Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Mr. Nirmal Ghosh

Diploma in Hospital Administration

General Physician, ranaghat

6 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Mr. Nirmal Ghosh Diploma in Hospital Administration General Physician, ranaghat
6 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Mr. Nirmal Ghosh
He has had many happy patients in his 6 years of journey as a General Physician. He has done Diploma in Hospital Administration . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Mr. Nirmal Ghosh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Ranaghat. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Hospital Administration - S.V.M.T.C - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
(FPA) Family Physicians Association Bangalore
Family Physician's Association Kolkata

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Mr. Nirmal Ghosh

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Mr. Nirmal Ghosh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from mild cold and fever alternatively and head ache and not able to work. Please suggest any remedy.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from mild cold and fever alternatively and head ache and not able to work. Please suggest any remedy.
Dear........ Now seasons of viral infections- cough and cold,fever. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1,blood c/s. X-ray chest. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , You can also take tab. Tamiflu from govt. Hospitals. Or take tab. Paracetamol 650 mg twice a day after meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a young boy but not able to sleep in nights it is very bad to me, please help will you?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a young boy but not able to sleep in nights it is very bad to me, please help will you?
Ideal sleep time is six or seven hours a day. Listen to relaxing and divine music or nice moral talks in bed to soothe you into sleep.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain sensation in shoulders. I also underwent Fracture in leg few months ago and was diagnosed with low bone density. I am prescribed with a nasal spray for an orthopedic remedy. Though I completed a bottle but find it difficult to spray by self. Is it necessary to continue this one? Or please inform if there's other possible substitute of GEMITROL NS SPRAY.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I feel pain sensation in shoulders. I also underwent Fracture in leg few months ago and was diagnosed with low bone d...
Hello, * you, suffer from cervical spondylosis, causing, pain in shoulders. * you, should avoid, bending your neck down. * * go for aerobic exercise, suitable for your neck under guidance of a physiotherapist. Homoeo-care** @ lachnanthes 200- 4drops, thrice a day. @ arnica mont 200-4 drops, thrice a day. Report your progress, fortnightly. Take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am bhanu 19 years old. My mother was 35 years old. She was suffering from fever since 2 days. So, how can prevent this?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am bhanu 19 years old. My mother was 35 years old. She was suffering from fever since 2 days. So, how can prevent t...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hba1c is 5.8. Some doctor say it is normal but some doctor say it is prediabtic. What is right I confuse.

Diploma In Diet & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My hba1c is 5.8. Some doctor say it is normal but some doctor say it is prediabtic. What is right I confuse.
You are in good state of health. Pre-diabetic starts from 6.0 to 6.5.Above 6.5 its considered diabetic. No need to worry. No need to take any medicine. You are okay. But please get your Fasting Sugar and PP test done so that your blood sugar issue can be accurately resolved.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir/Ma'am I'm 22 year old female. Since last night I was having weird burning feeling in my stomach and also had abnormal breathing problem. And next day it remained same. I took 1 cyfolac tab thinking its acidity. But after 2 hrs my chest feels really tightened and I'm having problem in breathing, gasping for breath. This has happened with me quite a few times since last year. Pls advise.!

MD - Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist, Gurgaon
Hello Sir/Ma'am I'm 22 year old female. Since last night I was having weird burning feeling in my stomach and also ha...
Dear lybrate-user, Burning sensation and tightness points towards acidity problem. Please take good antacid and acid suppressing drug. Yo used tab Cyfolac, which is multivitamin and will not help you much. In addition avoid fats and spicy meal. Take small frequent diet. In symptoms persists, contact Gastroenterologist.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 16 years old . He sweats on his palms and soles throughout the year so much so that he smudges the answer paper . What could be the reason ?

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Hormonal imbalance or more stress and anxiety are usually responsible .Measures to control are ?use cotton glove for hands +change socks at least twice daily; use absorbent soles, and use absorbent foot powder twice daily; avoid occlusive footwear such as boots or sports shoes; wear leather shoes; alternate pairs of shoes on a daily basis to allow them to dry fully.
3 people found this helpful

I am suffering for my digest system. I have to go toilet if I eat anything. I have to go toilet 4 to 5 times a day. I face this problem in my pregnancy. Now it is third year for my problem I am so depressed pls help me nd I take mdcn and consult best doctors. My all reports are normal nd now m not take any mdcn.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering for my digest system. I have to go toilet if I eat anything. I have to go toilet 4 to 5 times a day. I...
Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes. I am looking forward for some suggestions to keep in control of diabetes. Please help me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have diabetes. I am looking forward for some suggestions to keep in control of diabetes. Please help me.
Following are a few suggestions: 1) take your medication as advised by doctpr without missing a dose, 2) avoid sweets, direct sugar and jaggery, deep fried foods, high fat cheese, junk foods, pastries, sweetened aerated drinks and products containing fructose corn syrup. 3) take a restricted diet, that provides exact calories based on ideal body weight (60 kgs) 4) regular exercise for at least 1 hour a day, like brisk walking, jogging, running, gym exercises etc. 5) consume more of green leafy vegetables and salads, permitted fruits (100 g a day), 6) strive to maintain blood sugar fasting closer to 100 mg, pp between 150 to 160 mg and hba1c%<7.7) no alcohol or smoking. Basically it means adapting a modified lifestyle, this will help in controlling diabetes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed