Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anilkumar Oswal

dhms(cch)

Homeopath, khopoli

20 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anilkumar Oswal dhms(cch) Homeopath, khopoli
20 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

We are really practice ethical homoeopathy and we give a honest and our 100% effort to restore a complete cure....more
We are really practice ethical homoeopathy and we give a honest and our 100% effort to restore a complete cure.
More about Dr. Anilkumar Oswal
He has over 20 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done dhms(cch) . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anilkumar Oswal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in khopoli and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
dhms(cch) - chkeluskar - 1997

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anilkumar Oswal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Discharge ho raha h nipples se (light white color) on pressing, without pregnant or baby? I am worried alot.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Discharge ho raha h nipples se (light white color) on pressing, without pregnant or baby? I am worried alot.
Occasional nipple discharge among non-pregnant women is common; it’s either normal or due to a minor condition. Most pathological conditions that cause nipple discharge are not serious and are easily treated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel am getting more fat. How can I lose my fat as much as possible. Also in my face skin, lot of small pimples. Is there any solution for that ?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Weight reduction can be achieved only by reducing the intake of food 1/3 of what you take now. Some tips 1) drink three or four cups of water whenever you feel hungry and just before eating food 2) take boiled or raw vegetable like cucumber, carrot etc. As half of your diet. Then take of your total as sprouted pulses / proteinaceous food like roti, cooked pulses and remaining with rice or other carbohydrates. Oil or ghee etc. Should be just bare minimum. The most important is to burn off the energy intake by exercises. There is no short cut or medicines without exercise. The food we eat is utilised for our energy needs and the remaining will be stored as fat which leads to obesity. It is better to do some tests. For more detailed and personal advice ask me privately.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad has diabetes then what I would have to do for him to feel easy and fit so what I have to do.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My dad has diabetes then what I would have to do for him to feel easy and fit so what I have to do.
Mr Umar, If he has diabetes then appropriate treatment should be started, which I am sure you might have already initiated the treatment too. If not then start it now. Along with that diet restriction and regular exercise for 1 hour a day. He should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, aerated sweetened drinks and pastries. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads.Should refrain from alcohol and smoking. If you want more specific guidelines please come in a private conversation with all the above details including weight, height and dietary pattern and extent of exercise being done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I have waist and leg pain every single day. How can I get relief from this pain?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi. I have waist and leg pain every single day. How can I get relief from this pain?
Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Keep your leg raised while sitting or lying quadriceps strengthening exercises- quad clenches: lie flat on your back or sit upright on a chair with leg kept horizontally on another surface. Now, tighten the muscle on the front of the thigh by pushing your knee down. You should feel your thigh muscles clench, hold for 3 secs. Repeat 10 times twice a day. Short arcs: lie flat on your back or sit upright with your leg placed horizontally on a flat surface like a chair or bed. Place a rolled up towel under the knee. Pull your toes towards you and clench you thigh muscles. Slowly lift your foot up off the bed until your knee is straight (keep your knee resting on the towel). Hold for 3 secs and slowly lower them on the chair. Repeat 10 times twice a day. Straight leg raise: lie flat on your back. One leg and knee will be straight and other leg should be bent. Pull your toes towards you and tighten/clench the muscle on the front of the thigh, locking your knee straight. Lift your foot up in the air, about 6 inches off the bed. Hold for 3 secs and slowly lower the leg. The knee must remain straight the whole time you are doing this exercise. Hamstring stretching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffer from bleeding from back side when I was going to toilet. It give me too much pain while I sitting or lying.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi  I am suffer from bleeding from back side when I was going to toilet. It give me too much pain while I sitting or ...
I think ur suffering from piles..u need to do proper homeopathic treatment...dont take mutton.take food having high fibre.take boiled ladies finger daily..take non-spicy food.bt for permanent solution u need proper homeopathic treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I heard Malebooster pro which enlarges the penis size. Does it works well? do we enlarge our pennies by using supplements/tablets? Please reply.thanking you.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
I heard Malebooster pro which enlarges the penis size.
Does it works well? do we enlarge our pennies by using supplem...
To date there’s never been a cream, a pill, or anything of that nature that’s been shown to benefit penis size. The average penis measures somewhere between 3 and 5 inches (about 8 to 13 centimeters) when not erect, and between 5 and 7 inches (13 to 18 centimeters) when erect. If you're concerned, talk to your partner. Keep in mind that understanding your partner's needs and desires is more likely to improve your sexual relationship than changing the size of your penis.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my back portion of body during sleeping at night. I can not sleep more than 5 or 6 hour continuously. Ita a moving pain.

BPT, MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Sangrur
I have pain in my back portion of body during sleeping at night. I can not sleep more than 5 or 6 hour continuously. ...
Hello lybrate user back pain leads to several problems as you have mentioned your back pain at night time and it's radiating pain.Your back muscles are getting weak and stiff.it may be due a improper posture or prolonged sitting or standing jobs,lack of nutrients in diet and high fiber food,sedentary lifestyle that all we lead these days and lack of physical workouts as cycling, running, walking etc.take hot formentation and apply local gel and do some back relaxing exs daily. for more help you can consult me at lybrate.com
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 27 . My hairs are gradually turning white, I do not know the reason behind it and how can I get rid of it?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My age is 27 . My hairs are gradually turning white, I do not know the reason behind it and how can I get rid of it?
Hair turned grey merely due to less or no production of melanin. Each hair has a separate melanin supply in the body. Medical Conditions leading to gray hair-
1.Thyroid Disease: An underactive or overactive thyroid can affect the melanin production in the hair which can cause premature greying
2.B12 Deficiency: Deficiency of B12 has also been linked to premature greying of hair.
3. Vitiligo: Vitiligo is a disease that is caused when the pigment producing cells in your skin and hair are damaged. Once the cells in your scalp are damaged, melanin production is reduced  and hair begins to turn grey. First we have to rule out any such condition ,for permanent cure you can go for constitutional homoeopathic treatment which will take your detailed symptoms into account .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing gout problem in my toe. The pain is too much. I take pain killers for the relief. I checked in google about the cause and its due to increase in uric acid in blood. How can this be cured naturally. Please advise.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Surat
I am facing gout problem in my toe. The pain is too much. I take pain killers for the relief. I checked in google abo...
You must drink more water, avoid prottin rich food all pulses and non-veg food, avoid alcohol, then again after 1 month check your serum uric acid report. If it is within normal than it is ok. But if still is above the normal level, then you must start allopathic medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old man. Recently have done blood test and my sugar level is 93 and triglyceride level is 360 which is more than twice of normal level after 12 hours empty stomach. Please suggest what should I do now?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I am 60 years old man. Recently have done blood test and my sugar level is 93 and triglyceride level is 360 which is ...
You should decrease your weight by diabetic diet and dibetic exercises. Also take fibrates drugs to control triglycerides. In india high triglyceride is more responsible for heart diseases. You can further ask on line.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

10 Health Benefits of Cashewnuts!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Fazilka
10 Health Benefits of Cashewnuts!

Health benefits of Cashew

Cashew nuts or cajus as we know them in India are widely loved and used in almost every course of food, from starters and snacks to the main course to dessert. Apart from being a delectable food, it also has numerous health benefits. Few of them are:

1. When compared to other nuts, they contain low fat content which is in the form of oleic acid. Oleic acid is good for the heart. Cashews also happen to be free of cholesterol and have anti-oxidants which help keep the heart healthy.

2. Magnesium present in the cashews helps them to prevent the rise in blood pressure.

3. One major benefit of cashew nuts is that they help fight cancer. They have high copper content and also have flavonoids called proanthocyanidins which help fight cancer cells in colon cancer.

4. The copper in cashews helps in maintaining the right color of the hair.

5. Cashews have magnesium and calcium, both of which are important for bone health.

6. The magnesium in cashews ensures that there is enough magnesium on the bones' surface and calcium cannot enter the nerve cells, thus ensuring healthy nerves.

7. Cashews have selenium, magnesium, and copper which all act as antioxidants.

8. They help in growth, digestion, and development of the body.

9. Despite being considered fatty, cashews have good cholesterol. Despite popular belief, it is good to eat cashew at least once or twice a week.

10. The risk of developing gallstones reduces by one-fourth, with a daily intake of cashew nuts. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult an Ayurveda.

2 people found this helpful

My son is 15 year old. His penis size is 1/2 inch. His serum testiron level is 61 only. Have any problems with our sun.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My son is 15 year old. His penis size is 1/2 inch. His serum testiron level is 61 only. Have any problems with our sun.
Do not worry range of testosterone level in 15 years olg child is 14-15 years: 33-585 ng/dl and your son report is in this range and about penis size when measured in the stretched flaccid state, increases from an average length of 6.2 cm in pre-puberty 10.6 cm in Asian men" "Penis growth at puberty generally starts between the ages of 11-14.5 and finishes between the ages 13-17.5"
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from last 20 days I have taken medicines regularly but it does not cure. Can you tell is this any symptom of swine flu?

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have cold from last 20 days I have taken medicines regularly but it does not cure. Can you tell is this any symptom...
Dear lybrate-user don't worry you don't have swine flu. Person can not live with swine flu infection over 20days without medicines. High fever throat pain coryza cough severe weakness are primary symptoms of swine flu.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
What is hyperacidity?
It is an uncomfortable burning sensation that often times creeps up the throat, and is a symptom more so than a disease. It is caused by acid reflux.

Home remedies for hyperacidity

1. Take 3-6 gm of liquorice (mulethi) root powder with warm milk.
2. Drink cold milk without any additives. Make it more effective add one teaspoonful of ghee to it.
3. Eat overripe bananas during an attack of acidity. They have higher amounts of potassium making it even more effective.
4. Boil one cup of water and to it add one tsp of fennel (souf). Cover and leave overnight. Strain the water in the morning, add 1 tsp of honey. Taken this preparation 3 times a day.
5. Chew cumin (jeera) or boil it in water. Drink the water when it has cooled down.
6. Chop some mint leaves, add them to a pot of boiling water and drink this water after cooling it.
7. To relieve acidity, crush two pods of cardamom (with or without the skin), boil the powder in water and drink the cooled juice for instant relief.
8. Crush ginger, mix it with a small piece of jaggery (gud) and keeping sucking on it allowing the juice to slowly reach the stomach.
9. One teaspoon of amla powder twice a day to help keep acidity way.
Chewing holy basil (tulsi) leaves.
1 person found this helpful

I have a big scar in my hand caused by insect bite. Plzz help. How to remove it.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a big  scar in my hand caused by insect bite.  Plzz help.  How to remove it.
Please take boven 30 / 5 drops in little water twice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have asthma can it be cured completely? and what measure I will took so that it can be not getting worst.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Take 11 guava leaves, 11 black pepper, 1 cup milk and one cup water. Put all of them in pot and boil it well, when it reduced to one cup, drink in empty stomach. Take this daily for at least six months or a year. Boil cumin seeds in water and inhale the steam. It helps dilate the bronchial passage. Take 5 gm of ginger, black pepper, cardamom, clove, cinnamon, turmeric and 30 gm of sugar. Grind the mix to a powder. Take half to one teaspoonful and mix it nicely with honey. Take it twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having slightly enlarged prostate. I am taking alfusin 10 mg. Kindly advice any exercises to do or any home remedy. Can the enlargement de reduced? Thanks.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I am having slightly enlarged prostate. I am taking alfusin 10 mg.
Kindly advice any exercises to do or any home reme...
You can do pelvic exercises to strengthen bladder muscles. Prostate can be controlled by medicines. Continue your medications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 27 years old and 6 weeks pregnant, last monday I had pink light bleeding in the night, next day morning I had 2 small tiny brown clots, after that I am having white discharge, can I know is it a miscarriage or implantation, I have only mild cramping.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi I am 27 years old and 6 weeks pregnant, last monday I had pink light bleeding in the night, next day morning I had...
It could be a threatened abortion, or just a discharge unidentified, suggest you get an ultrasound done to confirm for pregnancy or any other issues. Depending on whether you wish to continue your pregnancy or not we can advise you further on this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from my left ear pain frm two days. And I can't even hear properly from my left ear. Can you please suggest me what to do.

Nutritionist, Diploma In Cosmeto Dermatology , BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from my left ear pain frm two days. And I can't even hear properly from my left ear. Can you please su...
I think you have wax deposit in your ear. Put one or two drops of lukewarm coconut oil in your ear while you are lying down for sleep. In the morning just remove the wax with the earbud.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am M/42, feeling burning sensation while urinating, so I am taking Alkasol for that. Am I right?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sultanpur
I am M/42, feeling burning sensation while urinating, so I am taking Alkasol for that. Am I right?
If the problem is new it is ok. If it is reoccurring increase amount of water intake. If problem still remains you need a usg whole abdomen. Tell your progress according ly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed