Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neepa Hemil Shah

BHMS

Homeopath, Surat

15 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Neepa Hemil Shah BHMS Homeopath, Surat
15 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Neepa Hemil Shah
Dr. Neepa Hemil Shah is a trusted Homeopath in Anand Mahal Road, Surat. She has been a practicing Homeopath for 15 years. She has completed BHMS. She is currently practising at Sanjivani Homeopathic Clinic in Anand Mahal Road, Surat. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Neepa Hemil Shah on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Surat and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Gujarat University - 2001
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

G/1, Samrath Point Apartment, Anand Mahal Road, Near Sahaj Super Store, AdajanSurat Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

31 years woman (unmarried) I have anxiety, can you please tell me quick relief without medicine and what are the things I will not do or eat etc.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
31 years woman (unmarried) I have anxiety, can you please tell me quick relief without medicine and what are the thin...
Steps to reduce Anxiety are mainly a) Avoid busy schedule take breaks b) Relaxation techniques like meditation, yoga help c) Breathing exercises or just watching your breath for two minutes will help d) play music stay with friends and family e) Avoid junk foods, frozen foods, cheese and substance use if you do any. Last most importantly don't worry about being anxious it is normal just try to overcome it.

My daughter six and half years is suffering from severe cough without phlegm since two years for every fifteen days it starts and prolong for five days. She is asked to do lungs scanning. Is it necessary, and any serious problem is there.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I feel she has allergic cough. You try levocet-m syrup 5 ml once daily and inform me. No need of lung scan. Send me all reports you have done so far.

I have continuos sneezing problem with some irritation in nose for an hour or more since last five years. Rubbing nose urge cause more irritation and water in eyes. Its totally embarrassing. Please help.

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
1. It is a allergic manifestation 2. Do breathing exercises regularly and yoga. 3. You can take tab. Levocetrizine 5mg at night for 15 days. 4. Avoid spicy gravy foods 5. Try to stay away from air condition. 6. Do steam inhalation weekly twice regularly. 7 drink only warm water.

I am 34 years man, my problem is that I am working in private firm from initial period but whenever my job left I went in deep depression and I tried to commit suicide pls suggest.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
As you have depression and suicide tendency you need to take medication and consult a psychiatrist. You think positively and you will get a better job if you try. You have to do meditation and yoga for mind control.

I am female 21 yrs old. My tsh value is 1.5 ft4.8 ft3 5.8 does this normal.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am female 21 yrs old. My tsh value is 1.5 ft4.8 ft3 5.8 does this normal.
you should be avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Drink more water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. You can take Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Tests every 3 to 6 months. ts ,fatty meal/oily foods/junk/fast foods/alcohol/smoking/noo-veg. take whole grain meal/oats/dalia/green veg./fruits/juice/ use garlic . you can take also cap. ecosprin gold-10 at night. and consult cardiologist.

I am 23 year old and I am thin, I want to fit and gain some weight tell me what types of diet I have to take.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am 23 year old and I am thin,
I want to fit and gain some weight tell me what types of diet I have to take.
Hi, do regular exercise. Make a habit of consuming one well ripen banana with a cup of warm milk. Eat soaked dry grapes or dates soaked in warm milk overnight. Stop eating junk and processed food. Include protein rich food in your diet. Fluid should not be taken before or with a meal but only after a meal so that food intake is not reduced. Take frequent meals instead of 3 big meals.

My skin is rough form I. Cold weather but normal in hot weather, duration of this problem from my a little time, why?

MD - MD- Skin & VD, MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
My skin is rough form I. Cold weather but normal in hot weather, duration of this problem from my a little time, why?
Cold weather makes skin dry. It is normal. In twenties, skin is not going to be baby soft anymore and you need to care more about it. Always moisturise with a nice cream after washing face whenever skin feels rough, moisturising is the key.

I am suffering from mild cough since 20 days, took some antibiotics and cetrizine for 3 days then another 4 days after a break but no respite. Pls advice what to do. Also I am suffering from pain on my left arm elbow and left side of neck.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. .gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.

my height is short i am 18 years old.how i can increase my height please tell me if u can.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
my height is short i am 18 years old.how i can increase my height please tell me if u can.
The body height 80% is predetermined by genes, only remaining % is in our hands. We may try with exercises, yoga postures, selected diet and herbal remedies, results are expected in 6-9 months, in your case results will be positive as age factor is favorable.

I am having difficulty in taking cold things from right side of my bellow tooths. I am 68 yrs man. Advise. Thanks.

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
I am having difficulty in taking cold things from right side of my bellow tooths. I am 68 yrs man. Advise. Thanks.
Hi, teeth have a protective layer called enamel with age the enamel wears off and become thin which causes to become teeth sensitive to cold and hot. You need to get a professional check up done to know the exact cause and solution of your problem.

I am having a throat pain What to do doctor I took Althrocin 250 Is it going to work I took 1 tablet still it is PAINING.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having a throat pain
What to do doctor
I took Althrocin 250 Is it going to work
I took 1 tablet still it is PAIN...
Sir, Self medication is dangerous. Do warm salt water gargling of the mouth, 3 times per day. If persistent beyond 1 days, Contact me.

I have tried gym weight loss diet plans and many things. Now I am taking green tea three times a day. Are there any side effects.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have tried gym weight loss diet plans and many things. Now I am taking green tea three times a day. Are there any s...
Hello, there is no side effects of green tea but take Herbal green tea. Drink plenty of water whole day.

I have too much acidity and gas problem . I have problem of back pain and stomach pain. My brain is not feeling relax I have no any tension. But I feel upset . My whole body was totally tired without any work . I have problem of breathing. Tell me what can I do.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
I have too much acidity and gas problem . I have problem of back pain and stomach pain. My brain is not feeling relax...
Take timely meals and sleep, avoid fried and spicy food, tea, coffee, chocolates. Do half hour meditation daily, keep yourself busy.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Headach as of now for headache you can take tablet paracetamol. But we will have to make a diagnosis to get to the cause of it which can be either due to frontal sinusitis or due to migrane or due to refractive error of the eyes or due to other causes for which we have to investigate. If you want medicine than, I will prescibe.

At night times I go 4 and 5 times to toilet. My sugar level is normal. What is the reason and solution?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
At night times I go 4 and 5 times to toilet. My sugar level is normal. What is the reason and solution?
For your age excessive urination could be due to 1. Drinking lot of water/ excess tea/ coffee/alcohol 2. Urinary tract/bladder infection 3. Bladder stone causing a blockage in ureter/bladder, stone in urinary tract, cystitis, interstitial nephritis 5. Diabetes mellitus/diabetes inspidus, hypertension, 6. Stress/anxiety/nervousness, 7. Do urine re/me, blood sugar testing, take usg kub, and consult urologist for advice.

Sir, I have a penis measuring 5" 3 with girth 4.5. it's small & thin. It even didn't reaches full erection & looses the rock hardness inside vagina. I think that this problem is due to my masturbating at very early age (12 yrs) bcz the veins on penis aren't even thick enough too. Is there any possible means to make it larger and if not larger at least thicker? Also please suggest how to get that rock hard erection & not lose it inside vagina. I don't do drugs, drink but only smoke. I'm using Jelqing techniques but they hardly works.  I am currently 23 years of age.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir, I have a penis measuring 5" 3 with girth 4.5. it's small & thin. It even didn't reaches full erection & looses t...
Reasons for erectile dysfunction are numerous and smoking is one of them so first of all get rid of it a better answer is to consult a physician and get physically checked to rule out any local pathology or other issue in the body including psychological reasons because treatment will depend on the cause and only then it will be effective. Penis size can not be changed it is natural like any other part of your body and 5" size is good enough to have satisfactory sex.

Hi. I am 22 year old boy. I am in a relationship since last 5 years, its a distant relationship, but I oftenly use to meet her. I love her a lot. She means a lot to me and I want to spend whole of my life with her only. It is not a lustful relationship. My love for her kept flourishing with time like a flower does. I had a truly bonding with her, now also I am having but this is what I want to discuss about, since last two years, I had been suffering from anxiety and due to that, I also suffered with somewhat depression. But now I am not having depression. And if I talk about anxiety, then I do not know whether is it there or not but I do feel like brain fog now, my head feels like something is missing out from my middle part of head, it feels somewhat light inside my head. When I was extremely suffering with anxiety and dep. I used to wath porn and masturbate, with time it got increased, on average I used to masturbate 5 times a day, sometimes 6 or 7.I was very moral person and I think it was never good to do that with such a noble relation I am having, I believe that it was a cheating to her, my her. But still I did that coz it made me somewhat relaxed. Now what a problem is that I am not feeling emotionally with her like before. Those emotions which always made me smile, cry, excited, now I am not having them. And it hurts me and I feel so sad about that. I can not live my life without her. Yes I do can survive, but such a life without her is meaningless to me. I just want those emotions back in my life, I want to live her emotionally and physically and by all means. Please guide me.

MSC Human Development , Hypnotherapy , Special Educator , ms- counselling and physiotherapy, Applied psychology Hons
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Hi. I am 22 year old boy.
I am in a relationship since last 5 years, its a distant relationship, but I oftenly use to...
Hello lybrate-user - I don't know why you feel that there is something you lost and you have no feeling for her like in past. You are as you were believe it and please be positive always in your life because positivity is the thing which gives you everything you want from life. Think that you love her more than past and you do care for her emotions. Keep calm and relax yourself and try to do meditation and during meditation think as what I say that you love her very much and care for her very much every thing is fine between you and her. These thoughts will help you get closer to her and one more thing that your habit of masturbation is only help you to keep relax try to reduce it for future. Don't think that it is bad its just a time when you feel its requirement but now you are free from your anxiety and depression so keep yourself out from this habit also. Stay positive.

My father has a impression of simple renal cyst noted in the right lower pole measuring 1.60 × 1.30 cms. No masses, stones or back impression are seen. Also, liver showing increased, hepatic parenchymal echopattern s/o Grade 1 fatty liver. Please suggest treatment and medication. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My father has a impression of simple renal cyst noted in the right lower pole measuring 1.60 × 1.30 cms. No masses, s...
Please If it is simple cyst, no treatment is required For fatty liver. Give him home made fresh food containing less spices and oil Salads and fruits more Tell him to go for morning and evening walk regularly Tab Livrite. 45 1 Kumariasav 15 ml twice daily with water Tab liv 52....1....1 Re check after 3 mths.

I have no symptoms, but my HDL 65, TOTAL CHOLESTEROL 234, TGL 240, LDL 134, CREATININE 0. 9, URIC ACID 8, BUN 25, FBS 12 HR 103, PPS 97.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have no symptoms, but my HDL 65, TOTAL CHOLESTEROL 234, TGL 240, LDL 134, CREATININE 0. 9, URIC ACID 8, BUN 25, FBS...
I will suggest you to do suryanamaskar daily as per your capacity for a minimum of six months and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari ,naan ,white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water and review with reports after six months.
View All Feed