Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mukesh Patwa

General Physician, Sitapur

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mukesh Patwa General Physician, Sitapur
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Mukesh Patwa
You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mukesh Patwa on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Sitapur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

mukes patwa

139 a premnagar sitapurSitapur Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukesh Patwa

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a family history of diabetes few months back on investigation my sugar fasting was on higher side but pp was normal on couple of times & hba1c was 5.3 normal in sept 16. But in 2014- 2015 it was 6.1 noted. Presently I am not taking any medicine. Which test fasting, pp or hba1c only shd be take in consideration whether person has diabetes or not?

Masters in Human Nutrition and Nutraceuticals
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Madurai
I have a family history of diabetes few months back on investigation my sugar fasting was on higher side but pp was n...
Hello lybrate-user. Happy that you r concern about your health. U can very well go for a HBA1C test to detect whether you r diabetic, fasting n pp sugar may vary according to intake of food that you take during the test. Always be follow a good diet practice since you hav family history. Pls upload your results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 48 year old man. I am diabetic. I need to control my sugar. Can you suggest some fruits and vegetables that I can take. I also want to know whether dates and papaya are good for intake by sugar patients or are they bad for consumption.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a 48 year old man. I am diabetic. I need to control my sugar. Can you suggest some fruits and vegetables that I ...
Mr Ramesh Mohan, If you have diabetes, then it is important to take appropriate drugs to control blood glucose effectively. The recommended blood glucose levels are fasting closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Apart from specific drugs, strict diet control and regular exercise for over 1 hour every day. As regards vegetables and fruits - all green leafy vegetables and salads are good. Fruits like watermelon, apple, pear, pomegranate, orange, sweet lime, guava and other melons. Fruits like banana, mango, chikkoo and grapes should be avoided. Since you have not mentioned anything about current blood glucose levels, & HbA1c%, so it is difficult give any opinion. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I want to increase my ejaculation time in sex And satisfied my partner Please tell any type of conditions I am ready to do.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Doctor,
I want to increase my ejaculation time in sex
And satisfied my partner
Please tell any type of conditions
I a...
Sexuality is not all erection and penetration of penis. For satisfaction and enjoyment of both the partners its desirable for both of you to learn the basics of sexuality with an expert sexologist. A quality awareness of self and partner's likes and dislikes would surely help you after this learning. All the best.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25years age. My exam is near and having high tension and feeling restlessness, high heart beating please give me a solution.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 25years age. My exam is near and having high tension and feeling restlessness, high heart beating please give me...
Exam fobia. Under preparation. Take subjects as hobby. Or change to one stream, having application I left physics hons and changed to homoeopathy because it was my hobby. Take anacardium orient 200 just single dose german make, 4-5 drops orally. To retain more in memory. Mixed fruit juice daily evening.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable to sleep in the afternoon and also in the night the sleep comes very late. My finals are going on. Though I am not tensed I m unable to sleep. Why? every time during finals it happens and I m tired unable to read also due to less sleep. Please help me. Is there any medicine so that I can sleep instantly?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jalna
I am unable to sleep in the afternoon and also in the night the sleep comes very late. My finals are going on. Though...
Hi, firstly you don't take a medicine for sleep. During exam its happen. Yoga, meditation, playing outdoor games for some time you r problem will be solve. But if above things are not useful for u. Then you take the ayurvedic medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is not intrested in sex what I do increase sex in her sugest me any liquid or tablet for her.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Most likely it's due to hormonal problem. She needs proper diagnosis and correction of the hormones first.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 50 years old woman. I am suffering with recurrent urinary tract infected for the past one year. Subsides after taking antibiotics and returns after a few days your valuable advice please.

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
Sir I am 50 years old woman. I am suffering with recurrent urinary tract infected for the past one year. Subsides aft...
Kindly take avipattikar churna powder, 1/2 tsf in half a glass of warm water, before meals, twice a day. Take chandrakala rasa, 2 tabs with chandanasva, 3 tsf in half a glass of warm water, after meals, twice a day. Take bruhatyadi kshayam, 3 tsf in half a glass of warm water, empty stomach. Take dry coriander seeds, 1 tsf daily, twice a day, with a glass of warm water (grind coriander powder). Avoid spicy food, fast food, curd, cold water in your diet. Continue the regime for 4 weeks. Cut down suagr and salt in your diet. Good luck
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a daughter aged between 6 to 7 she has hearing loss severe to moderate and is on hearing aids. She speaks well but sometimes misauticulates many words. Is there any chance to treat her other than cochlear implant. And is there any site or app to help me to correct her and make her speak well. Please let me know.

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P), RCI
Audiologist, Delhi
I have a daughter aged between 6 to 7 she has hearing loss severe to moderate and is on hearing aids. She speaks well...
U can take her to a speech assessment in a speech therapy center nearby your place. They will assess her properly and suggest you accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have a ring worms which is spreading: very badly in the buttucks region what is the food habit I need to follow.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take homoeopathic medicine acid sulph 30 / 5 drops in little water twice a day for two weeks. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor I have femur of neck fracture done surgery. Now 3 months completed. May I know how long to recovery .and am a medical representative. There is any problems in future. Now am using stick while walking. I have experienced some pain in hip. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Union of fracture happens usually within 6 weeks. But it varies according to the nature of fracture. Physiotherapy is very important factor in recovery. Please see a skilled physio soon. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night I felt that something kind a acid floating in my lungs area & like vomit feeling. What should I do as I am feeling same right now too.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Last night I felt that something kind a acid floating in my lungs area & like vomit feeling. What should I do as I am...
Take a glass of nibupani you feel better you have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffered by very bad cough and stomach pain please prescribe me some treatment I am feeling some weakness also.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am suffered by very bad cough and stomach pain please prescribe me some treatment I am feeling some weakness also.
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner 7. Gandhak rasayan vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not sleeping to night time 8 hours so tell me solutions to I am sleep 8 hours night.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am not sleeping to night time 8 hours so tell me solutions to I am sleep 8 hours night.
Hello, I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can take bath at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pls suggest how to increase sperm motility by doing change in eating habits and in general lifestyle is nil motility is curable Pls advise and what are causes of Nil sperm motility.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Pls suggest how to increase sperm motility by doing change in eating habits and in general lifestyle is nil motility ...
Your sperms motility is nil. The reasons for nil motility is stress, faulty dietary habits or anti sperms antibodies. Yes, nil motility is curable. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take lots of water daily. Do meditation for mental strength. Follow this and give feedback.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just finished my conceiving period from 8 jan to 14 jan. Now I got stomach pain for 2 days. please sugest me any precautions or cure for dis.

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics and Gynecology, DGO
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am just finished my conceiving period from 8 jan to 14 jan. Now I got stomach pain for 2 days. please sugest me any...
DONT WORRY IT CAN BE OVULATION PAIN, TAKE ONLY PARACETAMOL FOR PAIN, (CONTINUE YOUR RELATIONS, IF YOU ARE PLANNING PREGNANCY) SOMETIMES OVULATION GETS DELAYED
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using berberis aquifolium q. For acne .is it good for acne and removing dark patches and spots? But now m feeling little pain in my stomach suggest me should I appy liquid to face or drink with water.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am using berberis aquifolium q. For acne .is it good for acne and removing dark patches and spots? But now m feelin...
Hello, Lybrate user, You may proceed with Berb AquaQ, Tk, homoeo medicine: @ Colocynth 200-6 pills, thrice. Tk plenty of water to hydrate yourself. Avoid, junk food, nicotine ,pizza, burger. Report after a wk, Your feedback is solicited for further followup. Please. Tk care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I have a skin allergy from last 5 months. I am using candideram cream but their is no use it is spreading please give me right suggestion.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Topi azarachita ointment( wilmar schwabe india ) apply in morning, emodel lotion apply at night tab. Formula d ( bakson ) 1 tab 2-3 hrly for 6 weeks. Report thereafter avoid spicy food, nuts, chocolate, fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years of age. 12 yeaŕs of of marriage life but now I feel premature erection during sex and liquid fluid comes when penis straight or ready to use. And also penis not hard so much during intercourse as like earlier. Pls suggest me what I do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 35 years of age. 12 yeaŕs of of marriage life but now I feel premature erection during sex and liquid fluid come...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is in curved shape. Is there any problem in my penis. If yes then suggest me what I do. And please write the NAME of the medicine that you will prescribed and from where I can bought it.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
My penis is in curved shape. Is there any problem in my penis. If yes then suggest me what I do. And please write the...
Almost more than 90% males have curvatures or deviations of penis when erect. So you need not worry for it unless you face any problems during intercourse.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed