Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Ashish Arya  - General Physician, Sehore

Dr. Ashish Arya

91 (313 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Sehore

9 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Book appointment and get ₹125 LybrateCash (Lybrate Wallet) after your visit
Dr. Ashish Arya 91% (313 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Sehore
9 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ashish Arya
Dr. Ashish Arya is a renowned General Physician in Galla Mandi, Sehore. He has helped numerous patients in his 9 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS . You can visit him at Dr. Deven Clinic in Galla Mandi, Sehore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish Arya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best General Physicians online in Sehore. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - NSCB Medical college Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashish Arya

Dr. Deven Clinic

Shyampur Road, Lakri Mandi, Galla Mandi, Near Railway Station,SehoreSehore Get Directions
  4.6  (315 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹700 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Arya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Sensible" 2 reviews "knowledgeable" 16 reviews "Very helpful" 28 reviews "Helped me impr..." 2 reviews "Professional" 4 reviews "Caring" 2 reviews "Inspiring" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 3 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I am feeling cold always from last 7 days and my average body temperature 97. Please let me know why I always feeling cold more than others.

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
I am feeling cold always from last 7 days and my average body temperature 97. Please let me know why I always feeling...
First of all thermometer we use only measure high temperature not for low temperature. So 97 mean normal temperature. You are feeling cold three most common reasons are 1 Low Hemoglobin 2 low calorie and low protein and low fibre diet 3 Hypothyroidism.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I M SPITTING COUGH WITH BLOOD SINCE 2015. I have been checked up by many doctors. I have done all TEST like 5 times CHEST X RAY. 10 times CBC, CECT NECK AND CHEST. 3 TIMES ENDOSCOPY AND SPUTUM TEST FOR malignant. BUT ALL REPORTS ARE FINE ONLY ONE THING DETECT THAT IS MAXILLARY SINUS. AND I HAVE POLYP ON RIGHT VOCAL CORD ALSO. SOME DOCTORS SAID THAT BLOOD WILL COME FROM POLYP BUT ENT DOCTOR SAID NO. SOME DOCTOR SAID THAT BLOOD WILL COME FROM SINUS TISSUE. I DO not KNOW WHAT TO DO. BLOOD WAS LIGHT. BUT SOMETIMES IT IS BROWN. I AM AFRAID OF CANCER. HELP ME.

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
First of all tell amount of blood in sputum Which is very important in this symptom. Second what is the report of sputum examination which will tell amount of blood and about presence of any bacteria like Tuberculosis. Third is there fluctulation in the quantity of blood in sputum in 3 years. Fourth your hemoglobin status and blood pressure. Fifth investigation for blood clotting factors. Sixth your Addiction history. Answer this so that I can make diagnosis. And one more thing there is very very less chance of malignancy as per your history given. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor humari age 23 hai bahut weakness lgti hai health bhi nahi banti khana chahe kitna bhi kha le phir bhi. Please aap kuch btaye ki main kya kru?

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
50 gm sike hue chane roj khaye soyabean ki bari 20 se 25 nag khaye 1 gilas milk wo bhi raat ko 4 kele roj ye sab 6 mahine tak kare aapka 3 kg tak wajan bad sakta hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood pressure is around 150/100 what type food you recommend to me so that I can bring my blood pressure in control.

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
My blood pressure is around 150/100 what type food you recommend to me so that I can bring my blood pressure in control.
2 cucumber 500gm daily 3 gm protein boiled or baked cauliflower 300gm. 5.7 gm protein without oil 4 banana. 4 gm protein 5 tomato 4 gm protein 2 to 3 onion. 3 gm protein so 20 gm protein from this items 10 gm protein from milk remove cream from milk 10 gm should come from pulses or soyabean chunks 10 gm from rice or roti do dieting and walking by keeping protein 50 gm daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have gel like sputum for several days and done cbc test .in report esr is 40 and eosinophil is 10. Please tell whether high esr is higher and reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
Sir I have gel like sputum for several days and done cbc test .in report esr is 40 and eosinophil is 10. Please tell ...
If ESR is high and sputum is coming Then second and most important step in investigation is 1 sputum test specially of morning 2 Chest X ray PA view.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age is 42 years sometime I get unconscious and sudden fall blackout and in 1 to 2 min everything gets fine my RBC is little bit low and victim of high bp but daily takes stamlo 5 hence it is under control what is the reason of sudden fall.

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
Precautions for this 1.Take your meals in 4 part and breakfast as early as possible. 2 Start walking for at least 1 hour at any time. 3 Avoid fast 4 Increase protein in your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Widal test positive? Means typhoid S. Type "O" 1: 20 +, 1: 40 +, 1: 80+, 1: 160 - ,1: 320- S. Type "H" 1: 20 +, 1: 40 -, 1: 80 -, 1: 160-, And others are S. Para typhi "AH" and S. Para typhi "BH" are negative "-" Is it typhoid?

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
Widal comes positive up to this value even after 2 years of Typhoid. In widal test rising titre is significant. If you have fever you must take full antibiotics treatment. You must repeat widal after 2 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm rajesh Age 24 I have fungal infection in hand, near by ear ,knee, and underarm skin I'm tried to treatment Many type of cream and lotion used like luliconza content cream and many more In 4-5 days Its finish when used cream After stop cream then its become same again as past and slowly effect many body parts Every day wash towel, no share to any one, no share shop, but no solution I need proper way to clear this skin effect and need fresh body after 6 month I have married so I no she can have same after married Please.

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
I'm rajesh Age 24 I have fungal infection in hand, near by ear ,knee, and underarm skin I'm tried to treatment Many t...
First of all you must duration of treatment. In your case duration of treatment is 3 to 4 month. Second thing there is difference between Treatment and management. You are taking treatment but no management. In my clinic I prescribe in this condition Rx Tab Itraconazole 200 mg for 24 days Tab levocetrizine od for 10 days cream terbinafin oc use daily at night and most important thing use Glycerin all over the body to protect. Show the picture of your fungus for further management weakly.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) I am (father) B- negative blood and my wife A positive blood my child which blood group possible? 2) my child blood group possible in (0 positive or A positive) or which blood group 90% possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Sehore
1) I am (father) B- negative blood and my wife A positive blood my child which blood group possible? 2) my child bloo...
Possible blood group for child A+ B+ AB+ O+ A- B- AB- O- all are possible your child for percentage more data Family or Genetics is require.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed