Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Manoj

General Physician, Ranchi

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manoj General Physician, Ranchi
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Manoj
Dr. Manoj is a renowned General Physician in Bariatu Road, Ranchi. Doctor is currently practising at Hill View Hospital & Research Center in Bariatu Road, Ranchi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Manoj on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Ranchi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Hill View Hospital & Research Center

# Hill View Hospital Building, Bariatu Road.Ranchi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Does daily basis masturbation causes blurred vision, hair fall and dark circle under eyes?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Does daily basis masturbation causes blurred vision, hair fall and dark circle under eyes?
Yes it makes body weakened and causes blurred vision, hair fall and dark heads and ed, pme, night fail, poor digestion, early erection, early fall, and so on problems one should not do it regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate daily recently the dorsal vein on my penis look enlarged and it seems like the vein changed shape like the tangled bit. I went to see an urologists and he said it was ok. I have no pain but it just looks different.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
I masturbate daily recently the dorsal vein on my penis look enlarged and it seems like the vein changed shape like t...
If possible send me photos in the flaccid and engorged (erect) state. Will be able to guide you and suggest treatment if required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which time is best for inter course without condom or pills and the sperm goes inside but child is not produced.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Which time is best for inter course without condom or pills and the sperm goes inside but child is not produced.
The first 10days after the period and the 10 days prior to the next period are safe. That time you can have sex without condoms. Ovulation happens in the mid cycle so there are chances of getting pregnant. But pills have to be taken on a regular basis. And I m not talking about I pill. Pls do not use that. If you need further clarification or discussion you can call me.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcos with hypothyroid and also fatty liver, facial hair growth, acne problem. I want to loose weight.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have pcos with hypothyroid and also fatty liver, facial hair growth, acne problem. I want to loose weight.
1.no alcoho 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water for medicine contact on private chat. Good luck.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As told earlier my husband gts sudden shivers, giddiness n coldness in hands, feet sometimes, so had his glucose test done, fasting-109 n post-164. So does he have hypoglycemia?

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
As told earlier my husband gts sudden shivers, giddiness n coldness in hands, feet sometimes, so had his glucose test...
This doesn't look like hypoglycaemia. If he is diabetic and is on medication, check the blood sugar when he gets such symptoms. But this might be something else.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old and losing sex ability, erection of pennis. Before erection discharge takes place. Whether I can recover? How?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 53 years old and losing sex ability, erection of pennis. Before erection discharge takes place. Whether I can re...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pleas tell me that what is the normal blood pressure and quantity of sugar in a human body.

MBBS
General Physician,
Pleas tell me that what is the normal blood pressure and quantity of sugar in a human body.
Normal blood pressure: 120/80 mm hg. However there are diurnal as well as individual variations. Systolic blood pressure may be normal from 110 to 130 and diastolic blood pressure is normal from 70 to 90. Normal range of bp is lower for children. Normal blood glucose in fasting is from 70 to 110 mg/dl and post prandial state is 110 to 140 mg/dl.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband has put Otogesic ear drops instead of his eye drops into his eyes. Please advice what immediate treatment to b taken. He has got slight swelling, reddishness.

MBBS, DOMS, MS - Ophthalmology, , Fellowship in phacoemusification
Ophthalmologist, Patna
My husband has put Otogesic ear drops instead of his eye drops into his eyes. Please advice what immediate treatment ...
Wash eye with clean water as much as possible & you may use Refresh liquigel eye drops 5-6 times + Tobrex eye drops 4-5 times .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 16 year old boy. I went to Gujarat for yatra. Now my eyes are very red. And I don't know what to do? will you help me out.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
It can be allergy Avoid going out in sun Avoid dust and pollution When you go out wear sunglasses Take some anti allergic medicine for 5 days Do not use any eye drops
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex with my girl friend and she is not getting her periods even after 4 months. She took a pregnancy test 4 weeks after we had sex and it was negative. But she took tablet to get her periods before taking the test. Will it affect the test result? She says she has no signs of pregnancy.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I had unprotected sex with my girl friend and she is not getting her periods even after 4 months. She took a pregnanc...
If she hasn't had her periods after you had unprotected contact, even if one pregnancy test is negative, you should have done again after seven days. Any ways now it would be good that she visits a gynaecologist soon and should get her sonography also ASAP. If she isn't pregnent then you should look for the reason for not getting her periods. Hope she was getting regular periods​ previously.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor. I hv erectile deficiency. Hv prosted glands bit enlarged fm last 5 years. Only when I take tablets only . I get erection Please tell me any medicine I hv to take for EDyf My age is 66 years.But do gym evry day for 2 hrs K I am still energetic Want treatment for ED. .

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Medicines for ED have more side effects , you have use then in consultation with the family dr / concerned specialist dr. Get tested your testosterone levels.
1 person found this helpful

I am 21 years old male I have one problem,during sleep sperms ejaculation.sir, but not have bad habits (drinks, smoking, and tea coffee also) how to control myself?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 21 years old male I have one problem,during sleep sperms ejaculation.sir, but not have bad habits (drinks, smoki...
Stop Mastubation and increase your self confidence and eat protein rich food and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old female and I am married woman. Meri shadi ko abhi 4 months hue hai or Maine apne husband mai kuch problem notice kiya hai ki sote time unkye per hilte hai kabhi kabhi aise bhi hilate hai and unke kabhi hath bhi kapte hai ye koi problem tho nai hai n.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am 22 years old female and I am married woman. Meri shadi ko abhi 4 months hue hai or Maine apne husband mai kuch p...
Hello lybrate user improper nourishment or lack of nutrition may be the problem. -massage with warm maha masha taila early morning. - take cap ksheera bala tail 1-1-1 a/m. -dashamularistam 10 ml 2 tms after meals till symptoms reduce. -keep away from stress n strain. - practice meditation and pranayam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from nightfall. I usually didn't had nightfall before coming to Bangalore. Since 1 month I am in Bangalore and I had nightfall for 4 time. Whats the reason for nightfall and how to cure it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am suffering from nightfall. I usually didn't had nightfall before coming to Bangalore. Since 1 month I am in Banga...
Men who have frequent wet dreams should have yogurt twice or thrice in a day. Yogurt is good for health and it lowers the chances of getting wet dreams. If you include yogurt in your diet, you will see the difference in few day’s time. It is advisable that you should have a big bowl of yogurt thrice in a day. This will help you for sure!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some bleeding problem with stool which is known as piles. Kindly suggest me with a diet table. Are there any effective medicine for this problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Apply proctosedyl ointment 2-3 times daily before and after passing stool.2.Sit in a bath tub containing warm water for some time twice daily (sitz bath) .3.Take two tea spoonful lof softovac/Naturolax powder with a glass of warm water at bed time .4.Take fiber containing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits, Avoid fatty diet .5 If no relief consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year boy. I have 100� of fever yesterday. Please give mi some precautions to be fit. I get fevered in twice in month for every month.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 21 year boy. I have 100� of fever yesterday. Please give mi some  precautions to be fit. I get fevered in twice ...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. I am suffering from fever since 2days. So, please give me a suggestion for my health.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 21 years old. I am suffering from fever since 2days. So, please give me a suggestion for my health.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.cold sponging Sos 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test, urine Re/Me after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old female n non-diabetic my fasting blood sugar level is 113 wat does it indicate weather I am diabetic r non-diabetic. As diff. Sites ahow diff. Range.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 30 years old female n non-diabetic my fasting blood sugar level is 113 wat does it indicate weather I am diabeti...
Hello, following are details of blood sugar levels fasting normal: 70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, pp <140 mg & hba1c% < 6.5. Pre-diabetic state: fasting 108 - 125 mg / 100 ml, pp 141 to 199 mg / 100 ml & hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4 %. Confirmed diabetes: fasting equal to and above 126 mg, pp - equal to and above 200 mg/100 ml, hba1c % 6.5 and above. So your fasting blood glucose value falls in pre - diabetes state. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old male. My mouth is close this time about 20 mm opening after 5 years please help mo to how can me open it?

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Rajkot
Need to consult in detail and find out why it is opening less according to it we will suggest treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed