pain located near the eye on affected side. pain that worsens with exertion or physical activity. Nausea/ Vomiting sensitivity to light and/or sound.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Sir. My father is suffering from some black spots on internal lower lips. But these spots doesn't make any trouble and one more thing that he is using tobacco in leaf form. Plz clarify what is this?

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Rajkot
He may need removal of black spot with laser. Black spot is not of cancer,so do not worry.If stop bad habit nothing to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Did my thyroid profile test and found T3, T4, ft3, and ft4 levels in normal range but tsh levels are high around 9. Taking thyronorm 25 mcg daily one tablet. Also suffers from hail fall, excess weight, dry skin (face skin us oily) and fatigue.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Diploma in YOGA Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhopal
Did my thyroid profile test and found T3, T4, ft3, and ft4 levels in normal range but tsh levels are high around 9. T...
A tsh of 9.38 is high and will make you feel pretty ill but I wouldn't say it is dangerously high so don't worry about it too much there are people who are diagnosed when their tsh is 100 and I've even seen someone post with a tsh of 240. You will be able to lose the weight again once your treatment is optimal but it will be hard work like any diet and exercise routine is. You will have to find a diet that works for you as everyone is different and you may find that the diet that worked in the past doesn't anylonger. Ayurved panchkarm treatment also helpful to reduce loose weight. Arogyavardhini vati -medohar gugglu - dashmool kwath - kanchnar gugglu also helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years suffering with knees pain from last 1 year ,did not under gone any treatment.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Gurgaon
I am 47 years suffering with knees pain from last 1 year ,did not under gone any treatment.
You may have osteoarthritis you required x rays of knee with blood exam. Zzfor calcium uric acid vit d.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from my obesity. As you can see my weight is too much, no diets are working. So I just want some advice to lose my weight permanently.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I am suffering from my obesity. As you can see my weight is too much, no diets are working. So I just want some advic...
It is very important for you to remove fried foods from your diet if you have any intentions of losing weight. ���Make sure that you do not include fried chicken, fried meat, fried rice or any other fried snacks in your daily diet. ���If you completely eliminate fried foods you can see remarkable changes in your weight in a month or two.

Hi Sir I am 28 year old and now from few days I suffering from back pain please sir give me medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi Sir I am 28 year old and now from few days I suffering from back pain please sir give me medicine.
Hi Apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day.. .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have facing with my sex related issues that I am not well in sex I wil get loose with in minutes please help me out on these.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have facing with my sex related issues that I am not well in sex I wil get loose with in minutes please help me out...
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation. Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I have pain on my hand since starting of august. This reached my pain. Please help me sit. What should I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Dear sir I have pain on my hand since starting of august. This reached my pain. Please help me sit. What should I do?
Requires detailed investigation and examination Presently investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d xray of the affected part. Anyway you may try sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old and my weight is 80 kg. I want to know how i reduce my weight and my belly.

Post Doctoral Fellowship in G I Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Panchkula
You have to persist with a low carbohydrate and low fat high protein diet. Stop all cereals, sugar, bakery products and desserts. Take the white of 4 boiled eggs and lots of fruits and green vegetables and salads. Go for an hour long walk every day. If you don't loose weight soon you will develop diabetes and high BP. For more details read the health tips I have written on this website OR send me a personal question.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 13 year old her first M. C has started on 7/4/17 and after few days on 30/04/17 again her M. C came. Now again on 10/05/17 her M. C started doctor please suggest why this is happening. And please suggest the treatment.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
My daughter is 13 year old her first M. C has started on 7/4/17 and after few days on 30/04/17 again her M. C came. N...
As it's beginning of periods it's might be possible if irregularities so u can wait for few months n if it's still irregular then u can start homoeopathic treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Kalyan, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Kalyan, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Shrutika Lolayekar

BHMS
Homeopath
Asha Homeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment