Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ajay Chhanalal Doshi

BHMS

Homeopath, Surendranagar

39 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Ajay Chhanalal Doshi BHMS Homeopath, Surendranagar
39 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Ajay Chhanalal Doshi
Dr. Ajay Chhanalal Doshi is a popular Homeopath in Rama Sarovar, Surendranagar. He has over 39 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . He is currently associated with Ajay Chhanalal Doshi Clinic in Rama Sarovar, Surendranagar. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ajay Chhanalal Doshi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Surendranagar and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Gujarat Homoeopathic College - 1979
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ajay Chhanalal Doshi

Ajay Chhanalal Doshi Clinic

15, Cotton Market Plot, Surendranagar-GPOSurendranagar Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajay Chhanalal Doshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My TSH level has increased to 53.57 uil/ml while the normal level lies between 0.38-5.3. What to should j do I am feeling too tiredness.

BHMS, M.D.
Homeopath, Pune
My TSH level has increased to 53.57 uil/ml while the normal level lies between 0.38-5.3. What to should j do I am fee...
Hello lybrate user, take homeopathic treatment along with thyroxine(synthetic hormone) for hypothyroidism to ensure good results.it is safe,natural and holistic way of treatment. natural homeopathy medicines like calcerea, natrum, etc.; are highly effective for hypothyroidism. homeopathic medicine are selected individually on the basis of thorough details of patient like medical history, routine, causes, temperament etc..; such well selected remedy naturally improves the thyroid gland, balance thyroid hormones level naturally and ensure relief in symptoms of hypothyroidism. message back for online consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 years old male and i'm a Banker by profession. I usually feel a burning sensation on my right side near my last rib and it gets very uncomfortable specially when I eat spicy food. Is the problem with my gall bladder, kidney or something else?

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I'm 30 years old male and i'm a Banker by profession. I usually feel a burning sensation on my right side near my las...
This seems to be due to acidity I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee, Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast 7. Avoid excess citrus fruit 8. Avoid smoking and Alcohol 9. Regular Physical activities 10. Meditation Consult me for further Management, medication can be started after personal consultation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its being 2 months I have not got period what is the solution for irregular period and how to get a period immediately?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Its being 2 months I have not got period what is the solution for irregular period and how to get a period immediately?
To clear your doubts get an ultrasound pelvis done to rule out any pathology and follow up with reports and we can plan for tablet primolutN after clinical examination for initiation of withdrawal bleeding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take lactifiber (isabgaol) fiber supplement without any medical prescription. I am suffering from constipation which creates many other problems. I am planning to increase my fiber intake. Can I start with lactifiber and slowly add fiber rich foods? Thank You.

MD-General Medicine, D.M, Gastroenterology & Hepatology
Gastroenterologist, Ahmedabad
Can I take lactifiber (isabgaol) fiber supplement without any medical prescription. I am suffering from constipation ...
Yes you can, it’s safe Please take it with a glass of water Never swallow the powder straight from the spoon, always mix with water and take for best results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

General Physician, Gwalior
Take one glass of warm water in early morning is avoid lots of gastric diseas.

My baby running 10th month still not coning tooth please clear my doubt any problem in my baby. Please advise.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
My baby running 10th month still not coning tooth please clear my doubt any problem in my baby. Please advise.
Some children may be late. Anyway give logical syrup and send reports of his cbc, tsh to me and ask privately to be your regular family doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

6 Symptoms Of Rheumatoid Arthritis And Its Treatment!

Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
6 Symptoms Of Rheumatoid Arthritis And Its Treatment!

Rheumatoid arthritis is an auto-immune disorder (wherein the immune system attacks the body tissues) resulting in joint inflammations. Joints, which are used more frequently, such as knees, fingers, shoulders, wrists, elbows and hips get affected more commonly by this disease. Rheumatoid arthritis might also affect the adjoining tissues, such as the ligaments and tendons. While doctors are still skepticle about what exactly causes the disease, a significant dip in immunity might cause the inflammation of the joints, resulting in people who suffer from obesity, people in the age group of 40-60, people who have a family history of this condition, regular smokers and women being more prone to this disease.

The symptoms of Rheumatoid arthritis include but are not limited to:
1. Intense pain in the morning
2. Recurring instances of mild fever along with the pain.
3. Abnormally enlarged joints turning red in colour, resulting in intense pain.
4. Stiffness in the joints
5. Significant increase in the pain in low-temperature conditions
6. Being severely tired and experiencing an alarming decrease in weight

Treatments
If rheumatoid arthritis is not diagnosed immediately, it might lead to future complications, such as blood cancers in the lymph nodes, osteoporosis (a medical condition resulting in brittle bones), infections, blockages in and gradual stiffening of the arteries. The treatment of rheumatoid arthritis includes:

  1. Prescribed dosage of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs such as ibuprofen and Naproxen will help. Anti-rheumatoid drugs and steroid drugs such as ‘prednisone’ help in the reduction of inflammation and pain. The medication will be prescribed depending on the severity of the condition.
  2. Performing regular exercises in order to maintain the flexibility of the joints with due consultation from the physiotherapist.
  3. In extreme conditions, the doctor might suggest surgeries which include:
    • Complete replacement of the joint with a metal prosthetic
    • Repairing of tendons if the tendons are severely affected
    • Synovectomy which will remove the damaged portion of the joint
    • Joint fusion which will readjust the joint and reduce the pain
5711 people found this helpful
View All Feed