Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Atul Jaimini - General Physician, Sonipat

Dr. Atul Jaimini

DNB Cardiology, MD - Medicine

General Physician, Sonipat

12 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Atul Jaimini DNB Cardiology, MD - Medicine General Physician, Sonipat
12 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Atul Jaimini
Dr. Atul Jaimini is an experienced General Physician in G.T Karnal Road, Sonipat. He has over 12 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified DNB Cardiology, MD - Medicine . You can visit him at Gemini cardiology superspeciality clinic in G.T Karnal Road, Sonipat. Book an appointment online with Dr. Atul Jaimini on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Sonipat and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
DNB Cardiology - Max heart & vascular institute - 2011
MD - Medicine - Wardha. Nagpur university . - 2006
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Medical council india MCI 19367
Delhi medical council 49529
Member of ESC (European society of cardiology)
...more
Heart Failure Association of the ESC (HFA) European Heart Rhythm Association
Pediatric cardiology society of India

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Atul Jaimini

Gemini cardiology superspeciality clinic

Gohana road, opp SDM school Sonipat Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Atul Jaimini

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir, My chest is paining and my eyes is problem is red eye please give me solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir, My chest is paining and my eyes is problem is red eye please give me solution.
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, 1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it necessary to store some urine in urinary bladder. Before having the ultrasound for pregnancy test.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Is it necessary to store some urine in urinary bladder. Before having the ultrasound for pregnancy test.
Hello, yes, for abdominal ultrasound, its necessary to be dull bladder which allows uterus to be seen easily. This is done at a centre where transvaginal probe is not available.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking Glemipride+Metformin 2mg for diabetes and Trilosar 6.25 for BP. Also taking dulextine 20 mg+ propanolol 20 mg OD.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am taking Glemipride+Metformin 2mg for diabetes and Trilosar 6.25 for BP. Also taking dulextine 20 mg+ propanolol 2...
ok...u are taking these medicines as told by you but what is the query then?. do u want to ask any treatment for your allergy (cold)? i think this is just because of lacking immunity. Ayurveda views allergies as an excess of kapha dosha, or the earth and water elements. Earth and water are cold, heavy, dense, smooth and stable. These qualities in excess result in congestion, mucus, phlegm, sneezing and post-nasal drip. Along with the excess of these qualities, there's also a slow digestive fire. So the way to turn allergies around is to improve the digestive fire and use the qualities that are opposite of kapha (warm, light, mobile, and clear) in everything you do ? diet, herbs and daily routine. use warming spices in cooking and on food to support digestive fire ? particularly ginger, cinnamon, turmeric and black pepper. And also supplement diet with Ayurvedic herbs known to support and rejuvenate the respiratory system, like tulsi, pippali and licorice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did my CMIA test at 80 days and sex workers test at 100 days post my exposure. Both are non reactive. Further testing required or not.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine, CCIP
Sexologist, Ranchi
I did my CMIA test at 80 days and sex workers test at 100 days post my exposure. Both are non reactive. Further testi...
Generally the CMIS test are more accurate then the ELISA but it will be better if you repeat the test again after 12 months of exposure for double safety also it's better to stop worrying at this time! A western blot will be able to allay all doubts more accurately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, 1 month se mere latrine clear nahin ho raha din 3 to 4 times jana padta he or bowels so loose please suggest me some medicine for this problem.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
Drink lots of water. Avoid Spicy foods. Avoid fatty foods. Avoid oily and fried food. Eat smaller meals. Never remain hungry for long duration. Have 3-4 serving of fruits every day. Never skip a meal. Always have salad with meal. Even if you skip the meals, have some salads. But avoid Salad at nights. Avoid foods that trigger reflux like Chocolate, Coffee,Tea and spicy foods. Reduce Alcohol intake and Smoking. Never lie down after a meal for at least 30 minutes. Reduce weight if obese. Avoid Carbonated drinks. Make sure you don`t have Constipation. Eat plenty of fibre rich foods. Do exercise for about 30-40 minutes a day. Avoids certain foods like peppers (Shimla Mirch, Beans (Raj Mah, cauliflower (Gobi, Raddish (Mooli, Onion (Piyaz, White Chana, Kala Chana etc at dinner. Avoid Meat and Milk. Head of bed elevation and avoidance of meals 2-3 hours before sleep. 8 week course of medicines if necessary. Private consult for detailed treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, MCH is 25.6 and RDW- CV is 15.6. ESR is 55. She is now taking medicine for high blood pressure, Gastric and for arthritis. She has no sugar problem as well as thyroid problem. Please prescribe the medicine after analyzing her urine and blood report. She is taking medicine for blood pressure Metosartan 25 in the morning and temsan 40 at night. She is taking Medicine for arthritis from last month. Her blood Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid report is normal.

Homeopath,
My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, ...
Normally, excretion of albumin in the urine is less than 30 mg per day. Microalbuminuria is referred to as the excretion of 30-300 mg of albumin daily The detection of low levels of albumin excretion (termed microalbuminuria) has been linked to the identification of the early stages of diabetic kidney disease. Esr 55 is also pointing toward renal disorder with low hb HBA1C DIABETEES TESTING Proteinuria quantitation: 24 hr urine or spot urine total protein/Cr ratio Renal ultrasound Renal& cardiologist consultation for test possible renal disorder particularly if new.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old recently got married having the problem of erection of penis during the intercourse, please provide some oral medicine which give good erection and able to enjoy the sexual life with life partner.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
I am 50 years old recently got married having the problem of erection of penis during the intercourse, please provide...
Please do not indulge in otc products. Instead yo may seek private consultancy. We would like to inform you that the oral medicine may be supplemented by some local penile applications to strengthen penile vessels and cavernosa to help proper filling. Then some psychosomatic factors also play an important role and some tips, which, if carried upon by both spouses, will help both of you reach orgasm simultaneously to get maximum satisfaction in this essential act.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 41 year male diagnosed with fatty liver stage 2 along with high level of bad cholesterol ,triglycerides and diabetes mellitus type 2. Kindly guide me on the diet plan and lifestyle changes in order to control the condition.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a 41 year male diagnosed with fatty liver stage 2 along with high level of bad cholesterol ,triglycerides and di...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. To provide a diet plan I need to know following things: FBG, PP BG & HbA1c%, lipid profile values, BP readings, weight and height, present dietary pattern, extent of exercise being done, drugs being taken with dosage. Once you provide these details then I will be able to guide specifically. So please do come back with above details in a private conversation then I will be able to give a detailed plan. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any medicine for night leakage during sleep, premature ejaculation? Name it the medicine & how much to use daily.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
Any medicine for night leakage during sleep, premature ejaculation? Name it the medicine & how much to use daily.
Change food habites add in your food calcium vitamins minirales proteins milk end milk products dry fruites fruites and green vegitabales. You take Veerya shodhan vati (tablet) 2 tablet after lunch with cup of milk end 2 tablet after dinner with cup of hot milk for a month than consult me for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can pearly Penile Papules cure by homeopathic medicine. Please reply to this email.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Can pearly Penile Papules cure by homeopathic medicine. Please reply to this email.
No, there is no cure for pearly penile papules. It is harmless condition and nothing to do with sexual activity or personal hygiene. Only treatment is carbon dioxide laser ablation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed