Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh G Diyora

Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)

Orthopedist, Surat

17 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Rajesh G Diyora Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho) Orthopedist, Surat
17 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Rajesh G Diyora
Dr. Rajesh G Diyora is a trusted Orthopedist in A.K.Road, Surat. He has been a practicing Orthopedist for 17 years. He is a Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho) . You can consult Dr. Rajesh G Diyora at Madhav Orthopaedic & Trauma Hospital in A.K.Road, Surat. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajesh G Diyora on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Orthopedists in India. You will find Orthopedists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Surat and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho) - Manipal University - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1st Floor, Gopal Darshan Complex, Opposite Paras Police Chowki, Katargram, SuratSurat Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh G Diyora

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I m 23year old girl and I am suffering neck pain from 3days through it will be ok, but still its the same what to do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
apply volini gel. do warm fomentation. do neck muscle exercises in pain free period. avoid high pillow. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just 18 years old and still facing severe hair fall. This prblm started few months back. At first I ignored it because I thought it's normal. But slowly slowly I realized that my hairfall increased. And now even after applying so many oils and different hair fall rescue remedies I am unable to make changes. I desperately need your help. Being a girl it's a serious problem for me. I am just 18 and can't take this stress anymore. Do help me pleases.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Vadodara
I am just 18 years old and still facing severe hair fall. This prblm started few months back. At first I ignored it b...
stress can also increase hair fall so just relax u can get out of this problem soon start eating dry fruits, green veg , amla , black sesame and coconut every day take yashtimadhu powder from any ayurved store and start 1 table spoon 3 times with milk every day ur hair will grow definately ..
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diabetic weighing 76kg. My knees pain. And is swelling above and below knees.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I'm diabetic weighing 76kg. My knees pain. And is swelling above and below knees.
Quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Having pain in neck for last 7 days. Though now subsidised, not gone fully. Medicine took mobizox 2 tab for 5 days. Not sure of cause, occasional exercise or wrong position while sleeping. For last 2 months I experience dizziness when getup from bed in morning. Is it serious? What is diagnosis and possible treatment. Would like to avoid medicine as much as possible and rely on correct posture while working and sleeping with exercise recommended. Note I have desk job with most of the work on computer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
Hi Having pain in neck for last 7 days. Though now subsidised, not gone fully. Medicine took mobizox 2 tab for 5 days...
Hello, I think you have cervical problem which causing giddiness. Avoid bending head forward for long time. Perform regular neck exercise daily for 10 to 15 mins. Apply orthomove oil to neck if pain present. If still problem occurs get your cervical spine xray done and consult back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what to do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what ...
In human blood plasma, the reference range of uric acid is typically 3.4-7.2 mg/dL (200-430 µmol/L) for men (1 mg/dL=59.48 µmol/L), and 2.4-6.1 mg/dL for women (140-360 µmol/L) As you are normal the swelling can be due to sprain or detailed check up is needed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Are there any long-term effects associated with taking ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) medications? If so, what are they and what medications are implicated? What exactly is a spine block injection? Will it work long-term for low back pain due to disc problems? What causes Hashimoto's thyroiditis, and what is the best method of treatment? Can iodine help this condition?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Are there any long-term effects associated with taking ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) medications? I...
Use of stimulant decreases the symptoms to a much good effect and if we don't give stimulant medication there will be more of conduct disorder and progress in disease and for side effects we have to monitor the person and advice them accordingly and spine block injection is effective for six months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 58 years old man. I underwent cartilage operation on my left knee some 25 years back. The left knee did lose some flexibility after the operation but was manageable and no limp was obvious till the last one hear when the knee joint started becoming stiff and painful and flexibility became almost nil on my left knee particularly when walking. Could you suggest how I could increase the flexibility of my left knee.

BPTh/BPT, Bachelor of Science
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
I am a 58 years old man. I underwent cartilage operation on my left knee some 25 years back. The left knee did lose s...
Hello, your knee joints are in degenerative phase. To prevent further damage to your knees, follow these advise:- 1. Walk regularly for at least 15-20 min in the morning. 2. Wear knee cap to protect your joints. 3. You have to exercise twice a day. 3. Apply ice pack after exercise perform vigorous knee exercises which i'll teach you in the next session. Wish you a happy life.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do I have a pain in left leg always? I had done a xreay where everything is okey. Please advice what steps to be taken to avoid this?

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. Press the point on the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from toe in the foot 20 times by pressing and releasing with a blunt edge of a pen. Further rotate your foot clockwise and anticlockwise 10 times. Massage your leg with both hands.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have knee pain last three years. I am working as a sales executive in automobile company. Please give me a permanent solution.

MD - Anaesthesiology
Anesthesiologist, Anand
I have knee pain last three years. I am working as a sales executive in automobile company. Please give me a permanen...
Looking to your height your weight is more. For your height you can have maximum of 64 kg weight. So for a permanent solution you should reduce your weight by 14 kg. For that you can join a gym nd have some dieting. In gym you can also do some exercise which wil strength your quadriceps muscles. Which wil help to reduce youe knee pain. In addition you should take care few things. Do not use stairs as far as possible. Do not bend your knee more than 90 degree. For that stop using indian toilet. Start using western toilet. Do not sit on the floor for lunch, dinner or breakfast. Use dinning table for all this. In addition you need to take a medicine to regenerate your damaged cartilage.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has a knee pain since 6 months. Her age is 35 years. Give causes and remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My mother has a knee pain since 6 months. Her age is 35 years. Give causes and remedies.
The knee is one of the principal weight bearing joints in the body and is subject to much wear and tear in an averagely active person. If your work involves a great deal of bending or squatting, the risk of damage to the knee through overuse and/or injury is increased. Is the knee painful most of the time? A damaged cartillage, as a result of a sudden twisting or turing of the knee, may cause such symptoms, This type of injury is particularly likely in athletes or those  whose work involves repeated twisting and staining of the knee. Is your knee hot, swollen and very painful to touch? Gout, in which excess uric acid accumulates in the bloodstream and crystals to form in the joints, is a possible cause of such symptoms. Another possibility is an acute infection of the knee. Has your knee been troubling you for several months or years? Oeteoarthritis, as a result of wear and tear on the knee is a possible cause of such pain, especialy if you are over 50, or if you have regularly overused the joint at work or playing sports. Homeopathic Medicines Arnica, Bryonia,Causticum, Colchicum,Dulcamara, Kali iod, Ledum,Merc Sol, Pulsatilla,Rhustox, Ruta are according to symptoms are very effective medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 years old and experiencing backpain caused by sitting in front of computer for many hours continuously. Its only aggregates when I sit and now after 4 years my legs and arms is getting soberness how I can get weel again.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 44 years old and experiencing backpain caused by sitting in front of computer for many hours continuously. Its o...
Posture correction must do hot fermentation tk soft pillow for back support. Do spine. Extension exercise and stretching exercise. Otherwise physiotherapy treatment must.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have done MRI of my neck finding is right posterolateral and forminal disc bulge at c5-c6 level causing ventrolateral thecal sac and lateral recess compromise with right neural foramina narrowing impinging existing nerve root. I am not feeling pain getting neuroford medicine. Will it be cured by medicine? As I do not want surgery.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir I have done MRI of my neck finding is right posterolateral and forminal disc bulge at c5-c6 level causing ventrol...
Please Avoid surgery Do neck and back exercises daily Learn it from video published by Patanjali on various platform like YouTube etc Go for morning and evening walk daily Avoid heighted pillow Can do physiotherapy Wear cervical collar for 3 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male, and I feel that my right leg is weaker than my left leg and feel tightness on my thigh and caff muscles. I have noticed this problem since October 2014. What could be the reason?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 25 year old male, and I feel that my right leg is weaker than my left leg and feel tightness on my thigh and caf...
Calf stretches standing calf stretch stand away from a wall and put your fight foot behind you and be sure your toes are facing forward. Lean forward at the ankle while bending the right knee and keeping your heel on the ground. Hold this for 30 to 60 seconds. Repeat 10 times a twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back pain and I tried many pain killer But no effect yet. Please tell me what should I do?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a back pain and I tried many pain killer But no effect yet. Please tell me what should I do?
Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Bhujang asana. Core strengthening exercises. Back stretching. Do the cat/cow stretch.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is ecology spondylitis. What should be the remedy? What are exercises are necessary to improve it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi, take Arnica 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day Rhustox 1M 4pills to be sucked thrice a day After the pains get settled you will be given exercises Revert back
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a simple question I have rheumatoid arthritis can I drink alcohol and can I smoke.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
It's advisable not to smoke for all people. Drinking and smoking is very dangerous combination. When body is suffering already because of Rheumatoid arthritis, why make it more prone for more suffering... Don't smoke don't drink, it will help you live better life. Otherwise your condition will deteriorate rapidly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I have sex with my partner. I feel that there are some pain in my legs or weakness. Kindly suggest.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
When I have sex with my partner. I feel that there are some pain in my legs or weakness. Kindly suggest.
One of the simplest home remedies Natural home remedy using ashwagandha and milk: • Ashwagandha is a commonly available ayurvedic herb. It helps stimulate the immune system an counteracts the effects of stress. 1. Take 1 glass lukewarm milk 2. Add 1 tbsp ashwagandha powder 3. Mix well 4. Drink once daily Surely you will get results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Request you to mention the name of test that needs to be done to check whether I am sexually fit. And my wife has improper menstrual cycle from past 5 months. Any suggestions in bringing back to normal.

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
Request you to mention the name of test that needs to be done to check whether I am sexually fit. And my wife has imp...
Your seamen analysis to rule out you fit or not. And irregular cycle you need to get investigated to rule out any hormonal efficiency or any scan reporu to see any problem in ovaries. If every thing normal them she can have three course of oral contraceptive tab. After that she may have regular cycles.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My knee decease is to painfully. What I do for decrease knee pain Pls help me doctor. I am in trouble in my life.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My knee decease is to painfully.
What I do for decrease knee pain
Pls help me doctor.
I am in trouble in my life.
Homoeopathic medicine------------------------ r-73 drops (dr reckeweg)) drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily------------------------- haemocal (sbl) chew 4 tab twice daily-------------------- drink 2 glass milk daily and have control over your weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri aayu 61 year ki ha. mai 20 year se dm2 se pidit hu. Aaj kal meri sugar 230 to 300chal rahi h. Mai homalog mix25 inj leta hu. Tab. Metaformin&gelwas le raha hu is samye mere ghutno me 5 ya 6 din se dard hai & gupt ang me bhi khujli or dard rehta h. Aankho se bhi kam dikh raha h

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
Get your eyes check glucauma is starting, get hba1c levels check, there is urgency to change your medicines. Inform with reports by click on private
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed