Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Zahid

Advanced Aesthetics

General Physician, siddharth nagar

21 Years Experience
Dr. Zahid Advanced Aesthetics General Physician, siddharth nagar
21 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Zahid
She has been a practicing General Physician for 21 years. She is a Advanced Aesthetics . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Zahid on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Siddharth Nagar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Advanced Aesthetics - MNR Medical College, Sangareddy - 1996
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I layer down to bed on chest. Since that time to still my chest is paining in the middle only while walking aur laying. What should I do? Please help me out from this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I layer down to bed on chest. Since that time to still my chest is paining in the middle only while walking aur layin...
I read your post and your pain seems to be a muscular pain and hence for pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have the problem with synasis due to that feeling headache daily I used tablets also parallel but still no use.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have the problem with synasis due to that feeling headache daily I used tablets also parallel but still no use.
Hi dear lybrate user, you need to take certain precautionary measure for sinusitis * avoid, dust, smoke, scorching sun, cold intake, exposure to cold, junk food. * inhale steam twice. Homoeo-care * @ sang. Not 200-6 pills, thrice a day. Report, fortnightly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years of age and I want to do lots of sex with my wife but my penis size and quick fall is a very big problem at the time of sex but I want to do more so what should I do I love to eat chicken in my diet a lot and also drink beer sometimes I am very scared about medicines and want to do some food diet to solve this problem please suggest is there any natural way to solve this.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 27 years of age and I want to do lots of sex with my wife but my penis size and quick fall is a very big problem...
Penis size is something about which most of the men are obsessed as they don?t have proper idea about the size of their organs. But please remember, size hardly matters unless it is too small to perform intercourse. But when it is really small, application of oil/ drug shown in TV/ newspaper will not help, unless we can actually diagnose the cause of small penis and treat it. So, what you need is a proper check up by doctor to determine the cause of small size and then get it treated. Premature ejaculation is a common problem faced by many men. But the solution is really simple- please get a consultation with sexologist. All you need is sex counseling, sex exercise, to follow some sex tips and drugs as prescribed by doctor. Also avoid smoking, alcohol and anxiety.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lot of pain I'm my eyes, ears, legs, stomach, headache, teeth please tell me what do doctor no relive from my pains tell me what to do.?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
I have lot of pain I'm my eyes, ears, legs, stomach, headache, teeth please tell me what do doctor no relive from my ...
Get your self properly checked up by a physician. For pain take tab combiflam one tab in case of pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What type of food should eat for heart patients. please tell me sir. Thank you.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath,
What type of food should eat for heart patients. please tell me sir. 
Thank you.
1. Argentum nitricum 1m one drop in a cup of water weekly. Cratagues q one dram in liquid take one drop twice daily in a glass of water. Inform me on 29 september.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough over more than 2 weeks. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello, kindly tell me 1. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 2. Is sputum is also coming ? 3. Do you have sneezing/ running nose and kindly follow advises given below Take proper rest lot of fluids and proper home made diet. warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days. Avoid exertion Consult If Symptoms persist or worsen as cough > 3 week need to evaluate
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have uric acid levels of 8.1 and suffering from low back pain and joint pain for a few days. Please suggest remedy.

Physiotherapist, Lucknow
I have uric acid levels of 8.1 and suffering from low back pain and joint pain for a few days. Please suggest remedy.
First of all control your urice acide no protein in your food and consalt any physion for your back pain you start physiotherapy like ice formantation and use any ortho oil then do some streanthening exersices.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old, I am a diabetic since 10 yrs, 2 years back I was diagnosed with demyelination, i went for ayurvedic treatment since then, now since 6 months I feel weakness in my legs, I can not concentrate on anything,Please tell.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
I am 43 years old, I am a diabetic since 10 yrs, 2 years back I was diagnosed with demyelination, i went for ayurvedi...
Dear demyelination is a disease of nerves it effects whole body and causes deficiency in sensation and movement. Homoeopathic treatment is directed mainly towards strengthening of immune system of body. If your immune system become strong further spread of disease can be stopped and if you have patience to continue homoeopathic treatment the disease can be reversed also please consult a experienced homeopath for treatment you may consult me also.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend have burning in lower part what could she do.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Hi, She may be having a urinary tract infection. She must drink plenty of water (upto 2 litres per day) and drink some cranberry juice. If persists she must see a doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 29 yrs old spinster, I'm seriously suffering from migraine, please send me the remedies.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Migraine is precipitated by stress. Avoid stress. Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet 2-3 times daily after food,take plenty of water and rest.If you are having recurrent attack of migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drugmarket consult doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I go near dust particles I can't able to breathe, and I feel very difficult to breathe, what might be the reason for it.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
You may be allergic towards the dust particles. You should use handkerchief while going outside. Use sabadilla 30 one dose. Revert back for the further cure.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M a 53 years old male suffering by acute bipolar disorder since 2002. Treated from IHBAS DELHI. Fully overcome in 2013. But after effects of medicines, specially clonazepam 0,5 HS, being habitual, pl.guide?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
M a 53 years old male suffering by acute bipolar disorder since 2002. Treated from IHBAS DELHI. Fully overcome in 201...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do pranayam and yoga daily Do meditation regularly Take Cap tagara by Himalaya 2 per day Reduce clonazepam slowly and stop it over 2 months time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old and I am suffering from severe headache at only right side of head and I am a diabetes patient from 10 years so any serious problem? And please any type of solution.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 48 years old and I am suffering from severe headache at only right side of head and I am a diabetes patient from...
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old now and my prepuce doesn't go back from penis means the skin does not go back completely from the penis. Whats the matter?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I am 18 year old now and my prepuce doesn't go back from penis means the skin does not go back completely from the pe...
you have phimosis. It is correctable by a small surgery, called circumcission. Consult a general surgeon/ urosurgeon/ plastic surgeon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Mera problem ye he ki kabhi mai swimming karta hu to muze ulti ho jati he .so mai kya karu.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hello Mera problem ye he ki kabhi mai swimming karta hu to muze ulti ho jati he .so mai kya karu.
Better to avoid heavy food before swimming Don't do fast swimming medication can be started after complete evaluation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My HB a1c results are 9. 0 and not using any medicine suggest me an advice ?

Diploma in Diabetology, Master of Hospital Administration, MBBS
General Physician,
You are a diabetic for sure. Please get your fasting and pp blood sugar levels done and revert back to me for further management. Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got red rashes in my bowel please tell me what are the symptoms of herpes zoster?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have got red rashes in my bowel please tell me what are the symptoms of herpes zoster?
Herpes or Shingles is a painful rash that develops on one side of the face or body. The rash forms blisters that typically scab over in 7 to 10 days and clears up within 2 to 4 weeks.Before the rash develops, people often have pain, itching, or tingling in the area where the rash will develop. This may happen anywhere from 1 to 5 days before the rash appears.Most commonly, the rash occurs in a single stripe around either the left or the right side of the body. In other cases, the rash occurs on one side of the face. In rare cases (usually among people with weakened immune systems), the rash may be more widespread and look similar to a chickenpox rash. Shingles can affect the eye and cause loss of vision. Other symptoms of shingles can include • Fever • Headache • Chills • Upset stomach
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from allergic cold since one year. Morning time after leave my bed continue sneezing and water flowing in my nose minimum 15 to 30 minutes. Then all are clear. Some time same condition in face in my room.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Antihistamines will be helpful. Take steam inhalation twice daily. If nasal blockage, decongestant nasal drops will help you. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Take adequate rest. Hope this helps u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Besides exercise a and diet what else can a person incorporate to keep their diabetes in control.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Besides exercise a and diet what else can a person incorporate to keep their diabetes in control.
beside excersice & diet, in Ayurveda some more things are mentioned for maintain health. these are dincharya (daily regimen), rutucharya (seasonal regimen), uncontrol of natural urges(don't control natural urges like appetite, bowel, urination, sleep etc. you can do more: *take turmeric & amla 1 TSP in morning *use milk & ghee of cow only * take ajvayan methi & jeera 1 TSP after each meal * avoid curd * avoid day sleep *avoid stress & anger
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed