Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rishi Singh

General Physician, raebareli

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rishi Singh General Physician, raebareli
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Rishi Singh
Dr. Rishi Singh is a popular General Physician in Lucknow Raebareli Road, Raebareli. He is currently associated with rishi medical centre in Lucknow Raebareli Road, Raebareli. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rishi Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Raebareli. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rishi Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. I masturbate very oftenly but these days when I masturbate my pennis head is becoming red in colour and scratches are forming on the head and on my pennis foreskin there is a small dot which is formed 6 months back that is in circular shape very small one and quite irritating please solve my problem.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi.
I masturbate very oftenly but these days when I masturbate my pennis head is becoming red in colour and scratches...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. The reddish hue while masturbation could be due to the hard masturbation. be gentle while masturbation. For the time being, don't masturbate at least for 15 days and give rest to your penis. The small dot you are talking about could just be just an acne. Physical examination is needed. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My liver is fatty and I am taking udiliv300 I have done recently endoscopy with rut dry test. After 24 hour tablet convert into yellow to dark pink. And after 12 hour again convert dark pink to yellow. Is my rut dry test positive. If positive so please consult me best medicine .

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My liver is fatty and I am taking udiliv300 I have done recently endoscopy with rut dry test. After 24 hour tablet co...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from cold and cough from since last 3 days. They showing me hell. I am suffering a lot. So please help me and give me some tips to reduce these things?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Take tab. sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, avoid cold drinks. Avoid Oily foods. If symptoms are from more days or again persist then do few tests for confirm causes of it.. i.e. CBC. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 year old ,my uric acid test is normal on 19/9/16 it is 5.7 mg. Since 5-6 months I am suffering from heel pain in right foot. I am not diabetic. Everyday I go for 4-5 km morning walk. Apart from this I am almost healthy person. My weight is 67 kg and height is 5.7" I have taken various medicine of all pathys but no relief. I also use soft footwear. I also tried homeopathic medicine like arnica, mag phos, calcarea phos, ledam pal and brufen, tendicure tab. Vitamin d vials. Earlier also I have asked this question. But no medicine found effective .please prescribe effective medicine of any pathy.

BHMS, DI Hom (London)
Homeopath, Varanasi
I am 60 year old ,my uric acid test is normal on 19/9/16 it is 5.7 mg. Since 5-6 months I am suffering from heel pain...
Though your uric acid is under range as per pathologist but clinically it is found reading above 4 are trouble causing and varies person to person. Take Colchicum Q, Berberis Vul Q, and Urtica Urense in Q form, Doses 10 drops each together with water thrice daily. Medo 1 m/1 dose in morning and Ledum 200 & Rtus tox 200 alternately at 3 hours interval for one month. Stop all pulses non veg. Don't walk bare footed uses thick soft slipper.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 years of age having sugar 160 before fasting and 219 after fasting I have not taken any medicines for this I presently take the foll meds betaloc 50mg 2 times day ecosprin 150 mg 1 after lunch and trofit 10 mg after dinner please advise remedies as if I start taking medicines for sugar levels it will be life time.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am a registered dietitian, certified diabetes educator and a doctor who will help you in your diabetes problem. You need to provide me your daily food intake details. There are many lifestyle and dietary guidelines that can be followed: take high fiber prescribed diet. Maintain a healthy body weight eat a balanced diet as prescribed by a registered dietitian, I being a registered dietitian and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their diabetes problem. I will also prescribe medicines that will speed up the time to achieve your weight management goals. Do reply back for private consultation.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of ulcers in the mouth. I have tried lot of medicines, gels and tricks to control them. I don' t have an acidity problem. Guide me.

MD-Homeopathy
Homeopath, Kolkata
Vitamin deficiency, stressed out, irregular food habit may be some of the common factors those enhance the occurrence of mouth ulcers. You may try more green veg, lesser spicy food, stress management, and homeopathy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From one year I am not able to sleep daily. My age 40 female. Some time I have breathing problem and gastric problem too. Please give me advice.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
From one year I am not able to sleep daily. My age 40 female. Some time I have breathing problem and gastric problem ...
PFT to r/o asthma. Avoid fatty and spicy food for gas. Have early and light dinner. Can take warm milk at sleep time. Regulate sleep time. do yoga and meditation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to remove skin tags? Can skin tags be removed naturally without any treatment?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Castor oil can be used both internally and externally. It can be used as an external ointment by mixing it with a little baking soda to make a paste. You can also add some citrus oil to the paste as it will be very stinky. Apply this paste on the affected area and use a band aid to cover it. Repeat this for 2 – 4 weeks or until the skin tag disappears.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It's about my sister. She was always weak from childhood. She is now 33 years old. For a few days her health is getting worse like she can't digest simple food or can't walk to much or always getting sleep. Please give me some advice.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
It's about my sister. She was always weak from childhood. She is now 33 years old. For  a few days her health is gett...
Dear you can take side effect free ayurvedic treatment for digestion system improvement. Kind regards,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male and I have a problem of chest pain since 2 month what I should do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 25 year old male and I have a problem of chest pain since 2 month what I should do.
take aciloc 150 mg 2 times a day for 2 weeks. do ecg, x ray chest pa . inform report. consult physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urinary Problems In Men - 3 Treatment Methods

DNB (Urology), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist, Delhi
Urinary Problems In Men - 3 Treatment Methods

The prostate gland is a male reproductive organ at the base of the urinary bladder and urethra is a thin tube that carries urine out of the penis. It runs through the prostate gland. A fluid produced by this gland helps to carry sperms produced by the testes outside during intercourse.

Cause of urinary problems in men:

Men experience urinary symptoms either due to inflammation of the prostate gland or prostatitis or symptoms may be the result of a blockage of the passage due to enlargement of the prostate gland.

Symptoms of urinary problems:

1. The need to urinate frequently during the night.

2. Urinating more often during the day.

3. Urinary urgency is the urge to urinate can be so strong and sudden that one may not reach the toilet in time.

4. The urine stream is slow to start.

5. Urine dribbling for some time after finishing urination.

6. A sensation that the bladder is not fully emptied after urination.

7. A lack of force to the urine flow, which makes directing the stream difficult.

8. The sensation of needing to go again soon after urinating

Treatment:

1. A long course of antibacterial medication (for bacterial prostatitis) is prescribed, because infection is difficult to get rid of, the antibacterial medication will need to be taken for many weeks.

2. Medication to improve urine flow and other symptoms (for obstruction caused by an enlarged prostate).

3. Surgical procedures (for blockage caused by an enlarged prostate), such as Transurethral Resection of the prostate(TURP), Laser Resection of prostate, Transurethral Incision of the prostate(TUIP).

UroLift: A new method of treatment for men, where medication has not been successful, but their prostates are not so enlarged that they need more invasive surgery. It involves the Transurethral Insertion of staples to separate the lobes of the prostate. It has minimal side effects and preserves ejaculatory and erectile function.

A number of other procedures that have been developed to reduce urinary symptoms.

Medication for urinary problems:

1. Medications to reduce the tone of the muscles of the urethra and prostate to minimize any obstruction to urine flow caused when these muscles contract.

2. Medication to reduce the size of the prostate gland. These drugs work by blocking the action of male hormones produced by the prostate gland.

3. Medications to relax the bladder, making unwanted contractions less likely and reducing the symptoms of urgency and frequency of urination.

4. Over-the-counter medicine 'Saw Palmetto' (Serenoa repens) is used sometimes. This may help some men, especially if frequent urination at night is a problem. However, recent reviews of the evidence for using Saw Palmetto as a treatment for mild or moderate urinary symptoms did not show any improvement compared to no treatment, in men with BPH. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Urologist.

1899 people found this helpful

I am 23 year old boy. Last two months I feel very tired and sleepy. My eyes getting irritation. Skin looking so dry. And regular hair fall daily. And I feel very sensitive my skin especially head root when I am using comd.

PG Dip Diet, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I am 23 year old boy. Last two months I feel very tired and sleepy. My eyes getting irritation. Skin looking so dry. ...
Hello, Mr. Lybrate-user, I would like to suggest you to have a blood test to look for your hemoglobin level. Besides you are under weight. Eat balanced and nutritious diet daily, plenty of fluids, avoid foods and drinks higher in calorie but empty of nutrients, eat small amount frequently, do regular physical exercise and get 8 hrs. Sound sleep.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am addicted to masturbation. I could not control myself. I even had seizure due to body weakness. Please help me with this.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am addicted to masturbation. I could not control myself. I even had seizure due to body weakness. Please help me wi...
There is nothing like addiction to masturbation and you can do as many times as you feel as it is safe way of relieving sex drive. Seizure is not due to weakness or masturbation and you need check up if you're talking about proper seizure (in medical term)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In the last 2 months has come from my body rash, rash and itching what I should do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
In the last 2 months has come from my body rash, rash and itching what I should do.
Hi, *take homoeo-medicines @ echinace q- 10 drops -5 drops, thrice a day with 2 tsfl of water # take plenty of water to eliminate the toxins # take easily digestible diet, avoiding junk food report after 15 days take care,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is surajit das and I am 29 years old male. I have a problem that is quick time discharge of sperm. I am unmarried. But I have girlfriend. When I mate her. I get very much excited. When she touch my private parts. I got discharged in 10 second. I have never do sex .My tension is. It would destroy my future .My married life. please help me. Give me the solution.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
My name is surajit das and I am 29 years old male. I have a problem that is quick time discharge of sperm. I am unmar...
Premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration or foreplay. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Consult a psychiatrist online or in person Your doctor will discuss your medical and sexual history with you. He or she will do a thorough physical exam. Your doctor may want to talk to your partner also. Premature ejaculation can have many causes. So your doctor may order lab tests to rule out any other medical problem. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. Your doctor may recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation, as well as medications are there to help. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from chicken pox scars from long time. Please suggest me a good medicine.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Suffering from chicken pox scars from long time. Please suggest me a good medicine.
Deep pitted scars are not removed permanently, however it will fade to some extend with time. Take homeopathic silicea 6x, 4 tablets 4 times daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 old boy 10 days back I wake up in the morning 5 on the time my body does not rise up I tried a lot and got I felt that time i fell down if im stand on feet doctor said i'm having hypercalcemia and periodic paralysis.help me

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Yes, it may happen due to hypercalcemia, but I may help you in better ways if you can get get measured your Serum Calcium, Phosphorus, Renal Function tests, Vitamin D3 level. Using these investigations, we may be able to decide further course of action.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir my testis are looking in different sizes and also one is hanging lower then other may I know what is the reason I am planing to go Australia is it possible to qualify medical for Australia.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi Sir my testis are looking in different sizes and also one is hanging lower then other may I know what is the reaso...
Your testis are looking in different sizes. Don't worry, one testicle is normally bigger than the other and hangs lower than the other. So don't worry, if you don't have any problem associated with the testis. You will qualify the medical test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 16 year old school going boy. I am having stomach problems from last three years and that's are very hard for me. Tell me what do I do know.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi.
I am 16 year old school going boy. I am having stomach problems from last three years and that's are very hard fo...
take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many sperm count for pregnancy? My husband sperm count is 26.80/million motility 50% Active 40% suggestive 10%

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
How many sperm count for pregnancy?
My husband sperm count is 26.80/million
motility 50%
Active 40%
suggestive 10%
Hi Lybrate user, Any count above 20 million is just normal. Even motility is also. Ok. Better if count still improves. Give him foods like - Spinach, Flax seed, oranges, almonds, broccoli cod liver oil etc for further improvement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed