Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suneera Jain

Gynaecologist, Sonipat

Dr. Suneera Jain Gynaecologist, Sonipat
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Suneera Jain
Dr. Suneera Jain is an experienced Gynaecologist in Ganaur, Sonipat. You can consult Dr. Suneera Jain at Dr Suneera Jain's Clinic in Ganaur, Sonipat. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suneera Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Sonipat. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sita Hospital, Railway Road, GanuuarSonipat Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suneera Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

TIPS TO REDUCE SKIN TANNING DUE TO SUN

BHMS, Dietitian/ Nutritionist
Homeopath, Pune
TIPS TO REDUCE SKIN TANNING DUE TO SUN
1. Use lemon or orange peels. Crush them and make a powder in a mixer. Mix this with rosewater and turmeric and malai. Apply this paste over the face for about 20 mins alternate days. After sun exposure. It will remove the tan and give a fairer skin.

2. Sandalwood or chandan powder can also be used with lemon juice and curds as a tan remover.

3. Malai mixed with besan and lemon juice can also be used for removal of tanning especially on face and neck. Apply it as a mask for 20-30 mins and wash with luke warm water. Will help in tan removal.
You found this helpful

hello, My girlfriend Vagina and boobs are very loose which cream she use for tight her vagina and boobs . Thanks Rakesh.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, for sagging breast. She has to avoid breast stimulation during sex and for loose vagina, she should be starting on kegel's exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I got married 2 months ago and my last date to be on a period was on 17th, somehow it did not happen and my pregnancy report was found positive. Now, I want to know whether this can be avoided by taking the medicine. Would also like to know whether there are any side effects of it.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Hi, I got married 2 months ago and my last date to be on a period was on 17th, somehow it did not happen and my pregn...
Yes. This pregnancy can be terminated with medicines, if the period of pregnancy is less than 12 weeks. Upto 18-20 weeks it can be terminated using other methods. In any case you need to personally consult a gynecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is stem cell therapy for infertility of men and what is the present and reality advancement in this technology?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Scientists have discovered a marker for the sperm-producing stem cells.Researchers in the US were able to essentially 'reprogram' adult stem cells into sperm and egg cells Researchers remain committed to finding ways to make this kind of treatment a reality but for now, other procedures will remain options for infertility, like IUI or IVF.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with PCOD 4 years back. menses is regular now. But recently in last 7 months I have gained 10 KGS despite diet control. Hirsutism also persists. How to control both?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I was diagnosed with PCOD 4 years back. menses is regular now. But recently in last 7 months I have gained 10 KGS des...
Dear lybrate-user, most of the time pcod is associated with thyroid dysfunction, just do a blood test of thyroid profile. If you got any imbalance then immediately consult to your physician. Thanking you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having irregular periods for past 3 months what medicine to take or diet to maintain?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Having irregular periods for past 3 months what medicine to take or diet to maintain?
it may be due to hormonal imbalance.so first get a thyroid profile test done.take iron and multivitamin diet properly,avoid spicy,oily and junk food in diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi mam I have pcos, from past 4 months my bleeding was very lite. There is only clots occurring at the time of periods. No bleeding. My hb is 12.1. Still I did not get bleeding? My weight 59 height 5" 2. I can not understand what is happening? From past two months I am using metformin and from yesterday started taking ovaa should. Is it useful for me or not? Pls suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi mam I have pcos, from past 4 months my bleeding was very lite. There is only clots occurring at the time of period...
Hello, Lybrate user, your distress is due to pcos. To regulate your period you need to tk care of pcos, first. Homoeopathic systems of medicine has a good control on pcos. Dimension of pcos be required to begin homoeo treatment successfully. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Till your report reach me tk the under noted medicine. @ Acid nit 30-6 pills, thrice. Tk care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I had my period on last 9-july-2016 and me my bf doing unprotected sex on 22-july-16 many time in a day. He always release his sperm outside of my vagina. But I was took unwanted 72 after 24 hour. Well. After took unwanted 72 I had done google and see when a girl take unwanted 72 she got withdrawal of bleeding in in 2-5 days or early periods in 7-10 days but today is 4-august 2016 its 12 day of mine but I had not got any bleed. And my next cycle date is 9-august-2016 now I have no any symptoms of any period every time I had lots of pain before periods but now I have no any feeling right now. Note:- when I had took unwanted 72 I have got so much pain in my stomach but now no any pain like that ? So what is it no bleeding mean unwanted 72 not work ? May I have pregnant ? Or its not necessary every body got bleed after take unwanted 72 ? Now what should I do what you think whats my next cycle date when I had not got bleed after take unwanted 72.(i mean what my next period start date?) and more more simple question how much ejaculation needed (i mean one time whole releases of sperm) for baby born a whole sperm ejaculation or just a drop of sperm ?

General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi sir,
I had my period on last 9-july-2016 and me my bf doing unprotected sex on 22-july-16 many time in a day. He a...
If you have taken unwanted 72 within 2 days of intercourse the chance of getting pregnant is very less. Not everyone gets withdrawal bleeding, I suggest you wait until 10 aug for your period. If you do not get it then get home pregnancy test. A single sperm is enough to get pregnant, this practice of ejaculating outside is not safe if you planning not to get pregnant. I suggest you use condoms as it protects you not only from pregnancy but also from other sexually transmitted diseases. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. I got married since 3 yrs. My periods are regular 26 day of my periods. So I want to know how to get pregnant. When is the ovulation period start with 26 day of my cycle.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 27 years old. I got married since 3 yrs. My periods are regular 26 day of my periods. So I want to know how to g...
Usually day of ovulation in your case would be around 12 th day of cycle if you are sure about 26 days cycle (no of days between first day of consecutive periods. Pregnancy is possible only on one day of cycle, day of ovulation when ovum is released from ovary of woman. That is why couple should have 12 to 24 cycles of unprotected sex around time of ovulation before going to Gynecologist or infertility specialist for further evaluation and advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I was slim before pregnant but after me become pregnant I gained weight and now I completed 5month bi getting cesarean delivery but still my stomach is like 6month pregnant and me gained over weight before I was 50 but now I in 75 kg I am doing diet but also no changes I can not go exercise or walking I have to look my small baby because we are little family so let me any solution please please..

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
Hi, diet and exercise combination is the only way too lose weight the healthy way. Eat food that is high in nutrition and low in calories. Opt out for exercises that you can do at home. Pick up a cd of exercises or see them on line and follow them while your baby catches up with her/ his sleep. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years with 72kg weight. I had pcos but reduced weight now its not coming in ultrasound also had trap egg problem. I got my AMH checked also it 4.86 in the normal range. Will I be able to conceive normally.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology - Ireland, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO, MBBS
IVF Specialist, Delhi
I am 32 years with 72kg weight. I had pcos but reduced weight now its not coming in ultrasound also had trap egg prob...
Trap egg problem could be limited to a particular cycle and may or may not recur. But lifestyle modification should continue and necessary medications for making a mature egg and triggering it so as to release it with tubal evaluation should be done. You would need to consult an infertility specialist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, please tell me the name of regular contraceptive pill. We are doing intercourse regularly without condom. Unfortunately sometimes she will be pregnant & at that time we are using unwanted 72 but it will risky for my wife future life so please Dr. kindly advise can we use copper Ti for that, it will be safe or not or tell some name of the medicines.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Doctor, please tell me the name of regular contraceptive pill. We are doing intercourse regularly without condom. Unf...
You are right i-pill is not for routine use. Also the type of oral contraceptive pills depends on the individual needs and are prescribed after checkup only. Vilas there are many options other than pills as well but not possible sitting at home, these are specific for couple.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. My Wife is 24 weeks pregnant, got chickenpox yesterday and we can see the small fluid-filled blisters and we have visited to local GP and he also verified. GP recommended to use paracetamol for fever and no other medicine and also ask us to stop the all other medicine like Iron, calcium and protein powder. We do have 2 years old girl.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Dr. My Wife is 24 weeks pregnant, got chickenpox yesterday and we can see the small fluid-filled blisters and we have...
Hi Yes, you stop other medicines and keep your daughter away so that she doesn't acquire it. You should meet gynaecologist so that she is under guidance to prevent any complications.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii We aborted the first baby on March 28th due to some problems. After six months we planned again. But at December month doctor took the ultrasound and says the baby is not growing. Then doctor says for d&c. Done the d&c. Is it possible to give birth to baby now. It's very sad moments pls suggest US.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hii We aborted the first baby on March 28th due to some problems.
After six months we planned again. But at December ...
A-around 15% of pregnancies gets miscarried, that is nature's rule. You should avoid next pregnancy for 6 months from the last abortion. Chances of repeat abortion or pretem delivery increases if one becomes pregnant within 6 months of miscarriage. Also if abortion/ miscarriage was caused by any viral infection, then it will get cured automatically within 3 months time. Use contraception for 6 months from last miscarriage.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 30 years old and we are trying for a child from past 4 years. This month we are hoping that she got conceived just by signs. My question is that she do not take dairy products and we are vegetarian and she iron deficiency too.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Correct iron deficiency. Vegetarian diet is OK. Just ensure that both of you don't have any fertility problems. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a 4.5 month old baby and my milk supply has dropped down as I feed him with formula milk. I want to breastfeed him again but he refuses to respond due to low milk supply. Please suggest how can I get more milk so that he breastfeeds again.

MD, MBBS
Pediatrician, Bangalore
After 4 months of baby age mother's milk may come down, if you want to increase milk ucan take tab lactare.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Madam, My wife didn't had regular periods since Feb 2014, we were married in July 2014 following which she consulted a local gynecologist who citing weakness recommended a tonic for regular periods. She had proper period till she stopped taking he tonic. Following which we consulted another doctor who suggested us to work towards becoming parents and gave ovulation injection in Feb 2016. But to her surprise the egg didn't burst bu gradually reduced in size, following which she stopped treatment and gave medicine for normal periods. During this period, we also consulted patanjali ayurvedic doctor who gave few Ayurveda medicines for normalizing period and create healthy eggs. But in september, my wife suffered heavy periods for a period of almost 20 days (we consulted doctor in between who gave medicine to stop bleeding, after which we went to govt hospital where USG was conducted and doctor informed us about PCOS and a big lump in right ovary. Doctor gave a course of overall-G for 3-months and few pain killers which stopped bleeding and regularized the periods. After 3 months USG showed that the multiple small cysts were gone but a large lump (size 60mmx54mmx62 mm) on right ovary was still their. An ultrasound conducted in Feb 16 suggested a slightly large right ovary (18 mm.) but radiologist said it is normal. Few days back we visited bansal Hospital, bhopal where sexologist and doctor diagnosed a lump in right ovary, but were unable to decide whether it is a cyst or some neoplastic? What should we do now? What is the best way to diagnose the nature of this lump in right ovary?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello Madam,
My wife didn't had regular periods since Feb 2014, we were married in July 2014 following which she cons...
Having read all details, you can gof a laparoscopic removal of the cyst and its type can be decided by histopathology
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Endometrium is thickened & hyperechoic (ET -- 17-18 mm.). Suggested Histopathological examination. HB - 8.60 gm% due to excess bleeding last period 17-29. Now 11-15 period bleeding is less than last period. Generally HB is 11gm%. What should we do. She is advised by Ayurveda : Amrit Juice, Pari Kalap & Green More of Moral Company. Is it right.

MD ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Endometrium is thickened & hyperechoic (ET -- 17-18 mm.). Suggested Histopathological examination. HB - 8.60 gm% due ...
Hello I think you should continue with ayurvedic management and simultaneously go for histopathological examination to rule out the cause. Its report will give direction to the treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my wife is pregnant from last one month. After blood test report thyroid level 6.78.whether it will affect to child.

Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Sir,
my wife is pregnant from last one month. After blood test report thyroid level 6.78.whether it will affect to ch...
Hi Lybrate user, she should start medication immediately because in pregnency the level should be less than 2.5,there will be no effect to fetus if it gets controlled.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 30 yrs old female before 2 month I got married my first obotation is over is there any chance get second conceive.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Iam 30 yrs old female before 2 month I got married my first obotation is over is there any chance get second conceive.
Surely you will conceive in next 1-2 months if there is no any problem in you both.Just have a thorough knowledge of your unsafe period in your menstrual cycle.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed