Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anilkumar Oswal

dhms(cch)

Homeopath, khopoli

20 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anilkumar Oswal dhms(cch) Homeopath, khopoli
20 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

We are really practice ethical homoeopathy and we give a honest and our 100% effort to restore a complete cure....more
We are really practice ethical homoeopathy and we give a honest and our 100% effort to restore a complete cure.
More about Dr. Anilkumar Oswal
He has over 20 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done dhms(cch) . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anilkumar Oswal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in khopoli and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
dhms(cch) - chkeluskar - 1997

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anilkumar Oswal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My ear etches too much and when I put earbud in my ear a bit deeper, it starts bleeding. When I put earbud I can feel some wax inside. Is there anything serious with this bleeding.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
My ear etches too much and when I put earbud in my ear a bit deeper, it starts bleeding.
When I put earbud I can feel...
Wenever one uses a ear bud what you do is pushing the foreign particle or wax far inside than removing it. Moreover der are chances of injuries to the ear canal if not used with care. So just get an ear examination done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, how to do a healthy masturbation. I am doing zym 3-4 days in a weak so in my lifestyle can I do masturbate or it is harmful for me?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Doctor, how to do a healthy masturbation. I am doing zym 3-4 days in a weak so in my lifestyle can I do masturbate or...
Masturbation is not really bad; it is the addiction to it that is bad. Not even the number of years is a problem but the frequency and compulsiveness to do it is to be considered for its ill-effects. At your age you may feel it difficult and it can become addictive if you have alone time, if you obsess about it, and if you are not into relationships. The problem with addiction to this is that you may go on to prefer masturbation to heterosexual contact, even when you are married. That obviously would be an insult to your wife and will lead to a lot of conflict. Heterosexual contact is very wholesome and the physiology is made exactly for penile and vaginal contact. You will instead enjoy a poor replica of this and not know or care for the difference. The second thing that can happen with addiction is that it will become compulsive and will have no boundaries or limits, since it can be done all by yourself, whenever, wherever, and however too. The big problem a lot of children get into is the guilt around this. A useful way to discharge the energy is to get into contact games, or exercises, or even hobbies to channelize it. Also you should not spend too much time alone, and you need to keep your mind occupied with other interesting things and a lot of socializing. Even if you are not interested in marriage, for whatever reasons, it will help you to get into a friendship with a girl and enjoy the relationship where there will be a lot of excitement when you fall in love. Right now your hormones may be very active and your physiological apparatus is primed and ready for sexual stimulation. But because of your age and even otherwise it is important to develop good control and not feed into your impulses. Keeping yourself occupied and living a healthy social life are the keys to manage your sexual drives.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have oral mouth problems. I am suffering from toothache and my gums also bleed while brushing. I do have cavities also. Thanks.

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
I have oral mouth problems. I am suffering from toothache and my gums also bleed while brushing. I do have cavities a...
For bleeding gums, go for scaling and polishing of teeth. For cavity, get your teeth x-rayed to determine the extent of decay. Depending on that, you can go for filling of cavities with tooth coloured cement with or without root canal treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 year old girl my eye side is very weak -10 in right eye and -6 in left one I want suggestion if wear contact lenses it will be safe or not or which brand I have to take or if I wear and after some time I want lessic surgery for my eyes so it will be a problem than or not or lessic laser surgery is safe or not?

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I am a 21 year old girl my eye side is very weak -10 in right eye and -6 in left one I want suggestion if wear contac...
yes you can safely go for contact lens... there are many brands in market and almost all are good.. johnson n johsons, bausch and lomb, and many more.. all are good,,, later you can think of lasik surgery if your prelasik checkup is normal
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spot my face skin and I have my white hair please remove it and help me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have black spot my face skin and I have my white hair please remove it and help me.
Follow these best tips to lightens and remove the dark spots- 1. Take fuller, s earth (multani mitti) and sandalwood powder (chandan powder) mixed in same quantity mixed in water and apply on the mark in night and wash it after 1 hour. It will slowly removes the spots. 2. Take a piece of aloe vera. Apply gel of leaves on mark daily. Wash it after 30 minutes. 3. Crush one tomato and apply the paste on mark. It will remove the spots definitly. 4. Soak cotton gauze in rose water and clean the dark spots 2-3 times daily. 5. Take carotene rich vegetable suchas carrots, beetroot and fruits- mango, pineapple, strawberry regularly. 6. Avoid use of any cosmetic products. 7. Avoid continous long hours exposure of sunlight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hypothyroidism. My tsh is 13. I also have fissured or coated tongue. Is this a symptom of hypothyroidism.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I have hypothyroidism. My tsh is 13. I also have fissured or coated tongue. Is this a symptom of hypothyroidism.
Hypothyroidism is a condition in which the thyroid gland is under active and does not produce sufficient amounts of thyroid hormones required in the body. The most cause of hypothyroidism is Hashimoto’s thyroiditis. Hashimoto’s thyroiditis is an auto immune disorder in which the antibodies are produced by the immune system against its own tissue, which in turn attacks the thyroid gland resulting in hypothyroidism.Severe Iodine defficiency can also lead to hypothyroidism . Natural Homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism are highly effective and especially useful for people who want to avoid the side effects of prescription drugs. Top Homeopathic Remedies for Hypothyroidism Calcarea carb , Sepia ,Lycopodium, Graphites and Nux Vomica are the leading homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism The normal range of TSH levels is 0.4 to 4.0 milli-international units per liter. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects exact cause of fissured tongue isn't known. However, researchers believe it may occur as a result of an underlying syndrome or condition, such as malnutrition, infection. Since fissured tongue is often seen in families, the condition may also be genetic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My frnd is suffering from viral fever since 1 week. What is treatment should be given to him?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
My frnd is suffering from viral fever since 1 week. What is treatment should be given to him?
Hi, Fever may be simple/ self-limiting viral infection, or it may a symptom some serious illness like typhoid/ malaria/ Dengue/ TB or many more like that. It is decided by symptoms provided by you, and a battery of investigations. Therefore, follow the advice and consult doctor with detail symptoms. 1. Wear light and cotton cloths, it helps in cooling of body. 2. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg (as and when required; after food) for fever (more than 99 F) for 3 days. Maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hours can be taken in a day. 3. If fever persists, do cold sponging (with cold water even ice water if needed) to lower down temperature. 4. Drink plenty of fluids. 5. Take adequate rest and proper sleep. Going to work, working out may just make you feel worse as the extra action adds stress to your body. Inadequate sleep decreases immunity of body, which causes worsening of illness. 6. Take proper diet preferably homemade like dalia, khichdi, rice, dahl, chapatti, vegetable soups or steamed veggies. 7. Get done investigations CBC (Hb, TLC, DLC, Platelets, ESR only), Widal for typhoid/ RDT or PBF for Malaria/ and Sputum AFB if you have cough or chest pain from nearby Laboratory. Consult again if symptoms persist or worsen. ***Get Well Soon*** “Cold sponging is the best treatment if fever is uncontrolled.”
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 and my skin is pretty dull and dark due to direct sun exposure? How to get the glow back and remove tanning? I have very dry skin.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I'm 21 and my skin is pretty dull and dark due to direct sun exposure? How to get the glow back and remove tanning? I...
Simple massage with raw milk because raw milk is rich in lactic acid that gently exfoliate the dead skin cells from the surface of skin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having the problem of vomiting & loose motion. Any type of medicine does not work.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglyceride and uric acid levels tend to remain high. Had a breakdown in 2009. Since then taking atorvastatinas a daily medicine and uric acid medicines are not frequently taken. After long, since then. Lipid profile is showing higher uric acid levels of 7 and quite low levels of HDL, LDL and Triglycerides 122. What should I do now to upgrade these needed levels and lower uric acid levels?

MBBS, M.MED, DFM, FID, CCEBDM, ACMDC, CCMTD
Diabetologist, Hyderabad
My triglyceride and uric acid levels tend to remain high. Had a breakdown in 2009. Since then taking atorvastatinas a...
No need medicines tips for increased uric acid levels and gout watch your weight. Try to lose weight slowly. Eat fresh fruit, vegetables, whole wheat products and some pulses (high in purine) every day. Enjoy low-fat milk and dairy products daily. Keep an eye on the purine content of food. Avoid offal, shellfish and crustaceans and tinned fish such as sardines in oil. Eat no more than 100g of meat, sausages, fish and poultry a day. Drink alcohol only occasionally, as it affects the elimination of uric acid. Eat low-fat food. The consumption of high-fat foods encourages weight gain. Drink at least two litres of low-calorie fluids a day. Recommended fluids are water, tea and fruit juice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my friend have some diseases. He s 21 years old. He feels when starts his toilet some of the blood out from Pau&feel pain, size of Pau decrease at continue toilet. He used a medicine piros capsule but he has no well. What type of medicine he can use.(toilet not clear)

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
Hi, my friend have some diseases. He s 21 years old. He feels when starts his toilet some of the blood out from Pau&f...
Change your diet and lifestyle drink lot of water eat lot of fibre You have to move for your bowels to move stop dairy products cut down animal proteins eat whole plant based diet If you want specific advice to solve this issue naturally without medicine take a consult for proper dietary advice. Remember you cannot fix your health without fixing your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life. Iska complete definition kya hai?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your uroge...
This is not true and masturbation is a normal natural way of relieving sex drive when sex cannot be done . All men do it when they cannot do sex
Submit FeedbackFeedback

B.D.S
Dentist, Jaipur
Rinse your mouth with an alchohol-free mouth wash after every meal to avoid the formation of bacteria.
19 people found this helpful

I have been using muscle blaze proteins with proper diet and workout since last 5 months, no major changes have been seen yet! What should I do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Its take time minimum3-4 month and its dose should be 30gram with milk one time a day after workouts.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a long term patient suffering from hypertension. I am on 8 mg of atacand and 30 mg of nifedipine. Recently I found that I have occurrents of palpitation, and was referred to TTSH. I was asked to wear a monitoring device for a day. Thereafter I was told that nothing significant was found. As my own monitoring of my BP showed that at the end of each day, my BP was above 150/90, my doctor increased the Nifedipine dosage to 60 mg. (30 mg in the morning and 30 mg in the evening) However, my BP readings drop to just above 100/60. I feel dizzy at times. So I revert back to 8 mg atacand and 30 mg nifedipine. Am I doing the right thing.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am a long term patient suffering from hypertension. I am on 8 mg of atacand and 30 mg of nifedipine. Recently I fou...
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having high triglycerides 580 and 268 total cholesterol I used lahsuna and abana tablet now reduce upto 228 triglycerides and 208 total cholesterol. Should I continue the medicine or stop. I have erection problem since long only morning erection feel pl advise.

MD- Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Guwahati
I was having high triglycerides 580 and 268 total cholesterol I used lahsuna and abana tablet now reduce upto 228 tri...
Thank you for your query. *It would have been useful to know the duration of your medication. * Even then I would suggest you to continue with the medicines until it reaches to a normal level. *Increase of weight and high level of cholesterol also lead to problems with erection. *If you are only on medication without changing diet and regimen I would suggest you to start working on it too. For further queries please consult privately. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I consume 70 gms soya chunk everyday for reason of protein so it is healthy to eat that much of soya chunks daily by just dipping in water.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I consume 70 gms soya chunk everyday for reason of protein so it is healthy to eat that much of soya chunks daily by ...
Take other first class protein like all milk and milk products, eggs, pulses, sprouts, nuts, tofu, rajmah, chole etc as soya is incomplete protein.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 25 yrs old. I seem to have a pre ejaculation prob. Can anyone suggest me complete solution to over come this problem.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Hi. I am 25 yrs old. I seem to have a pre ejaculation prob. Can anyone suggest me complete solution to over come this...
Men are always keen to improve their sexual power to satisfy their partner. But some guys take harmful medicines to improve their sexual power instantly which in turn have long term side effects on health and slowly decrease the sexual power. Some are habit forming and people don`t get erections without them. So use safed musli powerex d3 gold which is a safe and natural medicine. This is ayurvedic medicine which is non habit forming and a powerful sex booster for males and females. It increases libido, gives and maintain rock hard erections, increases duration of sex and gives the powerful orgasm. It helps in increasing semen count and is good for reproductive system, urinary system and empowers whole body. So use this medicine for almost two months regularly to get best results.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed