Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Naresh

Ayurvedic Kshara-sutra Therapy

Ayurveda, Sangrur

19 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Naresh Ayurvedic Kshara-sutra Therapy Ayurveda, Sangrur
19 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Naresh
Dr. Naresh is an experienced Ayurveda in Bhawanigarh, Sangrur. He has been a practicing Ayurveda for 19 years. He is a qualified Ayurvedic Kshara-sutra Therapy . He is currently associated with Longowal Maternity And Piles Hospital in Bhawanigarh, Sangrur. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Naresh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Sangrur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Ayurvedic Kshara-sutra Therapy - Jaipur Ayurvedic College - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Naresh

Longowal Maternity And Piles Hospital

Mal Godown Chowk, Modi Mill Road, SunamSangrur Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naresh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am eating a lot to gain weight but my stomach is only rising not my whole body what I can I do please suggest me ways to keep my whole physical good.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am eating a lot to gain weight but my stomach is only rising not my whole body what I can I do please suggest me wa...
I suggest you easy method of weight gain just follow it for year you will gain weigh defiantly 1. Start exercise regularly for 3 month and then after 3 month leave it for 3 month at the time of exercise your diet will increase but same diet continue after 3 month when you stop exercise so thats why your weight will increase automatically now we discus about diet 2. Take dates with milk in the morning breakfast 3. Triphala kadha 4 tsp beore lunch and dinner 4. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach this take for 1.5 month only your weight gain will take definitely note=avoid over eating.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the meaning in higher LDH serum in LFT value is 396 it should be 122-146 what to do?

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
What is the meaning in higher LDH serum in LFT value is 396 it should be 122-146 what to do?
It means bad cholesterol in your body is higher and it may causes heart blockages, atherosclerosis so you need panchakarma treatment so Consult personally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very slim. I want a gain weight. I am short height girl amd 42 kg. I take very healthy food but still there is no improvement. What should I do to get a right weight with a healthy body?

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am very slim. I want a gain weight. I am short height girl amd 42 kg. I take very healthy food but still there is n...
Take calcrea phos 6x daily 5-5 tabs , or Gro up, or Hite aid combination of homeopathic medicine daily.. 5-5 tabs,, along with some internal medicine also, is required, For that can get in Pvt Q. as u said already taking healthy diet, no need to tell u abt the diet that should be followed, But take care that should be with rich of Proteins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 yrs old and have diabities, hypertension. High cholestrole and pain in left shoulder due to cervicle spondylosis. I am taking following medicines as per our cardiologist. Glyciphage sr 500 m/e, clopitorva 10 1capsule in evening, cilamet xl 50 1 tab in evening, cognix plus m/e, tazloc-ct 80 1 tab m,vertin 8mg 1tab in morning.Please suggest

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
Taking so much of medicine you shud not take that much of medicine if you really want to get rid of all medicine n bcom healthy you shud simply learn acupressure from me I can teach online also for diabetes use of dalchini in warm water will help for hbp avoid salt intake n use black salt n raw onion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We got married before 15 months. My wife had regular period cycle but she didn't get yet. She is supposed to get period by 29 May, but she didn't get. We checked pregnancy test but it came negative. Wat shall I do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
We got married before 15 months. My wife had regular period cycle but she didn't get yet. She is supposed to get peri...
If it is first time then you should not worry and wait. Or if in doubt consult a gynaecologist for physical check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going to gym weekly 5 days. I want the my daily nutritionally diet plan for weight and muscle gain.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Lucknow
I am going to gym weekly 5 days. I want the my daily nutritionally diet plan for weight and muscle gain.
Hi, Thank you for your query. We will be happy to help you. You need to increase your protein intake. However, for a detailed and complete diet plan that suits your needs, you can leave me a message. It is something that can only be chalked out after I know your schedule and other diet related details about you. We are here to guide you. Eat healthy, stay healthy Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old and I noticed lots of blood in my stool today. There was also some pain in rectum. After the boul , I felt a little pain in my stomach too but it was mild. I am worried. Help me.

DNB (General Surgery)
General Surgeon, Bundi
I am 23 year old and I noticed lots of blood in my stool today. There was also some pain in rectum. After the boul , ...
Pain and bleeding may be due to anal Fissure. This happens due to constipation and hard stools.. Don't worry, take green vegetables, fibres, fruits and lot of fluids. Avoid spicy and fast food. Do sit in warm water bath for 10 mins thrice daily. Take stool softener.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25 years female I have irregular periods problem. My mensuration cycle is in between 40-45 days gap for every period and my weight z 65 and height is 5.1. please help me out.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am a 25 years female I have irregular periods problem. My mensuration cycle is in between 40-45 days gap for every ...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Pulsatilla 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning for a week. 2.Jonesia ashoka q (10 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and revert.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam, I am 24 years old. My body weight is 55 kg ,height is 165 cm and chest is 80 cm but I think it is not proper growth of my body and I have low confident about myself. How I increase my confident and is my body growth in good position. If not then how can I boost my body? Please explain me. Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hello sir/mam,
I am 24 years old. My body weight is 55 kg ,height is 165 cm and chest is 80 cm but I think it is not ...
Hi Rajesh.. for proper body growth there are many factors to be considered and it is not possible to explain it here... You can consult me through lybrate for proper guidance...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old now. I want to increase my height is it possible. If yes, what is the procedure.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 24 years old now. I want to increase my height is it possible. If yes, what is the procedure.
Hello, at this age, hike in height is seldom. However, go for* swimming, jogging, skipping, gardening, hanging on a bar in a park. * take, plenty of water, to hydrate yourself. * homoeo-medicine* @ baryta carb 200-6 pills, thrice a day. @ cal phos 6x-4 tabs, thrice a day report fortnightly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed