Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. T G Lele

MBBS

General Physician, Sindhudurg

54 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. T G Lele MBBS General Physician, Sindhudurg
54 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. T G Lele
Dr. T G Lele is an experienced General Physician in Sawantwadi, Sindhudurg. He has helped numerous patients in his 54 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. T G Lele personally at Shree Clinic in Sawantwadi, Sindhudurg. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. T G Lele on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Sindhudurg and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Pune University - 1965
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. T G Lele

Shree Clinic

202/B, Mathewada, Sawantwadi- 461510Sindhudurg Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. T G Lele

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have 26y old, I am suffering from stomach pain during periods time, how can I reduce that pain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD (AM), PGDPPHC, ACLS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
I have 26y old, I am suffering from stomach pain during periods time, how can I reduce that pain.
Dear Lybrate user, It is a usual problem with many females which usually gets better with marriage. Dysmenorrhea (pain during menstruation cycles) is of two types: 1. Primary: most common in young females with camps in the lower belly which usually starts from 1–2 days before your period begins & lasts 2–4 days. 2. Secondary: Which is due to some medical condition like endometriosis when the inner lining of the uterus is affected. Natural treatment which can help my dysmenorrhea: If you want to avoid over-the-counter pain relieving medicines, you could try -Hot fomentation -Yoga -Mint, Ginger, Aloe Vera, Cinnamon along with plenty of fluids orally. Stay informed & Live Life More.
1 person found this helpful

I am Utkarsh and m from Ghaziabad. My problem is that when I eat some oily food I don't digest it my age is 19 and sometimes I feel pain in my stomach and I eat lot of food but m not getting fit.

MD - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist, Delhi
I am Utkarsh and m from Ghaziabad. My problem is that when I eat some oily food I don't digest it my age is 19 and so...
You might be having gastritis with infection with h pylori or might be suffering from maldigestion. You require an endoscopy and few blood tests.
5 people found this helpful

I gave birth my baby by operation. please tell me that green tea is good for me to loose weight or not?

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I gave birth my baby by operation. please tell me that green tea is good for me to loose weight or not?
Yes green tea helps a bit in reducing weight but it alone cannot reduce your weight. You have to control your diet and do regular exercise minimum 30 minutes in the morning and evening.
1 person found this helpful

How much time need to foreplay to get good mood and get sperms while ejaculation.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
How much time need to foreplay to get good mood and get sperms while ejaculation.
The time of foreplay is based on the mood of both partners and normally half an hour will be good

Sir I am HavInG Gas Problem. I Have Done UlTrasound. The reports. Are normal. And I Am TakiNg TAB-MAC Raboonik DSP 1 tablet daily. Can I Eat. papaya. Water melon. I have taken ENO but ENO is Not helpful. Tel me what Should I do Plzzz.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Sir I am HavInG Gas Problem. I Have Done UlTrasound. The reports. Are normal. And I Am TakiNg TAB-MAC Raboonik DSP 1 ...
Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach. Consult doctor.

Hi, I wanted to know if dialysis is provided only for end stage kidney failure or it is also prescribed at earlier stage of kidney failure?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Pune
Hi,
I wanted to know if dialysis is provided only for end stage kidney failure or it is also prescribed at earlier st...
Hello lybrate-user, Dialysis is also Known as Renal Replacement Therapy. There are many formulas used to calculate eGFR based on which the Staging is done. One such easy to use formula is Weight In Kg X (140-Age in Years) divided by Serum Creatinine X 72 (If its a woman Multiply the answer with 0.85) Grading is as- Kidney damage with normal or eGFR >90 mL/min 2 Kidney damage with mild eGFR 60 to 89 mL/min 3 Moderate eGFR 30 to 59 mL/min 4 Severe eGFR 15 to 29 mL/min 5 Kidney failure eGFR <15 mL/min, or patient on dialysis Now as per the 2005 European Guidelines- 1. Dialysis should be initiated when GFR is <15 with one or more signs/symptoms of Uremia. Before GFR has fallen to 6 mL/min irrespective of symptoms. If the patient would have been a diabetic patients then they may get the benefit from an earlier start, hence your doctor would have advised an early Dialysis. Alternate Options to Hemodialysis (HD) would be Peritoneal Dialysis (PD) and Kidney Transplant. Choosing between HD and PD- Continuous ambulatory peritoneal dialysis (CAPD) is preferred in young children, elderly patients in whom vascular access is not available and are haemodynamically unstable. If the patient has some residual kidney functions then you can start him on CAPD and later he can be shifted to Hemodiallysis once he becomes anuric (means urine output is less than 100 ml/24 hours)
2 people found this helpful

What are the symptoms of fever of malaria and what are the medicine not to take in.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
What are the symptoms of fever of malaria and what are the medicine not to take in.
Do not take unnessary antibiotics. In case of fever, have cbc malaria widal tests done and then accordingly take treatment.

I have COPD and recently I had exacerbation of the same. I am regularly taking medicines as directed by Pulmonologist and have started doing deep breathing exercises as well. By and large I am OK now. However when I get up in the morning my throat is usually choked and I feel week. Steam inhalation which I take 20/30 minutes before morning inhaler, gives relief to some extend but leaves my throat dry. Please advise.

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I have COPD and recently I had exacerbation of the same. I am regularly taking medicines as directed by Pulmonologist...
Have some medicine for GERD, light and early dinner, have vaccination adult, increase physical activity and breathing exercise which will also help in clearing throat and you can avoid steam inhalation if producing dryness.
1 person found this helpful

Hi, I am diagnosed with Allergic Rhinitis 2 years back. I was residing in Pune (Maharashtra). Now, I am in Bangalore (Karnataka). Since last 2 months, the symptoms of allergic rhinitis has worsen. I am frequently getting cold, nasal congestion. I have consulted ENT specialist and have taken Spiromont F and Deslor tablets for 15 days. Thereafter, I am using Combinase FT nasal spray. Still, I am getting this allergy attack. Please advise long term effective solution for me. As soon as I stop medicine, within 2-3 days I get cold. Please tell me what I should do. (My age is 28.5 years)

B.H.M.S., Post Graduate Certificate In Nutrition, Obesity & Health
Homeopath, Indore
Hi, I am diagnosed with Allergic Rhinitis 2 years back. I was residing in Pune (Maharashtra). Now, I am in Bangalore ...
Hello lybrate-user I think you should start homeopathy for long term relief. Allergies are basically an exaggerated response of the body to certain internal or external stimuli which happens due a lowered immune system. And that is why not everyone suffers from allergy but only those whose immune systems are compromised. Allopathic medication is primarily to treat the acute attack of allergy and control symptoms. But they are not really very effective in preventing further attacks. That's where homeopathy steps in which can improve the immune system and help the body fight the allergen. For more details or information please feel free to contact me.

I have tightness of throat and upper portion of chest near food pipe. What should I do? ecg /eco/ done nothing found wrong. I have been suffering from 30 years or more. Kindly advise.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Hi sir, you need homeopathy. Take lach200 single dose. Inform me progress on 5 th dy take care thnks.
View All Feed