Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. ANAND N MOTWANI MOTWANI

M.D.

General Physician, THANE EAST

36 Years Experience
Dr. ANAND N MOTWANI MOTWANI M.D. General Physician, THANE EAST
36 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. ANAND N MOTWANI MOTWANI
He has over 36 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed M.D. . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. ANAND N MOTWANI MOTWANI on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in THANE EAST and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
M.D. - LTMMC SION MUMBAI - 1981

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

SHOP NO 3, GOPIKA SOSCIETY, TILAK ROAD, NEAR NAKHWA SCHOOL, THANE EASTTHANE EAST Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. ANAND N MOTWANI MOTWANI

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I was suffered heart problem, done angiogram on 1995. Single vessel disease detected. Continue medicine Enalapril0. 5 till date. No problem now .Shall I go for check up ,where I had done angio at Vellore .Please suggest me . Zarina Age-45 yrs.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I was suffered heart problem, done angiogram on 1995. Single vessel disease detected. Continue medicine Enalapril0. 5...
You can get non invasive cardiac ct scan of heart which is as effective as angiography but not traumatic, less time in hospital-only few hours & costs less -8000/- only. Good to know about your progress after stent. Keep it up. Scan is to know the present status of heart.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo doctor today I had used climax spray for 3rd time ,15 min before the intercourse ,bt my penis goes too small just after applying it & now its being 8 hours till now there is no movement in my penis. Please help me to resist this effect of climax spray.

Ph.D (Male Infertility), M.S (Infertility), D.G.L.S, D.R.C.O.G, C.Sc., D.M.R.D, M.B.B.S
Sexologist, Bangalore
Helo doctor today I had used climax spray for 3rd time ,15 min before the intercourse ,bt my penis goes too small jus...
For Erectile Dysfunction: Following treatments are available. 1. Use Vacuum pump. 2. Penile Oil. 3. Penile Platelet Rich Plasma Injection. 4. Low Energy Shock Wave Therapy. 5. Acupuncture therapy. 6. Hydro Pnemo Therapy. 7. Penile Massage Therapy. 8. Venous ligation surgery. 9. Tablets. 10. Penile Injections that can be taken by yourself. 11. Hormone replacement. For increasing Penis Size: Following treatments are available. 1. Use Vacuum pump. 2. Penile Jelquing device. 3. Penile weights. 4. Penile Traction 5. Penile lengthening Oil. 6. Penile PRP Injection. 7. Low Energy Shock Wave Therapy. 8. Acupuncture therapy. 9. Hydro Pnemo Therapy. 10. Penile Massage Therapy. 11. Venous ligation surgery. 12. Penile lengthening silicon sleeve implant in Surgery 13. Tablets. 14. Injections. 11. Take nutritious and healthy diet -avoid fast food, junk food, spicy and oily food. 13. Flatten your abdominal wall - do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 times each daily. 13. Yoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin is always dry and itches every time when my body get warm a red -red spot comes out generally when sunlight fall on my skin it's itches very much.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My skin is always dry and itches every time when my body get warm a red -red spot comes out generally when sunlight f...
You are having photo dermatitis which is due to allergy because of sunlight. Avoid exposure to bright sunlight. Apply sun screen lotion. Consult skin specialist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old and male. I have sinus problem last three month. I used Homeopathic medicine. But let now I have no free from sinus. So Please send me that what should I do now.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
For sinus and nose problems, try taking steam inhalation for 3 times a day. If problem is not solved in 2-3 days inform me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old, male. My problem is that I have recently shifted to Delhi for study purpose and I live in P. G. After eating food, I feel like acidity in my stomach and burning sensation in my food pipe. Please let me know the solution for this problem. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 23 year old, male. My problem is that I have recently shifted to Delhi for study purpose and I live in P. G. Aft...
Dear lybrate user, you need to take homeopathic asafoetida 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. You can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. Try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. Try to get an uninterrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister suffers with stomach ache every morning she is telling us that she is having stomach ache she is 11 years of age.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
My sister suffers with stomach ache every morning she is telling us that she is having stomach ache she is 11 years o...
Your sister might have suffer from acidity. Avoid junk food & spicy food strictly. Give her coconut water regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from piles. During this summer felt very inconvenient to sit. Further it is painful n pulling apart with pain.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Suffering from piles. During this summer felt very inconvenient to sit. Further it is painful n pulling apart with pain.
Do take lots of fibre foods and do avoid spicy and oil foods as much as possible Drink minimum 3 to 4 litres of water in small interval.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I sleep with windows open at night the following day I get a headache and a jammed nose. The headache goes away but my nose feels awkward and jammed the whole day long. What is the cause if it? Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Whenever I sleep with windows open at night the following day I get a headache and a jammed nose. The headache goes a...
May be viral fever. Take tab sinarest one tab at night, for 3 days. Otrivin nasal drop 2 drop in each nostril sos.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from constipation. From last 2 weeks Please give me some tips for this. Please reply fast and beside any use of medicine which is harmful.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I m suffering from constipation. From last 2 weeks Please give me some tips for this. Please reply fast and beside an...
Hi Take pranacharya virechan churna or triphala churna 1 tsf in warm water before sleep at night....take chitrakadi vati 1- tab after lunch and dinner...take 5-7 munakkas with milk...eat papaya in fruits ..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any known cases of pernicious anaemia and what's the sure way of diagnosis. What symptoms should the patient look for?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Is there any known cases of pernicious anaemia and what's the sure way of diagnosis. What symptoms should the patient...
Common causes include a weakened stomach lining or an auto-immune condition. Symptoms include fatigue and weakness. Untreated pernicious anaemia can cause heart and nerve damage. Treatment involves vitamin B-12 shots or pills.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do I get rid of eating large amounts at each meal note that most healthy eaters, but large proportions.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
How do I get rid of eating large amounts at each meal note that most healthy eaters, but large proportions.
Hi, unfortunately, there are no easy tricks to loose weight fast. This is flawed thinking and trying fad/crash diets would only further slow down your metabolism. We would be happy to work with you on a lifestyle intervention program.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a more gastric problem and low back pain left side hip the pain goes through a leg I cont able to bend and walk casually, its seems more than 4 years I eat proper diet but I smoke per day 1r 2 cigarette I am trying to quit, as well as I take medication ranitane tab 300 mg per day regular exercise I do, but it's not cure if I stop medicine the pain will start to continue and I have depression since 5 years unforgettable memories past my love, and now my weight decrease and my butt size is 0, my hip size decrease from 36 to 30 rit nw, and PE problem pls give me a curable solutions and peaceful mind my age 32 unmarried thanking you.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I got a more gastric problem and low back pain left side hip the pain goes through a leg I cont able to bend and walk...
Forget past and live in present and think for future. Do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water for medicine contact on private chat. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is dengue is viral? Or spread between us from the peoples who are already suffering from dengue…

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Is dengue is viral? Or spread between us from the peoples who are already suffering from dengue…
yes dengue is a viral illness. it spreads after mosquito bites a person suffering from dengue and then bites a healthy person later on. it does not spread from person to person directly. mosquito is necessary for spread.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue fever and what medicines should I take to get well soon? please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What is the symptoms of dengue fever and what medicines should I take to get well soon? please help.
Hello, Dengue fever is a virus-caused disease that is spread by the bite of mosquitoes (Aedes-aegypti). This is also known as Break bone fever. The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums. ****Prevent yourself from mosquito bite is the best way of prevention**** If you find any of these symptoms then please get a blood test done for Dengue. Take plenty of liquids . Take a homoeopathic medicine Eupatorium perf 200, 5 drops ,every 4 hourly. Take Echinaecea Q, 5 drops with water twice daily. Home tips fordengue cure:-Papaya leaf extract: Juice prepared from crushed papaya and leaves is believed as one of the best home remedies for dengue fever treatment. High protein diet: Even after recovery, patients are asked to take high protein diet to restore all the resources of vitamins, minerals, proteins and fats in the body. Eating chicken, fish, eggs and other dairy products can help patients battle the virus fast.Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing problem of erectile dysfunction. I never used any medicine. My libido size is not good thou. I masturbate from the age of 15. My age is 31.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am facing problem of erectile dysfunction. I never used any medicine. My libido size is not good thou. I masturbate...
Masturbation is not the cause for ED, which you have. Erectile dysfunction (ED) used to be called impotence. It is the inability to attain and maintain an erection sufficient for satisfactory sexual performance. Although a benign disorder, it can have a significant impact on the quality of life of sufferers, partners and families. It is important also to consider the physical and psychosocial health of the person who has the condition. Patients should be properly assessed and investigated before embarking on treatment. Risk factors are:- Lack of exercise Obesity Smoking Hypercholesterolaemia Hypertension Metabolic syndrome Diabetes mellitus Causes are 1. Psychological 2. Neurological 3. Urological 4. General medical illness 5. Vascular 6. Anatomic defects 7. Hormonal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What happens if we drink two litres of water which was stored in a plastic bottle for 5 months?

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
What happens if we drink two litres of water which was stored in a plastic bottle for 5 months?
Hello, Plastic bottles are probably the most hazardous to health. Degradation of plastic with the help of sunlight can lead to release of harmful toxins. Use thermos, steel bottles instead.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Female/30. Hemoglobin level 10. Should be 12. Rejected at GAMCA for Saudi Family Visa. How to increase quickly by food/medicine to reapply for test. Kindly guide. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Female/30. Hemoglobin level 10. Should be 12. Rejected at GAMCA for Saudi Family Visa. How to increase quickly by foo...
Please Give her Dates, beet root, green leafy vegetables, Apple, cheeku, manuka, jaggery regularly Give her Tab fersoft Z 1 Tab osto cacium 1... 1 Lohasav 15 ml twice daily with water All for 3 mths minimum Check hemoglobin levels after 1 month of above treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I been suffering from nasal polyps and sinusitis for years. Is there anyways I could get rid of this.

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. Sinusitis can also be due to allergy. Consult a pulmonologist /allergist for the same. You will benefit from intranasal corticosteroids and anti allergy medicines. Also try steam inhalation and saline nasal douche Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsillitis right now having pain and feeling feverish i do garages, have turmeric milk also but this problem i face every 2nd or 3rd month means very frequently i dont know y even i dont eat or drink any clod dish or drink but i face this problem very frequently please help me.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Dear take tab.Azibig 500 mg daily 1 for 3 days , tab.Ibugesic plus twice a day and warm saline gargles.After this acute episode is over start tab.Septilin 2 tab.Twice a day for 1-2 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(3053 ratings)

Dr. Mahendra B Mehta

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician
Shree Ji Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(24698 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(2367 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(309 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(211 ratings)

Dr. Mangesh Chandewar

MBBS, Diploma in Public Health ( Preventive and Social Medicine)
General Physician
Getwell Clinic and Vaccination Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment