Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shaik Maqsood Sajid

RMP

General Physician, Rangareddy

43 Years Experience
Dr. Shaik Maqsood Sajid RMP General Physician, Rangareddy
43 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Shaik Maqsood Sajid
Dr. Shaik Maqsood Sajid is a trusted General Physician in Anajpur, Rangareddy. He has helped numerous patients in his 43 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed RMP . You can visit him at Dr. Shaik Maqsood Sajid in Anajpur, Rangareddy. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Shaik Maqsood Sajid on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Rangareddy and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
RMP - Osmania University - 1974
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

6-1-33/3, Station Road, Tandur- Rangareddy Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shaik Maqsood Sajid

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from allergies of dust so which type of medicine will prefer for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel irritation, and sweat around my penis. I keep scratching my balls. What should I do to cure it? Please suggest some ointment.

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
I feel irritation, and sweat around my penis. I keep scratching my balls. What should I do to cure it? Please suggest...
Talcum powder: Talcum powder absorbs the sweat and keeps them dry. But it is recommended to use a mild talcum powder that is not potent with perfume; it may irritate the skin. Also, talcum powder can only be used if the perspiration is not excess. How to Prevent Sweaty Scrotum Pubic hair: If you are sweating excessively, trim your pubic hair. This will help prevent the growth of bacteria that can lead up to fungal infection. For More on Pubic Hair: Tips to Avoid Irritation when Shaving Pubic Hair How to Prevent Sweaty Scrotum Soap: Shower often and use a mild soap to prevent bacterial growth and maintain hygiene. A strong soap may cause irritation and itching, therefore choose the right soap. For More on Scrotum: Decoding Blue "Testicles" How to Prevent Sweaty Scrotum Medical conditions: Certain medical conditions like prostatitis, hyperhidrosis and bacterial infections causes the testicles to sweat. Also low blood sugar, overactive thyroid, lymphoma, certain infectious diseases, lymphoma, leukemia, and heart attacks, can cause the scrotum to sweat. Get it medically checked to control the rate of perspiration. Medication: Certain medication can increase the body temperature and induce perspiration. If you are excessively sweating, consult your medical practitioner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir, I got erection when I am on bed with my g.f .but when I try to wear condom or stand up from the bed then I start loose my erection. So because of this problem I just involved in sex when I get erection. I am also suffering from premature ejaculation. Please give me suggestions.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Respected sir,
I got erection when I am on bed with my g.f .but when I try to wear condom or stand up from the bed th...
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation. Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My SGPT label. 50 mg/dl. Other related test normal. Main kya medicine lu ki fit rahun.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My SGPT label. 50 mg/dl. Other related test normal. Main kya medicine lu ki fit rahun.
This is borderline raised if you are asymptomatic than no need for medicine Avoid alcohol Avoid food from outside/ junk,fatty fried food take home made freshly prepared food\ Regular Physical activity Repeat SGPT after 3-4 months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach ache when ever I eat food it is not digestible and headache when ever I woke in the morning and I am very thirsty so please give me suggestion for this deasase and pls name the deasae.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have stomach ache when ever I eat food it is not digestible and headache when ever I woke in the morning and I am v...
It might be due to enteritis or hyperacidity and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and can take tablet rantac twice a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any problem if the person is doing ejaculation everyday and is there any chance of less sperm count.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Is there any problem if the person is doing ejaculation everyday and is there any chance of less sperm count.
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 1-2 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have irrigation and strain in my eyes due to long working on computer and back neck pain.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I have irrigation and strain in my eyes due to long working on computer and back neck pain.
Prolonged working on laptop/tv/mobile can cause computer vision syndrome. Computer vision syndrome is a condition resulting from focusing the eyes on a computer or other display device for, uninterrupted periods of time. Some symptoms of cvs include a. Headaches b blurred vision c. Neck pain d redness in the eyes e. Eye strain f dry eyes these symptoms can be further aggravated by improper lighting conditions. Measures to reduce this include 1. Work under proper light. 2. Blink a lot. 3. Cold compresses 4. Use good lubricating eyedrop.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sinusitis problem since 2 years what is the cure of this problem.

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Mumbai
please take CT scan of paranasal sinuses. and see the amount of damage and then treatment can be decided
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a person suffering with a hemoglobin problem if the person want to increase hemoglobin percentage what type of steps to be taken to increase blood.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
To increase your heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots, beet etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have neck and back pain from last 3 month. How to overcome from it? And how to maintain my all over body and how to loss my fat?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have neck and back pain from last 3 month. How to overcome from it? And how to maintain my all over body and how to...
Do consult neuro physio and take ift and laser therapy for 12 days foliwed by strengthening exercise and abdominal exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need proteins for daily what foods I eat if I eat eggs shall I eat boiler or? somebody is telling broiler is not good for our body please tell me sir.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
I need proteins for daily what foods I eat if I eat eggs shall I eat boiler or? somebody is telling broiler is not go...
Hello sources of protein are eggs, yogurt, soya, panner, cheese, lean meat eggs can taken in boiled form.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 year old and this problem started quiet recently if I have severe cough I urinate a little what should I do should I meet a games or what please help me.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
In ladies a bout of cough can lead to urine leak, due to increase in intraabdominal pressure to to cough. Do prenial exercise.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 34 years old male and I have a dry mouth for last 4 months. When I drink water after 30 minute I need to water. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear the problems could be either of the two either it is xerostomia or dry mouth for which there are different causes. Or it is polydipsia or increase in thirst for which there are different causes. However the most common condition for this hot temperature and diabetes. Please get your fasting blood sugar test done and get back
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from common cold for last 3 days. I took paracetamol (without consulting any physician) but I can not get rid cough. Which medicine should I take to overcome the same?

General Physician, Hyderabad
I am suffering from common cold for last 3 days. I took paracetamol (without consulting any physician) but I can not ...
Cold is due to virus, symptoms of cold can be reduced by antihistamines. Paracetomol helps with body pains. Take rest and have lot of fluids. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing masturbation almost once in a day. I wish to control it but I can't resist my self. Will it going to affect my married life in future? What kind of problem I will face if I continue it? Else how to get rid from it. I am trying to out my mind from it. But when I get free time I am unable to control myself from not doing such thing. Please help me sir.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am doing masturbation almost once in a day. I wish to control it but I can't resist my self. Will it going to affec...
Masturbation is a normal thing. There will not be any bad affect on your health. Your married life will be normal. You need not take any treatment.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to sleep full night/ up to midnight if I drink a cup of tea at evening time. Give me a scientific reason.& how to eliminate this problem. Thank u.

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
I am not able to sleep full night/ up to midnight if I drink a cup of tea at evening time. Give me a scientific reaso...
Caffeine has been called the most popular drug in the world. It is found naturally in over 60 plants including the coffee bean, tea leaf, kola nut and cacao pod. All over the world people consume caffeine on a daily basis in coffee, tea, cocoa, chocolate, some soft drinks, and some drugs. Because caffeine is a stimulant, most people use it after waking up in the morning or to remain alert during the day. While it is important to note that caffeine cannot replace sleep, it can temporarily make us feel more alert by blocking sleep-inducing chemicals in the brain and increasing adrenaline production. There is no nutritional need for caffeine in the diet. Moderate caffeine intake, however, is not associated with any recognized health risk. Three 8 oz. Cups of coffee (250 milligrams of caffeine) per day is considered a moderate amount of caffeine. Six or more 8 oz. Cups of coffee per day is considered excessive intake of caffeine. Caffeine enters the bloodstream through the stomach and small intestine and can have a stimulating effect as soon as 15 minutes after it is consumed. Once in the body, caffeine will persist for several hours: it takes about 6 hours for one half of the caffeine to be eliminated. There are numerous studies to support the idea that caffeine causes physical dependence. If you suspect that you or someone you know is dependent on to caffeine, the best test is to eliminate it and look for signs of withdrawal, such as headache, fatigue and muscle pain. Although caffeine is safe to consume in moderation, it is not recommended for children. It may negatively affect a child's nutrition by replacing nutrient-dense foods such as milk. A child may also eat less because caffeine acts as an appetite suppressant. Caffeine can be safely eliminated from a child's diet since there is no nutritional requirement for it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 3 days ago I am suffering from fever, now my chest, hip is very painful & vomiting feeling, please tell me what am I doing ?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
As per your symptoms it seems that your fever has not yet gone so kindly do few blood tests -- cbc, mp, sgpt, widal and urine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from migraine problem and trouble in sleep. What should I do other than medicines.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, You can undergo panchakarma treatment like nasya or shirodhara after checking with an ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pcos. Is it a good idea to take contraceptives like ginette 35 & if yes then for how long. Also will it cause problems in conceiving later on.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am suffering from pcos. Is it a good idea to take contraceptives like ginette 35 & if yes then for how long.
Also w...
Hello- PCOS prevents ovulation hence provide pathological contraception (PCOS patient find difficulty in conceiving), so there is absolutely no use for extra contraceptives.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough for last three days. What should be done. There is no previous history.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
If there is no recurrent history of cough then you can use one spoon ginger juice with 1spoon honey mix it well. Use it two times in a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed