Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M B Pawar

MD - Pathology

Pathologist, Satara

13 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. M B Pawar MD - Pathology Pathologist, Satara
13 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. M B Pawar
Dr. M B Pawar is an experienced Pathologist in Budhwar Peth, Satara. He has had many happy patients in his 13 years of journey as a Pathologist. He has completed MD - Pathology. You can visit him at Thyrocare Service Centre in Budhwar Peth, Satara. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. M B Pawar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Pathologists in India. You will find Pathologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Satara and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - Pathology - Miraj Pathology College - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Karad Bus Stop, Shaniwar Peth, Satara- 415110Satara Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am not sleeping for two days with severe headache and body pains what should I do.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
I am not sleeping for two days with severe headache and body pains what should I do.
Hi there ~ vague body aches and head pains should not be ignored. If treated you may be able to sleep well. Here are some of the causes of your symptoms. Lack of exercise lack of exercise is a common cause of fatigue, weight gain, and muscle weakness. Take paracetamol

I am a boy with age 17 Since last 1 year I was not go for play anything and suddenly From Last two day I went to play cricket of 20-20 overs at 7 am and I wake up at 5.30 am and now I suffer from full body ache.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a boy with age 17 Since last 1 year I was not go for play anything and suddenly From Last two day I went to play...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest.

My full body is painful I am drinking always cool water. Please advise.

MD - Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, Diploma in Acupuncture
Acupuncturist
Ask Free Question
My full body is painful  I am drinking always cool water. Please advise.
The temperature in the stomach should not be altered by taking too hot or too cold food or drinks. If altered too much it will upset the digestive system leading to disorders. Hence do not drink cool water especially after taking food. It will be better to drink warm water always.

I'm having left leg pain with testicle.I completed by Ultrasound test and result was slight varicocele.One of doctor suggested me not to lift heavy weights.After 2 months,still im suffering slight pain.Does surgery is required.If surgery required,how many days it take for a person to recover after ?

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician
Ask Free Question
SURGERY IS THE LAST RESORT Try medicines and scrotal bandage after proper diagnosis. Avoid standing for more time elevate that leg while sleeping

JOINT DISORDERS

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Joint Disorders
A ‪#‎joint‬ is where two or more bones come together, like the ‪#‎knee‬, ‪#‎hip‬, ‪#‎elbow‬, or ‪#‎shoulder‬. Joints can be damaged by many types of injuries or ‪#‎diseases‬, including
1. ‪#‎Arthritis‬ - inflammation of a joint. It causes pain, stiffness, and swelling. Over time, the joint can become severely damaged.
2. ‪#‎Bursitis‬ - inflammation of a fluid-filled sac that cushions the joint.
3. ‪#‎Dislocations‬ - injuries that force the ends of the ‪#‎bones‬ out of position
Treatment of ‪#‎JointProblems‬ depends on the cause. If you have a ‪#‎SportsInjury‬, treatment often begins with the RICE (Rest, Ice, Compression, and Elevation) method to relieve pain, reduce swelling, and speed healing. Other possible treatments include pain relievers, keeping the injured area from moving, rehabilitation, and sometimes surgery. For arthritis, injuries, or other diseases, you may need joint replacement surgery to remove the damaged joint and put in a new one.
JOINT DISORDERS

Sir I am 23 year old male and I am suffering from pain on all over the body mainly on back from very long time approx 5-6 years. My ESR count is very high. It is 53 and lymphocytes value is low, it is 13%. Pls suggest me what we do.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist
Ask Free Question
Sir I am 23 year old male and I am suffering from pain on all over the body mainly on back from very long time approx...
Generalised body pain with high ESR could be due to arthritis specially in young males it can be due to Spondyloarthropathy (Ankylosing Spondylitis ). You need to undergo detailed evaluation and other blood tests too . Consult a Pain specialist or Rheumatologist. Physical therapy plays an important role in such diseases. 1. Get involved in exercise regimen like swimming and walking daily 2. Perform back stretching and strengthening exercises daily. 3. Avoid prolonged standing or sitting. 4.Apply warm fomentation on back muscles. Consult again for further queries.

Sir my name is Mridul and I am 18 years old and I am suffering from full body pain, I have taken painkillers and also tried multiple home remedies but they don't work what should I do?

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Sir my name is Mridul and I am 18 years old and I am suffering from full body pain, I have taken painkillers and also...
Hi. Body pain may be due to overwork. And deprivation of sleep. You can try some vitamin b and b 12 supplements. And protein supplements. Take proper diet. Drink lots of water. Remember pain kiler will only work temporarily. I think I your muscular fatigus of body causing you discomfirt. Take care.

I have been experiencing some pain in my legs from the last one year. I feel constant pain all over my body and feel drained of energy. I don't feel any appetite.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have been experiencing some pain in my legs from the last one year. I feel constant pain all over my body and feel ...
Hello, take Alfa lfa Q , 15 drops with water twice daily. Five phos 6x , 5 tabs twice daily. Biofungin , 2 tsp twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.

I have sciatica problem as confirmed by miot hospital after mri report. I am feeling very painful back problem. My age is 57. I want to consult you in person when I will visit kolkata on 10th november-2015.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have sciatica problem as confirmed by miot hospital after mri report. I am feeling very painful back problem. My ag...
If you have a spine problem detected after MRI and you are having sciatica you have to consult neurosurgeon

Hello I am 23 year male I feel so much weakness and I do not have enough stamina to do anything and my body pains what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello
I am 23 year male I feel so much weakness and I do not have enough stamina to do anything and my body pains wha...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture acid phos q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals in a cup of water. Try to get a un-interrupted sleep of 8 hours daily. Drink a lots of water daily. If you have a habit of masturbation then you should not masturbate for more than twice in a week. Abstain from any type of addiction if you have any.

I am suffering from severe headache since one week and severe body pains since three days. What medicines should I prescribe to cure them?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from severe headache since one week and severe body pains since three days. What medicines should I pr...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Belladonna 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week. 2.Rhus Tox 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update with the feedback. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines.

There is pain in muscles of both leg not thi. It begins during sleeping and if work or walk it don't pain. How can this problem solved or which type of medicine used? As I used to masturbation approx daily.

Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
There is pain in muscles of both leg not thi. It begins during sleeping and if work or walk it don't pain. How can th...
Your problem might be restless leg syndrome or it may be related to vit e deficiencies along with other antioxidants. So, you can try vitamin e cap daily for 2 weeks. But if your problem persists beyond that then cosult a psychiatrist.

Sir I am suffering from severe fever and bodypains and heavy leg pains and I am unable to walk due to leg pains and very suffocating and I cannot eat anything my mouth became tasteless now I cannot eat anything due to fever please help me with your suggestion.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Sir I am suffering from severe fever and bodypains and heavy leg pains and I am unable to walk due to leg pains and v...
Based on the history the pains can be due to fever as acute onset febrile illnesses present like such prodromal signs prior to full onset of symptoms. Fever with chills needs evaluation with complete blood count, blood cultures, urinalysis and malaria workup. Meanwhile using analgesics like acetaminophen or ibuprofen will help with the symptoms. Decision of antibiotics or anti malarial should be based after labs. as for your taste is concerned ,fever causes loss of taste buds( bald tongue) try to add some ginger in warm water and drinks sips in between. this will improve the taste and don't use tongue cleaner.

My son is as fever for four day? Due to that he have high body pain? Wat is the solution for that?

MD Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
My son is as fever for four day? Due to that he have high body pain? Wat is the solution for that?
Give paracetamol tablet / syrup, it is an anti pyretic and pain killer as well, if fever still persisiting more than 4 - 5 days, get evaluatd by paediatrician to rule outany infection.

Since september I am having lower back/waist stiffness which gives me pain at left hip to ankle. Had xray/mri and blood test like aso/crp/hlab27/vit d/uric acid but all were normal. 15days post this after consulting orthopaedic and having medicine, suddenly I developed constipation which resulted fissure (as per surgeon), having medicine for this but not relieving. Presently the stiffness is still there which creating difficulties in driving, sitting in office, bending along with always irritation in anus and gives the feeling that stool is not clear. Pl suggest.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Since september I am having lower back/waist stiffness which gives me pain at left hip to ankle. Had xray/mri and blo...
Homoeopathic medicine------------- acid-nitricum 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 1 drop direct on tongu 3 time daily-------------------- nux-vomica 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drop in 1 spoon freh water daily night ------------ conssult after 7 days.

I am just going to turn 18 after 10 days and i'm feeling shameful to ask but I want to ask you that I have masturbated a lot in last two years on daily basis. But now I feel exhausted and having pains in body. And when I woke up my head also has ache and I fell really weak. Please tell ne how I can recuperate ASAP without medicine. Please I'll be really thankful to you.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am just going to turn 18 after 10 days and i'm feeling shameful to ask but I want to ask you that I have masturbate...
You don't have to take medicine only thing is stop your overindulgence in masturbation and focus on other responsibilities of yours you will automatically become alright.

I was suffering from fever. Now I am ok. But I am having full body pain? I can't able to walk properly and feeling tired. Kindly suggest what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I was suffering from fever. Now I am ok. But I am having full body pain? I can't able to walk properly and feeling ti...
Hi. It's just post-febrile weakness (weakness after fever). Would advise you to take homoeopathic medicines - Alfaalfa Tonic and Five Phos. - both thrice daily, and let me know about your condition after a month.

Hi, I am consult about my mother decease she have lot of swelling in body, weight gain and pain in all body.

MD - Pathology
Pathologist
Ask Free Question
Hi, I am consult about my mother decease she have lot of swelling in body, weight gain and pain in all body.
Please get the following tests done and share the reports with me for further guidance. 1. Complete blood count with esr 2. Blood sugar fasting and pp 3. Hbaic 4. Thyroid profilev (t3, t4, tsh) 5.25- oh vitamin d.
View All Feed