Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

kidney urology andrology multispeciality

Urologist Clinic

kidney urology andrology clinic at vardhan health care sarvasukhi colony west marredpally secunderabad
1 Doctor · ₹400 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
kidney urology andrology multispeciality Urologist Clinic kidney urology andrology clinic at vardhan health care sarvasukhi colony west marredpally secunderabad
1 Doctor · ₹400 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about kidney urology andrology multispeciality
kidney urology andrology multispeciality is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. M Gopichand, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in secunderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 44 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

kidney urology andrology clinic at vardhan health care sarvasukhi colony west marredpally
secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 500025
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in kidney urology andrology multispeciality

Dr. M Gopichand

M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist
22 Years experience
400 at clinic
₹300 online
Available today
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for kidney urology andrology multispeciality

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir I am 23 years old ,I have 4 mm kidney stones in my right kidney. Now what to do.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Bhopal
Dear sir I am 23 years old ,I have 4 mm kidney stones in my right kidney. Now what to do.
Start a alkaliser for 6 weeks practice low salt diet and water intake 5 litres per day life long repeat ultrasound after 2 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I have a constant kidney stone on every year in the month of August. Actually I have done 6 to 7 times surgery but every year there is a formation of stone? Pls suggest me any medicine. Thanks Vikas Ghate pune.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Bhopal
Dr. I have a constant kidney stone on every year in the month of August. Actually I have done 6 to 7 times surgery bu...
Have you got stone analysis done Get metabolic evaluation after consulting your Urologist practice low salt diet and water intake 5 litres per day life long.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old due to urinary infection my prostrate glands enlarged to 40 cc, is there any medicine to shrink my prostrate glands.

MBBS, DNB - General Surgery,DNB - Urology
Urologist, Cuttack
I am 60 years old due to urinary infection my prostrate glands enlarged to 40 cc, is there any medicine to shrink my ...
Yes there is medicine to reduce prostate size, but before that do serum PSA, post void residual status in USg report, uroflometry. And consult your urologist with all reports and explain him in details about your urinary problem, do that he/she can prescribe appropriate medicine for you. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter, suffering "nephrotic syndrome" from last 5 years, Albumin +++, RBC 04-06 /HPF, Pus cells 12-16/HPF, epithelial cells present (+), S.Albumin 16 out of 35. Need your advice.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
My daughter, suffering "nephrotic syndrome" from last 5 years, Albumin +++, RBC 04-06 /HPF, Pus cells 12-16/HPF, epit...
Basant Kusumakar Ras 125 Mg Twice a Day Gokshuradi Avleh 2-3 Gm Twice a Day Relief In 5-6 Days and for Complete Cure Take it for 60 Days Only Avoid Oily and Spicy Food
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I have prostate problem for some time. Off late I am getting traces of blood while passing urine. Since yesterday morning noticed traces continually. I am 70 year old. Please suggest me.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, Genito Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Ludhiana
HI, I have prostate problem for some time. Off late I am getting traces of blood while passing urine. Since yesterday...
Please get USG abdomen and pvrv done. It could be from prostate or bladder. If you are taking medicine for prostate and still have problem then you might need surgery for prostate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lt upper ureteric stone 12 mm ,what are the options for getting rid of it?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Bhopal
I have lt upper ureteric stone 12 mm ,what are the options for getting rid of it?
Get urea creatinine if normal CT urography with hounsefield unit of stone which indicates consistency if the stone is soft you can go for ESWL+/-dj Stenting or if it is hard ureteroscopic removal consult your nearby Urologist with CT report.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urine infection ho rha hai. Par uski medicines 2 din se le rahi huu. Phir bhi dardd kaam ni ho rha hai. Kya karu?

MBBS, B.Sc, Fellowship in Urology
General Physician, Hyderabad
Urine infection ho rha hai. Par uski medicines 2 din se le rahi huu. Phir bhi dardd kaam ni ho rha hai. Kya karu?
Vaginal discharge Ho raha hai kya? Urine test kiya? Do complete urine examination, urine culture and US SCAN OF KUB Contact me after the tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urine infection ho raha hai. But urine krte hue or uske baad bhi pain hai kyu ho rha hai pain?

Bams
Ayurveda, Noida
Urine infection ho raha hai. But urine krte hue or uske baad bhi pain hai kyu ho rha hai pain?
Drink plenty of water, maintain hygiene, take chandra prabha vati 1 tab 3 times in a day ,consult online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old, I get burning in urethra and feet since 5 months I am taking for folsirol since 1 month. I am little relieved but with exertion or sitting I get the same problem.

MBBS, B.Sc, Fellowship in Urology
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 65 years old, I get burning in urethra and feet since 5 months I am taking for folsirol since 1 month. I am litt...
Hullo, Do you have to strain to urinate? How many times do you go to urinate during day and how many times during night? Pls do US SCAN OF KUB + POST VOID RESIDUAL URINE and CUE and then contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is this possible in homeopathy to repair damage kidney due to CKD. My brother has creatinine 5. And almost 80% kidney is damage. please suggest me for good treatment Dr. has advice him for dialysis.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Bhopal
Is this possible in homeopathy to repair damage kidney due to CKD. My brother has creatinine 5. And almost 80% kidney...
I don't think so But you can try for some days if it helps But Dialysis will be needed or you can go for kidney transplant.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Sunshine Hospital

Nagole, Hyderabad, Secunderabad
View Clinic
  4.3  (91 ratings)

K.K. Patangay

Secunderabad, Hyderabad, SECUNDERABAD
View Clinic