Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Deepak  - Homeopath, Kolkata

Dr. Deepak

92 (2480 ratings)
NCCH & MCH

Homeopath, Kolkata

9 Years Experience ₹300 online
Dr. Deepak 92% (2480 ratings) NCCH & MCH Homeopath, Kolkata
9 Years Experience ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Deepak
Dr. Deepak Dass is one of the best Homeopaths in Kolkata. He has had many happy patients in his 9 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS. You can meet Dr. Deepak Dass personally at Holistic Clinic. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Deepak Dass on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Kolkata. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
NCCH & MCH - NCCH & MCH - 2009
Past Experience
Sr. Medical Officer at Dr.P. Banerji Clinic
Doctor at Holistic Clinic
Medical Officer at CHC
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Deepak

  4.6  (2480 ratings)
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepak

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Helped me impr..." 22 reviews "knowledgeable" 95 reviews "Practical" 15 reviews "Inspiring" 13 reviews "Well-reasoned" 27 reviews "Prompt" 10 reviews "Very helpful" 180 reviews "Professional" 18 reviews "Sensible" 9 reviews "Saved my life" 7 reviews "Caring" 26 reviews "Nurturing" 6 reviews "Thorough" 6 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I am having problem with h pylori infection so gastroenterologist suggested Pantocid HP tablet for two weeks. After one week I am getting a severe itching and common cold. Is this a side effect of Pantocid HP please suggest me. Should I stop this medicine.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
Yes kindly consult back with your physician for the same and to opt for Homeopathic treatment consult with me online with reports for permanent solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mostly I sneezes daily 1 or 2 times in morning then cough comes from nose after this activity all day is normal.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
You need to take a continued. Medication for few weeks to resolve this issue on permanent basis consult in private fir medication
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having loose motions only at morning from 2 weeks After that I am fine I ate wheat bread at morning.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
Kindly avoid taking bread in morning and take a dose of Aloe soc 200 and give me a follow-up thereafter
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old girl and I have a sleeping disorder i.e. I feel sleepy and tired all the time. I can sleep more than 10 hours and still feel tired and sleepy and due to this I am not able to concentrate on my studies which is resulting in low grades. Please help me. Do I have any disease and what I can do for that?

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
I am 17 years old girl and I have a sleeping disorder i.e. I feel sleepy and tired all the time. I can sleep more tha...
Yes you need to take a proper treatment for same kindly detail more about your suffering how it began ? For now take a dose of Gelsemium 30 and consult with me online for proper guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My rbc range is slightly high 5.87, hemoglobin 16.7 ,wbc normal and hematocrit normal. If any problem in high rbc. I am scared tell mee it is serious. I check google this is sign of polycythemia vera that'why. I am sacred.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
My rbc range is slightly high 5.87, hemoglobin 16.7 ,wbc normal and hematocrit normal. If any problem in high rbc. I ...
Yes high RBC hb level is indications for may serious problems and diseases kindly consult with me online for proper guidance and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I had a blood pressure in 2004. I took kisanon 25. But since blood pressure became less than 100/70. I started taking half tablet of Losanorm 25. My blood pressure is 98/67. Should I stop Losanorm.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
Yes stop meds and take good diet and have a regular follow up with bp measurements
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(430 ratings)

Dr. Subhajit Das

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath
Synergy, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(501 ratings)

Dr. Chhandanika De

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Blessing Polyclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(83 ratings)

Dr. Chandraprovo Dutta

B.H.M.S.
Homeopath
Arun's Physiotherapy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(2295 ratings)

Dr. Chandra Bhusan Mishra

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, Training In USG
Homeopath
C B Mishra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(260 ratings)

Dr. Soumalya Golder

Dip. IACH (GREECE), BHMS, Att. Cert. of B.A.M.I (Kolkata), C.S.D (Mumbai), D.N.H.E, Post Graduate Diploma in Counselling (PGDC, 1st class, CU), P.G. Hom (LONDON), Att. Cert. of A.C.H (London)
Homeopath
AROGYA HOMOEO HALL (UNIT -2), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(131 ratings)

Dr. Gouri Sankar Maiti

B.Sc, BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Research, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment