Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Abhinav Yadav

MS - ENT, MBBS

ENT Specialist, rewari

12 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Abhinav Yadav MS - ENT, MBBS ENT Specialist, rewari
12 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Abhinav Yadav
Dr. Abhinav Yadav is a trusted ENT Specialist in Kasola chowk, Rewari. He has been a successful ENT Specialist for the last 12 years. He is a qualified MS - ENT, MBBS . He is currently associated with Abhinav ENT & Head, Neck Cancer Hospital in Kasola chowk, Rewari. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Abhinav Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best ENT Specialists online in Rewari. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MS - ENT - GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE, BHOPAL - 2008
MBBS - NSCB MEDICAL COLLEGE, JABALPUR - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Abhinav ENT & Head, Neck Cancer Hospital

Near vaishno hotel, bawal road, rewarirewari Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Abhinav Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi since year I am suffering from burning in my throat, I am into sales I am unable to eat on time, when I est in the morning with out taking omaze capsules ill see hell with burning, is it really acidity, I am smokers n alcoholic, I left alcohol 4months back please suggest me

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Start tab. Pantop 40 mg daily empty stomach and syp divol-la 2 tea spoon full after meals for 2 weeks. Avoid hot & spicy food, smoking. Have plenty of fluids.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have this strange feeling that their is something on the left side of my food pipe because whenever I eat or drink I feel the food passing only from the right side and nothing at all on the left side. So is this normal or something is realy in my throat?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
I have this strange feeling that their is something on the left side of my food pipe because whenever I eat or drink ...
Take Hepar sulph 200 once a day for 3 days Lachesis 200 single dose Merc 30. 3tims day for 5 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old, 5inch 6feet height, 55kg weight, over the last 6 month I am suffering from allergies kind of freezing, often while sleeping I feel itching on the top of throat inside and it automatically led my tongue to hit there and it cause to forcible cough with cold, sometime it become hard to breath and I had a doctor counselling, he said that if my parent having it, you will be also having but none of them not having this kind, I badly need your help to get riff off this because I am a flight attendant I cant continue my work with having this kind, am fearing, please suggest me anything that will to hepl cure this.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
I am 22 years old, 5inch 6feet height, 55kg weight, over the last 6 month I am suffering from allergies kind of freez...
Hi, your problems are owing to allergy. You may do the following for relief - (a) avoid cold, spicy foods and drinks and all such food items that cause itching/ allergy. Avoid yellow banana as well. (b) warm saline gargling twice daily. (c) brush your teeth with neem toothpaste. Keep your mouth clean. (d) continue montek lc as advised by your doc & review progress with him regularly. (e) keep your nostrils clean. Use paediatrics nasoclear solution thrice daily to keep your nostrils clean. (f) before going to bed, you may drink a glass of warm water to which a pinch of fresh turmeric and a tsp of pure honey is mixed, unless you are allergic to any of it. Make sure, you maintain a gap of at least 1 hour between your allopathic medications and the home based herbal remedy as advised here. Hope this helps.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frontal sinusitis. What are the precautions I should take during winter without medications?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one at night for 3 days. take steam inhalation. consult physician if not ok. avoid cold.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 23 years old. I smoke 4-5 cigrates per day from last 2.5 years. Now I am feeling pain in my throat and something stuck in my throat. What should I do to cure? Please suggest some test which I have to do to confirm diagnosis. Is their any chance I got throat cancer.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Hello doctor, I am 23 years old. I smoke 4-5 cigrates per day from last 2.5 years. Now I am feeling pain in my throat...
What you are feeling is foreign body sensation. It can occur due to allergy/ gerd/ smoking. To get a proper diagnosis and rule out cancer we need to do a laryngeal endoscopy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any time my nose are bleeding and blood wasted in summer day every minutes blooding my nose what am I do?

MS , MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Hi. You need to be examined once to rule out any bleeding from little's area, atrophic rhinitis, dns etc. Then only you can be put on specific treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sore throat from 5days. Its not getting reduced by any of the medications. So please kindly suggest me some home remedies from which I can get instant relief.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have sore throat from 5days. Its not getting reduced by any of the medications. So please kindly suggest me some ho...
1.Do Listrine/Hexidine gargle 2-3 times daily 2. Take throat lozenges, avoid cold water, take warm drinks like soup/ tea/coffee 3. Take antibiotic 4. stop smoking
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Rebecca I always suffer with phlegm in my throat, and I do not have other diseases like sinus or asthma .due to the more contain of thick phlegm, and my mouth gives bad smell because when I was taking food tiny food materials are sticking in the phlegm after 1 or 2 days it coming out .becoz of dis my mouth always gives bad smell I can not talk freely wid any1 .what I should? please give any remedy for this problem thank you!

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I am Rebecca I always suffer with phlegm in my throat, and I do not have other diseases like sinus or asthma .due to ...
This is exactly the thick mucus which is troubling your mouth, so this is due to dehydration of the mouth area, this will get hydrated with fresh fruits, salads, shakes and iron rich diet and milk products in any form and dry fruits like raisins, and get your layer consistency back to normal
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, the back of my neck keeps aching. I tried exercises to gt rid of it bt those exercises make me feel dizzy. I am unable to sleep because of this pain. Is it serious? Should I consult an orthopedic?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
Hi, the back of my neck keeps aching. I tried exercises to gt rid of it bt those exercises make me feel dizzy. I am u...
go for Ayurveda's Panchkarma Therapy - We have many option for u - Greeva Basti (Specialized procedure for Neck pains), Localised Massgae with Herbal oils, Localised Medicated Steam, Pottali Massage. Continue these procedures for atleast 15 days. Regular oiling of the joint will improve the lubrication also. These procedures will relax ur neck muscles and give strength to ur nerves and muscles of neck. also start some Yogic exercises - Tadasana, Dhanurasan, halasana along with these therapies. avoid using big pillow. do not read or use gadets while lying on bed. This will greatly help. Although some herbal medicines might also help you but after proper history taking. For that u may consult me privately over Lyberate. Please update with ur valuable feedback after 15 days.\
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sinus I am suffering a lot I am student Soo exams are Soo near so get some treatment.

MD-Pulmonology
Pulmonologist, Dehradun
Steam inhalation as many times as you can you can also use saline nasal drops easily available on chemist shops 4 to 6 times a day that should help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173. Regular exercise from last 6 month jogging 3 km and exercise. Please I have faith in homeopathy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173.
Regular e...
Hello, you should take Causticum 200 Ch , 5 drops ,single dose . Kali mur 6x , 5 tabs twice daily. Arborium plus , 2 Tsp, twice daily. Revert me after 1 month. Take acre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinus problem from last one year please tell me what should I do I am irritate to much continue flow of water from nose.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
If it is a sever problem you see if surgery is needed . It can aslo be allergic rhinitis and you will get relief from LRTA anti allergy drug
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain feeling in the two side chest and back side last 2months. Also other problems starting snoring while sleeping from last few months. Other roommate noticed and told me I m snoring while sleeping.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Pain feeling in the two side chest and back side last 2months. Also other problems starting snoring while sleeping fr...
Hi, please follow these tips to stop snoring: - reduce your weight if you are obese. - perform pranayama (breathing exercises) everyday. - quit smoking which irritates the mucosal layer of the nose and throat and causes blockage and results in snoring. - quit alcohol and sedatives which relax the throat muscles and results in snoring. - sleep on sides instead on back. - elevate the head by using a thick pillow which eases the breathing. - clear the nose before going to bed. - establish regular sleep pattern. - keep the bedroom air moist by using humidifier; as dry air irritates the mucosal membrane in thenose and throat. - perform throat exercises like repeating the vowels a, e, i, o, you loudly for 2-3 mins few times a day or keeping the tongue behind the teeth and moving it backwards - 3-4 times a day. - anti snoring appliances can also be used. Apply rumalaya liniment on the chest and the back 3 times a day and give hot water fomentation.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am having white dots on my face and I am having heavy tonsillitis I have taken many medicines please help me doctor.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi doctor I am having white dots on my face and I am having heavy tonsillitis I have taken many medicines please help...
hi. use mouth gargle colgate mouth wash. thrice a day. drink warm water. avoid cold thing. Take tab. Sinarest twice a day after meal. take tab. ampilox 500 mg twice a day after meal for 5 to 7 days. Avoid cold things. Take orange juice, drink warm water. Green veg., veg. Soups. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

27 male. Dark Oily skin at face. Sensitive skin. My facial skin is 3/4 shades darker than my body. Most probably it happened due to long exposure to sun. Nose top is again noticeably fairer like body. Nose bridges has dark bands. A doctor told me to go for TCA peeling. Before indulging myself in acid, I want to know about any home remedies, which face wash n night cream I should use. And if there is any other oral or over the counter drugs for treating this.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
27 male. Dark  Oily skin at face. Sensitive skin. My facial skin is 3/4 shades darker than my body. Most probably it ...
Just try these simple remedies for atleast a month before considering peels - use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough n cold. My nose is blocked for that so I can't desperate well. Also my knee is suffering from pain.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am suffering from cough n cold. My nose is blocked for that so I can't desperate well. Also my knee is suffering fr...
Endoscopy of nose, CT scan PNS , etc will help to come to diagnosis. Avoiding allergens, will help you. You may require Antihistaminics and nasal decongestants.You may require surgery….Also contact orthopedic surgeon for knee problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my ears when I listen to loud music for too long. How to cure this problem immediately?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have pain in my ears when I listen to loud music for too long. How to cure this problem immediately?
You can cure this problem by stop listening to loud music for long intervals.Removal of the cause is removal of the disease .I dont say you to stop listening to music but listen music at a tolerable noise otherwise some severe irreparable damage can occur.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold nd cough from past years its a allergy prblm from. Allergy im now suffering from sinus totally fed up with cold and phelgum. Please help me out.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from cold nd cough from past years its a allergy prblm from. Allergy im now suffering from sinus total...
Hi, take tab. Septillin 2-0-2 after food and rhinorin lehya 1 tsf twice daily followed by milk for 3 months continuously. Take immunocin 1 tab. Twice a day for 3 months to gain immunity in the body. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Avoid sweets and oil fried food. Perform pranayama daily in the morning for 10-15 mins. Avoid exposure to dust by tying a kerchief or a mask around the face covering the nose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not sure if I am suffering from throat infection or cold. I am unable to swallow anything and my nose leaks too. Please help?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am not sure if I am suffering from throat infection or cold. I am unable to swallow anything and my nose leaks too....
Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. take sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Take plenty of water, avoid cold things, cold drinks. Oily foods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nephew 24 year old suddenly fell with vertigo and loss consciousness for few seconds and doctors termed it as low intensity fits and also related to stress. So, please suggest tips to bust the stress.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
My nephew 24 year old suddenly fell with vertigo and loss consciousness for few seconds and doctors termed it as low ...
Ask him to undergo a 14 day course of shirodhara & start doing meditation daily. This is the best stress buster. Start taking milk & ghee daily, exercise daily, have good nutritious food, sleep early are some other things that he must follow.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed