Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dipak Bhatt

BHMS

Homeopath, Surat

29 Years Experience
Dr. Dipak Bhatt BHMS Homeopath, Surat
29 Years Experience ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Dipak Bhatt
Dr. Dipak Bhatt is one of the best Homeopaths in A.K.Road, Surat. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 29 years. He studied and completed BHMS. You can meet Dr. Dipak Bhatt personally at Bhatt Clinic in A.K.Road, Surat. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Dipak Bhatt on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Surat and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Veer Narmad South Gujarat University - 1987
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No 6, Diamond House, Opposite Sona Appartment, Varachha RoadSurat Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir I have problems with white hair my hair is 75% white my looking very old man please some do for my hair, I want immediate black hair. My marries February so please help me for do black hair.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
Dear sir I have problems with white hair my hair is 75% white my looking very old man please some do for my hair, I w...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Sillicia 12x, 4 tab thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days than consult private online.
1 person found this helpful

Hello Doctor. my age is 18. I have playing cricket so some time my leg its very pain leg means its called from hindi gutna from my right leg.

MD - Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, Diploma in Acupuncture
Acupuncturist
Ask Free Question
Acupressure and acupuncture are powerful therapies which gives relief from especially joint pains, back pains and lot of other ailments. I am suggesting you a method by which you can get instant relief and continue to do it. However you consult me privately to get permanent solution. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. Also take calcium tablets shelcal 500mg for a limited period 2 months consult after 10 days/

I am 20 years old nd hve my cholesterol 252 is it normal for mee nd if it is not how can I reduce it.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 20 years old nd hve my cholesterol 252 is it normal for mee nd if it is not how can I reduce it.
No its not normal. Your overall cholesterol level is 252. Please check lipid profile. So you can know whether triglycerides is above the normal or ldl. To reduce cholesterol levels, you need to involve in both medications and yoga. When dealing with medications, considering your age I suggest traditional nature healing method -ayurveda nd naturopathy. Hearing your cholesterol levels of 252 at this age, exercise must be done daily for 30 minutes. You need to burn up atleast 800 cal of energy with intake of 1500 cal intake. So if your intake is more then burning up should be done wisely. Follow a regular diet too. All the best.
1 person found this helpful

My dad has got harpies disease today .its look very reddish n scary too. He is diabetic too. We have shown to our family doc .he has given anti injection n said it will be covered in 2-3 days. Kindly suggest shd we go skin specialities or is it normal disease.

Panchkarma Course, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My dad has got harpies disease today .its look very reddish n scary too. He is diabetic too. We have shown to our fam...
Herpies is a viral condition, it will take it's course of time. Take medicine as suggested by doctor. See a good Ayurveda doctor. Raktamokshan (blood letting) by leaches is a very effective treatment in Ayurveda for herpies. It will give immidiate relief from severe burning.
1 person found this helpful

I feel I have yeast infection in my vagina. What do I do?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
Please consult gynaecologist who may confirm the diagnosis and may prescribe antifungal local tablets like clotrimazole vaginal tablets and anti allergic medicine like levocetrizine for about a week. Partner should also be treated to avoid re-infection from each other.

I am getting married soon. I am virgin boy. I have many doubt about my first night after my marriage. Please tell me proper precaution and information to make my first night memorable.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am getting married soon. I am virgin boy. I have many doubt about my first night after my marriage. Please tell me ...
I had gone through your query and like to suggest you that you should go with everything that you like because its not like that what should you do at first night. It depends on you and your wife that what you both going to enjoy. It could be kissing licking and something else what you like. No one could suggest you better than yourself for this issue. Still i would like to advice to concern a good sexologist for the best advice. Hope you will find it helpful.
5 people found this helpful

I am 30 years old. The skin on my penis still covers the head of my penis, it does not go all the way down on erection. It becomes difficult for me to have sex without a condom as it starts paining upon penetration. Please advise a remedy.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 30 years old. The skin on my penis still covers the head of my penis, it does not go all the way down on erectio...
The initial choice of treatment is a steroid ointment that is locally applied. (this can be suggested by a doctor after you are examined in person) the ointment softens the foreskin and is applied for up to 6 weeks. When full retraction is possible the ointment is stopped. If this treatment is unsuccessful, a circumcision (surgical removal of foreskin) may be advised.

My throat gets swollen again and again. Ent doctor told me that I got some allergy so bradycort nebulizer gave me relief. I am okay than suddenly some discomfort in neck and near my heart. Even severe headache for several days. I am type 1 diabetic with 80 units of insulin per day. My hba1c was 14.5. I am 38 years old lady. Lipid profile, thyroid, eyes, kidneys are okay. Even when I press my head or leg phlegm comes in my mouth. I used to eat lot of frost when I was a teenager. please help.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
My throat gets swollen again and again. Ent doctor told me that I got some allergy so bradycort nebulizer gave me rel...
dear sir your Hba1c level is very high..others are in control.ther is possibility of swelling in throat due to thyroid or cold things.and even breathing problems due to allergy in chest..bradycort nebulizer can solves it..take low sweet diet for diabetes. go for morning walk daily. take some food at time. green veg. fiber diet,whole grain,oats ,take plenty of water. consult doctor time to time.

I am a lady, 47 years of age, with moderate athletic background but mostly sedentary lifestyle for past 22 years. I have near-regular knee-pain in both knees for last 8-10 years. And for my height of 5 ft 3 inches, I am overweight at 76 kgs. I am non-alcoholic but eat non-veg food very moderately.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Some common home care techniques for knee pain that control inflammation and help to break the inflammatory cycle are protection, rest, ice, compression, and elevation , I can prescribe a detailed treatment plan. Do reply back for medication prescriptions.Being also a General Physician, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.

How Homeopathy Can Help in Lifestyle Disorders

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Over the past few decades, lifestyle disorders have been on a mercurial rise. Sedentary lifestyle, amalgamated with unhealthy eating habits has been the wrecker in chief. Lack of proper awareness has made the situation even worse. The mad and competitive rush to reach the pinnacle has serious health implications. Almost every second individual suffer from some kind of lifestyle disorders. Unhealthy and stressful lifestyle has resulted in increased incidences of Obesity and Diabetes (Type II).

Individuals from all age groups have been affected by obesity and diabetes. Anxiety and depression are also on the rise. Other lifestyle disorders like Alzheimer's disease, Stroke, Arteriosclerosis, Hypertension, Hypothyroidism, Cancer (mostly skin and lung), Cardiac problems, Renal failure, Chronic Liver problems, cannot be neglected either. The lifestyle disorders, if not treated, can cause havoc, changing the entire dynamics of a person's life.

Many lifestyle disorders occur because of the occupation we are in (Occupational lifestyle disorders). Children, who are supposed to indulge in more physical activities and outdoor games, are happy fidgeting around with their favourite gadgets. Fast foods have long replaced the healthy, nutritious foods. Children as young as you can imagine, appear to be obese or diabetic. Stress and anxiety can also trigger a number of lifestyle disorders. Thus, getting to the root cause is an important deciding factor for an effective treatment.

Homeopathy does not treat a disease or an ailment superficially. It believes in curing the patient in a disease rather than a disease in the patient. Homeopathic treatment has a more holistic approach. It takes the miasms (hereditary or acquired) into consideration while dealing with a particular symptom. The homeopathic medicines are mainly prepared by dynamization or potentization. This greatly minimizes the toxic and harmful effects of the drug (crude), thereby increasing the inherent curative effectiveness of the medicines. Thus the homeopathic medicines have negligible or no side effects.

Diseases like diabetes, hypertension, hypothyroidism or depression can be successfully treated and cured with homeopathy. In addition to treating the disease, homeopathic medicines go a long way to improve and enhance the patient's overall immune system. The improved immune system works effectively to keep a lot of diseases at bay. Homeopathy ensures that a person's physical, mental and emotional well being is well taken care off. This greatly helps to treat and control a number of stress related disorders. Homeopathy cannot work miracles. Treating a disease from the grass root level can be time consuming. With homeopathic treatment, one needs to have patience.

Homeopathic treatment, if followed diligently can help in the treatment of a number of lifestyle disorders.
How Homeopathy Can Help in Lifestyle Disorders
3551 people found this helpful

I have stomach problem science 1 year ago and I had take medicine, yet I'm not satisfied. Help me now.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have stomach problem science 1 year ago and I had take medicine, yet I'm not satisfied. Help me now.
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water

I have blemishes and pigmentation, tried many creams for this but no result. What should I do, which not even harm my skin.

M.D. - Ayurveda, B.A.M.S (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine& Surgery), N.D.D.Y(Diploma in Naturopathy,Diploma in Yoga)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have blemishes and pigmentation, tried many creams for this but no result. What should I do, which not even harm my...
Make a paste of besan+ haldi (1 pinch)+ few drops lemon and rise water. Apply daily till dry and wash off. Do this continuously for 30-45 days.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from allergic rhinitis for last few years, I am very uncomfortable for this, now these days breathing shortness become a another problem when I get in touch with cold air basically, sometimes I use inhaler for this problems, I tried many things in ayurveda but got no results, please suggest if better medication available.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from allergic rhinitis for last few years, I am very uncomfortable for this, now these days breathing ...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
1 person found this helpful

Past few months I am going through a severe hairfall. I have oily scalp and straight thin hair. Please help.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Past few months I am going through a severe hairfall. I have oily scalp and straight thin hair. Please help.
Hello take homeopathic medicine lycopodium200 two drops twice daily for 7 days. Only. And wait for seven days and then ask us with your problem how much solved.
1 person found this helpful

My grandma is suffering from skin allergy all over the body. It causes a lot of itching and also causes irritation. It becomes red sometimes. Please tell me something about this. I am really very worried.

M.Ch - Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
Ask Free Question
My grandma is suffering from skin allergy all over the body. It causes a lot of itching and also causes irritation. I...
Dear, usually in this age-dryness of skin is very common cause of itching. Pl apply some cocconut oil or better a good moisurisingg cream-emolene or any other over the counter moisurisers.
2 people found this helpful

I am 38 year old and suffering from ED and PE with no any interest in sex. I taken some allopathic and Ayurvedic and Homeopathic Medicines for my problem but I nothing any result. I have not any feeling about sex and not any erection with penis and get some little erection than discharge with huge liquid. I taken one 100 mg Tablet Sildenafil for my sex desire on monthly basis but this tablet have more side effect on my body as low Eye sight and other problems. I check my Blood taste as Thyroid and other as prescribed by Doctor than all reports are ok and fine Please please suggest me the best solution my problem.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am 38 year old and suffering from ED and PE with no any interest in sex.
I taken some allopathic and Ayurvedic and ...
First of all rule out any organic cause. Get checked for thyroid, bp, sugar, lipids and testosterone levels etc. If everything is normal, then go for vascular assessment (penile doppler). If that too is normal, then it is psychogenic and you can consult a psychiatrist. For, more details and explanation. If you want to consult me, ask a private chat/call/video call through lybrate.
7 people found this helpful

I just given birth to a healthy baby by normal delivery at correct due date. But I am suffering lack of lactation, I used lactare tablets and some medicines regarding this problem. After that I get some milk for some days and now totally stopped. I want to give my baby breast fead .I want know what are the reasons. I have correct levels of bp, hb.and please help me too regenerate breast milk quickly by medicine's and I tried many home remedies but it doesn't work. please help me.

Ask Free Question
I just given birth to a healthy baby by normal delivery at correct due date. But I am suffering lack of lactation, I ...
Hi, Take Shatavarex granules 2 tsf twice a day mixed with a glass of hot milk. Relax mentally. Put the baby on your breasts and try to feed even though if there is no milk production. It will stimulate the prolactin harmone production in the body.

I have a stone in my stomach and I want to help for this I'll. I need best Suggestions for this. Help me.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Think you are talking of gall bladder stones. It requires surgery. You should consult gen surgeon and get it operated.
View All Feed