Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Murlidhar Haritwal

MBBS

General Physician, Sikar

47 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Murlidhar Haritwal MBBS General Physician, Sikar
47 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Murlidhar Haritwal
Dr. Murlidhar Haritwal is one of the best General Physicians in Khatushyamji, Sikar. He has helped numerous patients in his 47 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . He is currently practising at Dr. M D Haritwal Clinic in Khatushyamji, Sikar. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Murlidhar Haritwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Sikar and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - University of Bikaner - 1971
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Murlidhar Haritwal

Dr. M D Haritwal Clinic

Khatu Mode, Sikar Road, ReengusSikar Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Murlidhar Haritwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am feeling stomach ache from last few days after I eat any junk food or oily food. Is it normal ache or I need to consult the doctor.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
I am feeling stomach ache from last few days after I eat any junk food or oily food. Is it normal ache or I need to c...
Wait for one or two days, have a tab. Meftal spas twice a day .avoid all junk, see a doctor if no improvement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my wife is 13 week pregnant can we have sex my wife had miscarriage in her first pregnancy and had to go under D and C is sex safe for us which position should you use and how many time in a day can we have sex.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
In second trimester occasionally it is good... But not Daily. Position should be one in which you wife can be at ease and comfortable..and it should not be a vigorous one...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from low hemoglobin. Even she is also facing normocytic hypocromic anemia. So what diet should she follow and how to get relief from it?

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My wife is suffering from low hemoglobin. Even she is also facing normocytic hypocromic anemia. So what diet should s...
Low hemoglodin is medically called anaemia. Normocytic hypochromic defines it as due to iron deficiency. She must take apples and green leafy vegetables in her diet and also increase protein intake in form of meat and eggs. Kindly investigate the cause of anaemia whether it is due to poor diet, worms or heavy periods. Common causes and manage accordingly for a permenant cure.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old n after birth of my first child I am getting more fat n body aches all the time and there is pain in my joints too.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am 24 years old n after birth of my first child I am getting more fat n body aches all the time and there is pain i...
Hello lybrate-user, 1 need to understand your food habits (veg / non-veg), your lifestyle (sedentary / active), blood group, on the basis of which we will plan your daily diet chart. So i recommend you buy a one-month package of neha diet clinic from lybrate app at discounted price and achieve your weight loss in a effective way with a balanced diet plan or you can consult me privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am so tried fill in some days. I am does not sleeping. I worried about to study. I am not fill relax. I am confused about some problems. I am not apply any work. Please help me.!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am so tried fill in some days. I am does not sleeping. I worried about to study. I am not fill relax. I am confused...
You need a psychological counseling. Consult a psychological counselor 1. Check your hemoglobin, bp. 2. Avoid stress, anxiety, severe physical and mental exertion 3. Take adequate rest and sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 4. Have good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits etc 5. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 6. Take one capsule of revital daily after breakfast.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water. 2) Can green tea be taken with few small pieces of ginger? Or it will have any negative effect.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water.
2) Can green te...
Turmeric seems to have effect on reducing the enzyme xanthine oxidase, there by can reduce gouty attacks and uric acid levels. Similarly taking green tea can induce more urine excretion, which can help in excreting more of uric acid. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching on head of my penis. There is also some white substance around the head. please advice.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am suffering from itching on head of my penis. There is also some white substance around the head. please advice.
You have itching on head of penis and there is white substance around the head. I advise you to take proper balanced diet. Take plenty of water daily. Don't apply soap or oil on affected part, just wash with tap water properly. Follow this and give feedback.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting cold very regularly in this winter times. I am really suffering very badly with it. Can you help me out?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management here are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some times I found that I can't even speak . My voice suddenly gets down . More often when I stay quiet for an hour long. Generally my voice is not that good . But is it kind of throat problem? Any advice?

Bechhlor of ayurvedic medicine and surgery
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Some times I found that I can't even speak . My voice suddenly gets down . More often when I stay quiet for an hour l...
Ashwagandha churna 100g giloy satwa 20g pippali churna 25g baheda churna 20g praval pishti 10g mukta pishti 4 g mix well all of them n take 1teaspoon with lukewater/honey, 1 hour b4 lunch n dinner. Chew khadiradivati 2-2 tabs thrice a day do bhramri pranayam ujjayi n udgeeth in morning hours.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am male age 17. STO. 1: 80 S.TH. 1: 80 SPA (H) 1: 80 SPB (H) 1: 80 Do I have typhoid?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
With this result you do not have typhoid and the test need to be repeated to see if the titres are increasing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed