Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Eagambaram

MS - Anatomy

General Physician, Salem

7 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Eagambaram MS - Anatomy General Physician, Salem
7 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Eagambaram
Dr. Eagambaram is one of the best General Physicians in Priya Sragapadi, Salem. He has had many happy patients in his 7 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a qualified MS - Anatomy . You can meet Dr. Eagambaram personally at Jayam Poly Clinic in Priya Sragapadi, Salem. Book an appointment online with Dr. Eagambaram on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Salem and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MS - Anatomy - Dr. MGR University - 2011
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Eagambaram

Jayam Poly Clinic

Opp. T.N.E.B, K K Nagar, Ellam PillaiSalem Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Eagambaram

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have been facing Premature ejaculation problem since 4years how could I overcome this problem.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I have been facing Premature ejaculation problem since 4years how could I overcome this problem.
If you have problem of premature ejaculation you can do Kegel's exercises ( start and stop flow method while urinating if problem persists You need male sexual function analysis, consult a sexologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 days how should I overcome this problem. Please help?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For dry cough I will suggest you to take syp adulsa 5 ml and can repeat after a gap of six hours as and when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 68yrs old since past few months she is complaining of swelling on full body which initially started with swelling on foot ankle. We did creatinine test which is normal kindly suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Might be due to thyroid or hypoproteinemia or anemia. Get screened for cbc, tsh. Visit a nearby doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son (2.4 Y+) had received his typhoid vaccine around a year back. The doctor had mentioned he needs to take this once more this month & that's all. He does not need any further typhoid vaccine. Is this right approach (as I had read there would be 2 dosages in 3-year gap)?

MBBS, MD
Pediatrician, Gurgaon
typhoid vaccine is generally given at 2 years or after.you can safely give two doses of typhoid vaccine.their are two types of typhoid vaccine available in market and clinics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be the range of hemoglobin of a healthy person in both man and woman?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
In adult man/ woman it must be not less than 12 gm%. And in case of pregnant female it should 11 gm%.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For last 3 months, I face problem to maintain erection while sex. Is there any link between masturbations and ED? I am planning to have 2nd kid; being father of 5 years old gives me social pressure to have another one. Is there treatment?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
For last 3 months, I face problem to maintain erection while sex. Is there any link between masturbations and ED? I a...
No link between the two however excess of everything is bad. Take almonds shilajit pure broccoli Strawberry mushroom fish onion and garlic. Oyesters are gòod.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood creatinine is 4.8 mg. Blood urea is 89. So please help me how I get the normal ratio. I am 37 years old. Also suffering from diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood creatinine is 4.8 mg. Blood urea is 89. So please help me how I get the normal ratio. I am 37 years old. Als...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Both creatinine and urea are very high. This points to a problem with functioning of the kidney, which may be due to uncontrolled diabetes. Since no details are given about blood glucose levels, HbA1c%, current treatment, diet pattern and extent of daily exercise, there is no way to give any opinion or suggestions. It is better if you come back with all the relevant details in a private conversation then I will be able to guide and even recommend drugs that may be required. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 34 years First time I cheek my glucose level 108 mg/dl (fasting) doctor prescribe me glycomet 250 mg tablet once at morning before breakfast another before dinner for 42 days can I continue this medicine please help.

Master In Diabetologist, Post Graduation In Public Health
Endocrinologist, Kolkata
My age 34 years First time I cheek my glucose level 108 mg/dl (fasting) doctor prescribe me glycomet 250 mg tablet on...
No need at present. If your fasting BS would more than 126 mg/dl then u r diabetic. Just walk 30 mints a day. Thats all.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can a diabetic patient take lemon mixed with honey or can it be taken without honey?

M.B.B.S
General Physician, Surat
Generally, there's no advantage to substituting honey for sugar in adiabetes eating plan. Both honey and sugar will affect your blood sugar level. Honey is sweeter than granulated sugar, so you might use a smaller amount of honey for sugar in some recipes. So, used without honey.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed