Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Akhilesh R. Yadav

BAMS

Ayurveda, Thane

11 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Akhilesh R. Yadav BAMS Ayurveda, Thane
11 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Akhilesh R. Yadav
Dr. Akhilesh R. Yadav is an experienced Ayurveda in Kashimira, Thane. He has been a successful Ayurveda for the last 11 years. He studied and completed BAMS . He is currently practising at Sharda Clinic in Kashimira, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Akhilesh R. Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - Ganga Ayurvedic Medical College, - 2006
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Mira Bhayandar Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#6, Agarwal Green Village, Kashimira, Landmark- Near Agrawal Green village bus stop, ThaneThane Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Akhilesh R. Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 30 F from South India. For the past few years I am in depression and over stressed. I am not able to concentrate in office. I am very sensitive person. I always be true to everyone. But I feel people are not the same to me. After my son was born I lost everything. My husband has not got any job. I am taking care of the family for past few years. I feel I am a suffering to my parents too, I am second pregnant now. I am in total tension thinking of my financial crisis. People at office also do not help me at all. The thing is I cannot concentrate in office now. I lost interest in everything. Sometimes I feel to die, Please help me.

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Hi I am 30 F from South India. For the past few years I am in depression and over stressed. I am not able to concentr...
Lybrate-user nobody life is not easy, you r too much in stress, in this world nobody has time to think about others, so do not care what other think about u, first you should have to keep your clear and simple, do not over do the things and do not expect from others, now you r pregnant if you will not be happy your unborn child will not happy and may suffer, so think about him no body else, keep your mind clear and avoid cluttering in mind, one thing you shud discuss with your he shud find out any job at any cost, you have to compel him. Rest take nutricious diet for child, 45 minutes walk with fresh air and good sleep in night. Mind it you have to compel your husband to find out some job immmedeately for the sake of your children god blesss.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 and my front line tooth most of the tooth broken. Small part remains still good please give me idea can I remove or its ok.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I am 26 and my front line tooth most of the tooth broken. Small part remains still good please give me idea can I rem...
If the tooth breaks, have the tooth contoured. Fill the crack in. Place a crown on your tooth. If the tooth has been badly damaged and the nerve or pulp is exposed, the dentist may have to perform a root canal to save the tooth. If the tooth has been severely damaged, it may have to be extracted.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years old female. My husband just touched his with mine. Not inserted. This happened approx 15 days ago. I'm missing my periods now. As I was to have at about date-10. Can I use the tablets. mifepristone n Misoprostol. Plzs help. M scared.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm 19 years old female. My husband just touched his with mine. Not inserted. This happened approx 15 days ago. I'm m...
If he has not inserted and ejaculated in you, then there is hardly a chance that you are pregnant. But if you still have a doubt, you may check it by pregnancy kit available in chemist stores. It will almost confirm that if you are pregnant or not.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body is dry skin body and I wanted to know what how to get a body like young ones since I got few comments that my body looks old and face looks young I use body lotion too.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
My body is dry skin body and I wanted to know what how to get a body like young ones since I got few comments that my...
take cows ghee in regular diet,milk & milk products, fresh fruits,dry fruits, proper diet on regular timings, avoid dry foods,fast foods,spicy,preserved foods, avoid late night works,excessive tea,coffee,cold drinks,chilled water
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had fever simultaneously in this month beyond the headache, what should I do for the improvement of my illness?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I had fever simultaneously in this month beyond the headache, what should I do for the improvement of my illness?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and we have to diagnose the cause of fever and hence Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My menstruations r coming with less bleeding since 2 months and lasts for only 3 days, I am a married women of age 27, not pregnant, done test, what could b the other reasons?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My menstruations r coming with less bleeding since 2 months and lasts for only 3 days, I am a married women of age 27...
Hello, The menses for 3 days is perfectly normal and one need not worry as long as they are regular.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, My Weight is increasing because i am taking calcium tablet for knee pain. What should i do for that

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hello sir, My Weight is increasing because i am  taking calcium tablet for  knee pain. What should i do for that
Hi for reduced weight you should work out as per you consume calories and it will take time just continue work out. Take following remedies for loosing weight 1.arogya vardhini vati 2 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Abhayarishta 4 tsp before lunch nad dinner 3. Morning break fast=mung dal green soup 1 boul and if feel hunger have pomegranate or apple 4.lunch 2 chaati + fruit vegetable + if you like rice 1 bowl and dal + barley soup 5. Evening 4-5 pm have some milk with sunth or any fruit you like 6. Dinner barley soup 2 bowl and one fruit follow this diet you will get reduced weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir am 16 year old and am very good in cricket but when am start playing cricket suddenly same pain start in my back so sir please tell me the right way to control this and sir am also a sex addicted person so sir please tell me the way to remove this addicted.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir am 16 year old and am very good in cricket but when am start playing cricket suddenly same pain start in my back ...
Strain is your problem so avoid strain full activity tk muscle relaxant medicine and rest and heat fermentation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year old men I have lipoma in my whole body in both hands too much lipoma I have. What should I do now?

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Come to me for help, take calcarea flour 1m 1 dose buy medicine from good homeoedicine shop/ german company schwabe is very good. Report me after 2 weeks
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from regularly stomachache problem and some time savior pain too. I need help and suggestion from you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from regularly stomachache problem and some time savior pain too. I need help and suggestion from you.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and if necessary get an ultrasound abdomen done to rule out any pathology
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For sensitive skin what type of moisturising cream can used and also how can I reduce my sunburnt.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
For sensitive skin what type of moisturising cream can used and also how can I reduce my sunburnt.
You can use Sebamed cream for dry skin. Sunburn can be reduced by daily application of Kozilite cream.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dermatologist,Cosmetologist,Venerologist &Sexologist
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
Sun exposure is the number one cause of premature wrinkles. If you must be out in the sun, wear sunscreen with a minimum spf of 30. Tanning beds have also been proven to cause cancer and wrinkle your skin.
You found this helpful

Elevated PSA I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Elevated PSA
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed a...
Your reading is no substitute for doctors' knowledge and experience. Stop reading and get biopsy done as advised by your urologist. Raised psa is a dangerous sign. Don't ignore it. It could be cancer. Luckily, prostate cancer is a curable disease if detected in time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I tool an ipill before last month within 3 hours of intercourse on 4 th may. N next months the periods was on 1 st june and it was normal n lasted for 4 days and this month I have no periods yet. And I also had pcos but got overy irregular periods recently with medication. What may be the reason for my delay in periods? Is there anything to worry about? What am I supposed to do?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
I tool an ipill before last month within 3 hours of intercourse on 4 th may. N next months the periods was on 1 st ju...
Hello, the reason for delayed periods may be due to pcos. You should get your investigations and sonogram done and take proper treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is vry serious issue about my hairfall is it due to climatic changes or due to use of cosmetic products or due to change in water. What is the main cause and how to get rid of it.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
There is vry serious issue about my hairfall is it due to climatic changes or due to use of cosmetic products or due ...
Due to use of cosmatic products that effcts . stop to use. Iam giving you take this. Massaje BRAHMI BHRINGRAJ TAILA with finger tips into rooted of the hairs morning end night. Wash hairs with PROTEIN SHSMPOO two times in a week. Take 1 calcium tablet daily after dinner with milk.for life time you are living in bumbai. I also belong bumbai. Dr Tare [Tails end shampoo mfg. By sri sri ayurveda company you will get in ayurvedic shop only.]
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my face there is lot of pimples and dark circles in eye and face glow has gone and face colour turn white to back so how can improve my face in winter season.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
In my face there is lot of pimples and dark circles in eye and face glow has gone and face colour turn white to back ...
Hi make a paste of neem leaves and apply on the targeted pimples. If you cannot get fresh neem leaves, try to get some dried bottled neem leaves, steep for 10 minutes in warm water and use as a paste. Apply pranacharya face glow on your face for 15 minutes then wash it with warm water. Take pranacharya b clean syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Wash your face with any good ayurvedic soap containing neem etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my weight last few months what I do now? Tell me any solution on it? or reasons of weight loss?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I lost my weight last few months what I do now? Tell me any solution on it? or reasons of weight loss?
Hello, if you have lost weight suddenly, then get the thyroid function test done. Let me know then about the report so can guide you according to your problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Aarti Kulkarni

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Shuddhi Ayurvedic Clinic and Panchakarma Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(128 ratings)

Dr. Pradnya Aptikar

B.A. Sanskrit, BAMS, M.A. Sanskrit, MS -Gynaecology Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Arya Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(145 ratings)

Dr. Anupam Dandgavhal

BAMS, PGFP
Ayurveda
Dr. Anupam Dandgavhal at THANE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(1706 ratings)

Dr. Satish Sawale

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda
Ayur Ayurshailee clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment