Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kinjal Tthummar

General Physician, Rajkot

100 at clinic
Dr. Kinjal Tthummar General Physician, Rajkot
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Kinjal Tthummar
Dr. Kinjal Tthummar is an experienced General Physician in Sadhuvasvani Road, Rajkot. You can consult Dr. Kinjal Tthummar at Shree Jalaram Raghukul Sarvajanik Hospital in Sadhuvasvani Road, Rajkot. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kinjal Tthummar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Rajkot. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Jalaram Raghukul Sarvajanik Hospital

#Panchwati Road, Near Panchvati Hall, Landmark: Behind Shreenathji Tower.Rajkot Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kinjal Tthummar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 years old my head is daily pain so what can I do for my head and my leg also pain please tell us what can I do for pain.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 22 years old my head is daily pain so what can I do for my head and my leg also pain please tell us what can I d...
Head pain can be migraine and you need check up for total pains and it can also be depression. You can take brufen if pain is severe and need to check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am 51 years house wife. 4 years back I got the l5 place replaced (operation done at sunshine hospital, secunderabad. Operation conducted & done by Dr. Naresh). This is for your information. Since last year I got the urinal problem. Now resolved with Dr. Hegde treatment. After that I am feeling very uneasy due to left portion of the body is getting timmirulu. Also unable to get the trepulu/avulintalu. Yesterday night suddenly lot of breathing problem and left portion of the body problem. Please advise me correct solution to get the good health.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Please write words in english so that I can understand your current problems. Also attach latest doctor's prescription and mri reports as well. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old guy working as a area sales manager in a pharma company. From the past 5 to 6 years I am getting a severe pain and inflammation in my testicles. This problem is coming once in a month and disappearing in 3 to 4 days. But it is giving tremendous pain and disturbing my quality of life. My erectile dysfunction is also pathetic. What might be the problem with me. Is there any permanent treatment solution for this.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
As you are in pharma company, you must know that these two may be interrelated or at least there must be some underlying disease causing the problems. I understand it's very difficult for you to continue job with this pain. For severe testicular pain and inflammation, we need to check it to make sure that it's not torsion (a medical emergency). If it's infection, we should also start vigorous treatment, to save testes. Now, regarding ed, as you know, we have to explore the underlying causes. Often if the cause is treated, you may not need further therapy (like pde5 inhibitors). So, please don't waste time and consult doctor asap.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my parent has head ache he are very stress please give him painful life I hold UA legas doctor?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello doctor my parent has head ache he are very stress please give him painful life I hold UA legas doctor?
check your BP. check your eye sight .take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Drink Water to Cure Headache

MICOG, MS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Drink Water to Cure Headache
Drink lots of water about 2-3litres daily. Any nausea, headache and mild gastritis will be taken care off!

I have a allergic problem from dust and all. Hiw can I get well of allergy. It starts itching in whole the body. Poz help me for getting wel soon.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a allergic problem from dust and all. Hiw can I get well of allergy. It starts itching in whole the body. Poz ...
1. Dust allergy could be because of so many agents (it could be due to pollen, mite, feathers, dander, mold, droppings of birds, pet hair/feather/fur cockroach etc) 2. I advise you to do an allergy test after consulting an allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the agent which is causing dust allergy. 3. Follow the advice and treatment given by allergy specialist/immunologist. Treatment 1. Anti histamine like levo cetrizine 1 tablet at bed time 2. Decongestant steroidal nasal dropspray like rhino cort nasal spray one spray to each nostril three times daily, 3. Remove wall to wall carpet in bed room, 4. Keep pets out of bed room/house 5. Minimise house hold humidity 6. Keep home clean, ensure good ventilation, vacum cleaning of carpet, furniture, drapperies, wash bed linen frequently in hot water, instal a/c, 7. Use face mask when going out
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcod .Am a active person generally m trying to loose weight from last 1 years have gone for proper yoga ,gym have taken diet plan but its of no use till today. I am 5'6" tall Weighing 78 kg M trying hard to loose fat from tummy region but m unable to kindly tell me what best can be done to actually get result.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have pcod .Am a active person generally m trying to loose weight from last 1 years have gone for proper yoga ,gym h...
You are overweight by 12 kgs. Try to keep relax and calm yourself to get weight loss results soon. Take care of your diet. Take balanced diet. Ask me privately for detailed diet plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate a lot, regularly once a day, will it be a problem for future, and will it effect my marriage life. I am unmarried now. I have continued this for alost 2 years. Giving a gap of 2-3 sometime. But in general I masturbate on regular basis.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I masturbate a lot, regularly once a day, will it be a problem for future, and will it effect my marriage life. I am ...
Over masturbation is harmful for your sexual life. You can do it once a week. And take proper diet and proper rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am of 20 years old age. May I take priligy for foreplay long hour and how to take it?

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
Sir,
I am of 20 years old age.
May I take priligy for foreplay long hour and how to take it?
For better sex life: Have good sleep, do exercise & yoga daily for 1 hour. Take hot milk 1 glass morning & evening. Avoid spicy. Chilli.nd fried food Take tab. Manmath Ras. Tb. Pushp dhanva Ras. Nd tb pooranchndra ras one tab. Each morning & evening for 3 months. Wd hot milk. See d results or otherwise consult a sexologist personally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain from one week and stomach pain for 2week or make uneasy every time.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I have back pain from one week and stomach pain for 2week or make uneasy every time.
Start with physiotherapy treatment and learn spinal exercise. Don't sit on floor. Get x ray for lumber spine. Take calcium and multivitamin with vitamin d 3 for 2 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, its jaspreet kaur, I want to know regarding my urine problem, actually I have problem of frequent urination, there is an urge but urine come in drop, I m 27 years old.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, its jaspreet kaur, I want to know regarding my urine problem, actually I have problem of frequent urination, ther...
Hi. If the quantity of post-void residual urine is more then a person feels like to urinate frequently. Is there any family history of diabetes? Get your blood sugar (fasting & PP both) and urine examination (routine & microscopic) done to rule out any infection. Drink at least 10-12 glasses of water everyday.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I have some doubts that is if I use shave or trim in private place the skin become hard or not? And my penis becoming black color how to make normal color? Why my penis getting black? Everyone getting same problem or for me only? What should I do sir, so please tell me best solution.

Hi sir, I have some doubts that is if I use shave or trim in private place the skin become hard or not? And my penis ...
Actually in winter our skin become dry & hard. Particularly private parts of our body has soft muscles. So arefter shaving or trimming you feel hard due to dryness. Don't shave that area. Apply little olive oil or coconut oil to that area. Keep dry the area after bath. If you want to trim you can. But after that wash with worm water & keep dry. The roughness will go. Usually penis is black in colour. Don't worry about colour.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I snore so loud says my parents and friends. I don't drink much, am an occasional drinker, I am not even overweight. I got my thyroid test done too and the results are normal. I get my nose blocked very frequently. Like when I go out in pollution and also running nose while eating spicy food. My mom says I used to have asthma while I was a kid. Does all these reasons have a connection with my snoring? Or why do I snore and how to control it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.obstruction of flow of air through mouth and nose as in obesity, nasal obstruction due to polyp, DNS, Sinusitis, 2.alcohol, use of sleeping pill 3.smoking, consumption of tobacco. 4.It may be due to relaxed throat muscle in elderly and in children due to Tonsillitis. 5.Consult ENT specialist to exclude nasal causes of snoring 6.Reduce your weight if overweight 7.Keep the head end elevated while sleeping.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old, recently had blood sugar check up and find sugar level normal but i'm getting quite frequent urine say 30 min once. Please let me know what could be the reason and whom to consult.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 28 years old, recently had blood sugar check up and find sugar level normal but i'm getting quite frequent urine...
Frequent urination may be due to many reason like Physiological( normal) due to excess tea/ coffee or may Psychogenic Or may be due to Urinary infection Consult Privately
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from abdominal pain only left side and back pain only left side ,some times buttocks seat pain. I have urinary stricture and undergone dilation treatment foley catheter for a week in July. Again last week nel catheterization done by nurse. I want to know why I am getting abdominal pain and back pain only left side. My latest blood and urine reports taken on date 5/12/2016. RENAL PROFILE: hemoglobin (sahlis: 12.0 gms blood sugar (R): 121, Blood urea: 25.88 mg/dl, SERUM CREATINE: 1.35 mg/dl, URINE ANALYSIS: COLOR: PALE yellow, appearance: Clear, Reaction: Acidic, PH: 6, Bile Salts: Negative, Bile Pigments: Negative, Albumin: Nil, Sugar: Nil, MICROSCOPY: No Pus cells, No RBC'S, No Casts, seen in HPF. ULTRASOUND done on 28-5-2016: Kidneys Normal in size and contour .Parenchymal echotexture is normal. Cortical medullary differentiation is made out. No calculi, no hydronephrosis. Urine routine 13-7-2016: ALBUMIN :NIL SUGAR: NIL PUS CELLS: 04-06/HPF epithelial CELLS: 02-03CAST: NIL RBC: NIL CRYSTAL: NIL. ULTRASOUND done on 2-2-2016: KIDNEYS: RIGHT KIDNEY measured 9.6 x 4.2 cm. Left kidney: 9.8 x 4.0 cm. Both Kidneys: Normal Parenchyma and collective system. No calculus and no hydronephrosis changesULTRASOUND done on 28-5-2016: Kidneys Normal in size and contour .Parenchymal echotexture is normal. Cortical medullary differentiation is made out. No calculi no hydronephrosis. Urine routine 13-7-2016: ALBUMIN :NIL SUGAR: NIL PUS CELLS: 04-06/HPF epithelial CELLS: 02-03CAST: NIL RBC: NIL CRYSTAL: NIL. BIO CHEMISTRY: done ON 2-FEB-2016 SERUM CALCIUM: 9.8 MG/DL URIC acid 7.0 MG/DLSPINE XRAY done ON 14-12-2015 VERTEBRAL BODY alignment IS NORMALvisualised LUMBER vertebra APPEAR NORMAL, Intervertebral disc spaces appear normalPosterior neural arch elements appear normal, Spinal canal diameter appears normalPara vertebral soft tissue shadow appears normal. Please help me. Do I have any Kidney problems? HOW TO GET RID OF abdominal AND BACH PAINS? Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am suffering from abdominal pain only left side and back pain only left side ,some times buttocks seat pain. I have...
Before making correct diagnosis and prescribing medicine for pain we must diagnose the cause of pain and then treat the cause of pain, For diagnosis of your problem we need more information like relationship of pain from food & drink, Time modalities, pain worse or better on bending double or straightening the body, type of pain like burning aching stitching cramping etc. Location of pain, stool type hard, loose or foul smelling, urine, appetite, thirst, taste, any fever or body ache etc. Send me some of the above information in order to help you more. You can start with R-18, R-37, R-11 (Homeopathic Medicines) 10 drops thrice daily each in 15 ml water 10 minute apart each medicine. You can contact me in person online through Lybrate (Text, Call, Video are options)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old Female suffering from hairfall problem. I have polycystic ovarian disease and gas trouble. I have consulted doctor 2 years back. He has suggested me to avoid oil food, masalas,sweets. Although I am maintain my diet, I have used everything natural like herbal oils, castor oil ,the problem (HAIRFALL) repeats.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I am 24 years old Female suffering from hairfall problem. I have polycystic ovarian disease and gas trouble. I have c...
Keep cows ghee in diet, massage your hairs with medicated oil regularly, do regular exercise, take proper diet, milk,cows ghee in regularly, fresh fruits, dry fruits, green vegetables, protein rich food, proper sleep, take proper care of hairs during travelling, avoid late night work, overexertion,excessive shampoo, hair conditioners, tea, coffee,cold drinks, chilled water, foods kept in friedge, fast food, bakery food, salty food, hot drinks, oily,spicy ,outside foods. Best luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, i'm in love with my FIRST COUSIN that is my father brother's daughter, im afraid that if we marry, our child will born with disability or infertility. Please provide your suggestions that what we want to do. Thank you.

MBBS, D.G.O, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Membership of Royal College of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi, i'm in love with my FIRST COUSIN that is my father brother's daughter, im afraid that if we marry, our child will...
Hi sheik- your right .. they chances of genetic disorders increases manifold.hence take a informed view before any decisions. Best wishes
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old and suffering from constipation and joints pain. May I seek your valuable advice.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Reasons for constipation are many. The main reasons are irregular eating habits, wrong diet, less of water intake, avoiding fruits and vegetables, excessive smoking etc. Pl try the following. Take one teaspoonful of fenugreek with water in empty stomach in the morning daily. Drink plenty of water, avoid junk foods, maida based items like pizza etc. Go for a brisk walk and do breathing exercises. Constipation is the cause of majority of the illness as toxins accumulate. Press the mid point on the chin below the lower lip 10 times in the morning. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. Press the point on the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from toe in the foot 20 times by pressing and releasing with a blunt edge of a pen. Further rotate your foot clockwise and anticlockwise 10 times. Massage your leg with both hands. Consult me after 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor what is pus cells in white blood cells and how much normal range of pus cells in urine test?

Bsc(Med.), DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), NDDY(Naturopathy and Yoga)
Homeopath, Mohali
Dear doctor what is pus cells in white blood cells and how much normal range of pus cells in urine test?
Dear lybrate USER we can say that pus cells are the debris of the white blood cells which die while fighting with the bacterias.In females 5 to 6 in urine are normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed