Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Tingling Feeling After Urination

I am 33 years old men and working as computer programmer. On 12th march 2020 suddenly I felt dizzy. Since then I have been feeling dizzy almost all the time. Sometime dizziness increased and feeling I am going to collapse. I became anxious few times and felt suffocation. I think I am breathing but not getting enough oxygen and it lasts around 2 to 3 minutes. I have experienced chest pains for a very short time and in very small amounts, but I have been experiencing occasional mild chest pains for last three to four days. The left hand also has some pain in different places but very rarely. This has never happened before, but just below the right shoulder blade there is a tingling sensation and it has been there for a long time. I developed a hole in my right ear drum since I was little, the doctor said I need surgery. I don't understand the reason for constant dizziness. I have done tests for blood pressure, blood sugar and oxygen level several times, the report was correct. Checked cholesterol and sgpt on 22nd june 2020, reports are as follows: alt (sgpt) - 41 u/l total cholesterol - 185 mg/dl hdl cholesterol - 48 mg/dl ldl cholesterol - 83 mg/dl triglycerides - 272 mg/dl non-hdl cholesterol - 137 mg/dl my eyes used to be clear in color but now the color of my eyes has become pale and some of the blood veins have become visible.

Dr.Subhash Divekar 94% (2156ratings)
Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am 33 years old men and working as computer programmer. On 12th march 2020 suddenly I felt dizzy. Since then I have...
Difficult to explain series of these complaints. Even an ear peroration can be a cause dizziness. All basic tests seem to have been carried out. I can only suggest 1. Proper eye examination by eye specialist and his advise on your computer work. 2. Proper clinical examination by a reputed consulting physician - internal medicine. If nothing comes out a consultation with a neurophysician in continuation of all findins of physician. Even then if nothing comes out, continue regular follow up with same doctors periodically. Focus on healthy life style, proper light exercise like walking for 40 minutes daily and relaxing techniques like yoga etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I create pressure in abdomen and in my penis during the time of sitting, pin like feeling happen in penis glans and discomfort feeling. All time tingling the glans area. Vibrating type feels during urination in that area. When press a particular region of penis glans ,its feel like prickly sensation. I am 21 years. At the time of masturbating I feel a pain before 2 month. And now I stop masturbating. What is the reason behind it?

Dr.M A Khan 92% (2496ratings)
MD- Alternative Medicine, MD-Ayurvedic & Unani
Unani Specialist, Moradabad
When I create pressure in abdomen and in my penis during the time of sitting, pin like feeling happen in penis glans ...
100% avoid masterbation and use some medicines 1, chandra prabha vati 2 tab twice daily 2, majun chobchini 3 gms twice daily 3, majun mughalliz. 5 gms twice daily 4, triphala powder 3 gms only night with water.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello .i m 29 years old. No urine pressure from 15 days. Consuming renalka syrup from 3 days and levoflox 500 mg since yesterday. After cleaning burning sensation persist .it comes and go .feeling very cold .don't like to touch water. Sometimes tingling and twitching in body parts. Not getting urine pressure. Only getting sensation .please help with your advice.

Rohit Miglani 87% (36ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Moradabad
Hello .i m 29 years old. No urine pressure from 15 days. Consuming renalka syrup from 3 days and levoflox 500 mg sinc...
Do you have fever, rashes or redness at the area, change in color of urine urine culture and sensitivity urine routine is recommended.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation, if I try urination I get a pain in my private area top portions, also I feel full body uneasy and tingling causing me to feel pain and calmness. The pain I simultaneous and last for long time where I need to pee every 5 minutes and when I pee I get current sometimes, it a very disturbing feeling which I difficult to explain, there was someone once said, its just my thinking thats creating al the issue, but I strongly believe it to be otherwise, as the pain is not regular or predictable, mostly I get this issue when I shift from a hot location to a cold weather location.

Dr.G.R. Agrawal 97% (28633ratings)
DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopathy Doctor, Patna
After masturbation, if I try urination I get a pain in my private area top portions, also I feel full body uneasy and...
Hi, Lybrate user, its the out come of fluctuation in temp. Tk, easily digestible diet on time to check gastric disorder. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to nourish your body including your reproductive orgons. Tk, homoeopathic medicine, underlying:@ can nothrish 30c-5 drops, twice, orally. Avoid, junk food, alcohol and nicotine and excessive masturbation. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pls doctors in the house, I had sex some days ago and since then i've been feeling this tingling sensation in my penis with the urge to urinate. This is nothing like ghonorrea bcoz there is no white discharge or something similar. Pls can you tell me what this is and what drugs to use? Thanks.

Dr.Karuna Chawla 96% (87413ratings)
BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Pls doctors in the house, I had sex some days ago and since then i've been feeling this tingling sensation in my peni...
What are other symptoms like urgency, frequency or burning. It may be uti do the following--you maintain high grade of personal hygiene. Do change your underclothes at least 2 times a day wear cotton underclothesstay hydratedkeep the area dry.For more details you can consult me.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old and suffering from craniofacial hyperhidrosis (excessive face sweating which is uncontrollable when visiting outside) from many years. It makes me uncomfortable during interaction so I take opinion from dermatologist regarding this and he prescribed glycolate (glycopyrrolate) and this medicine is miracle as it works great and no more sweating even at high temperature. Now I feel confident after taking glycolate (few side effects like dry mouth, constipation,dry skin which is bearable. So my query is 1. Is glycopyrrolate 2 mg safe in long term of taken regularly? 2. Does it cause any organ failure? 3. Is exercise safe while taking this? Past history - asthma and g6pd deficiency by birth.

Dr.Sajeev Kumar 90% (39290ratings)
C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
The use glycopyrrolate is safe except for the following side effects get emergency medical help if you have signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficult breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Stop using glycopyrrolate and call your doctor at once if you have: severe constipation, severe stomach pain and bloating; diarrhea (especially if you have a colostomy or ileostomy); painful or difficult urination; fast or pounding heartbeats, fluttering in your chest; confusion, severe drowsiness; fever, shallow breathing, weak pulse, hot and red skin; or (in a child taking glycopyrrolate) dry diapers, fussiness, or excessive crying. Common side effects may include: constipation, nausea, vomiting, bloating; drowsiness, dizziness, weakness; sleep problems (insomnia); blurred vision; dry mouth, stuffy nose; decreased sweating; flushing (warmth, redness, or tingly feeling); headache; or rash. 2.) there is no organ failure reported exercise is fine while taking glycopyrrolate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctors (Gods) I had an hiv exposure April 7 with csw condom burst close to 2 mins was inside. After 5 days exposure I felt white foamy saliva keep on coming I use split so many times I don't it was thrush or not, white tongue, heavy joint pains, tingling pin n needles in feet and palms including nails of fingers, 5 the day went to doc taken basic Elisa came non reactive. 10 th day visited hiv specialist, done vdrl, hep b and c, chlymdia gonnerhea came non reactive taken azithromycin n cyfaxine 1gm to clear hidden std. Taken PCR RNA 16 days undetectable, 37,44,48,55,63,84,126 days hiv 4th gen non reactive but values keep on raising max 0.323,tested hepatitis b n c 90 days and 126 days both negative (but I started hep b vaccine series after exposure of 10 day 1st one 44 days second one next Oct 21 will take 3 one, vdrl tested 126 days, hiv Elisa 3rd gen non reactive. I had peeling of skin on palms for 1 month, no fever but night sweats, 4 months yellow urination but no infection in urine, still I have swollen tongue, with foamy saliva keep on coming if I didn't drink much water tongue will turn white I feel some irritation. So I have to drink water continuously .some times I feel mild pain in my private part also pain little bit upper of my private part. I have taken 4 times cbc all time haemoglobin, rbc,wbc are with in range. Only mhc ,mchc ,rdw are little high ,my b12 lower side in range 231 range 180 -930 (doctor suggested neurobion forte injection 5 times, autrin I am taking it) .all expert doctors are telling I don't have any std I cleared hiv, hep b NC, vdrl azithromycin, cyfaxine will clear remaining. I don't have genital warts, warts on body in mouth .but have swollen tongue since 4 months, white foamy saliva, thick stick mouth always if I drink water I feel some time k in my mouth else again same situation. During this period I took comprehensive health check I diagnosed with gallstones mild pain is there now it reduced, 10 years back met with accident lost one kidney functioning I am living with one kidney with out infections. But I am feeling after exposure only all this came since 10 trs I never felt all this after exposure no high fever max 98c. Now my questions I have tested 4 months hiv 4th gen test, hepatitis b (hbsag) and anti hcv, vrrl non reactive conclusive like that many hiv doctors are telling some time I feel better again after some time I am feeling scare my home they are looking matches for me to get marry I am scared what if in future if I test positive. Please help me if am 100 percent negative for all std or not. Shall I get marry with my medical history should I wait for some more time? If mine tests all std conclusive y this symptoms swollen tongue, where thick saliva uneasy in mouth, fatigue,s should I wait to get marry few more days. Is any one tested positive after 4 months negative because my values keep on increasing 0.253 to 0.323 in between only once reduced 0.079.i don't have much money to spend on consultancy I spent almost a lakh for tests and consulting doctors n medicines. Please help me to survive in my life peacefully. So many doctors (gods) helped me please save my life and my family. I love my dad n mom. I am I conclusive for all std .please help me sir.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Hi Doctors (Gods) I had an hiv exposure April 7 with csw condom burst close to 2 mins was inside. After 5 days exposu...
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day vradhihar rasayan 125 mg twice a day ashta moorti avleh 10 gm twice a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctors (Gods) I had an exposure April 7 with csw condom burst close to 2 mins was inside. After 5 days exposure I felt white foamy saliva keep on coming I use split so many times I don't it was thrush or not, white tongue, heavy joint pains, tingling pin n needles in feet and palms including nails of fingers, 5 the day went to doc taken basic Elisa came non reactive. 10 th day visited hiv specialist, done vdrl, hep b and c, chlymdia gonnerhea came non reactive taken azithromycin n cyfaxine 1gm to clear hidden std. Taken PCR RNA 16 days undetectable, 37,44,48,55,63,84,126 days hiv 4th gen non reactive but values keep on raising max 0.323,tested hepatitis b n c 90 days and 126 days both negative (but I started hep b vaccine series after exposure of 10 day 1st one 44 days second one next Oct 21 will take 3 one, vdrl tested 126 days, hiv Elisa 3rd gen non reactive. I had peeling of skin on palms for 1 month, 4 months yellow urination but no infection in urine, still I have swollen tongue, with foamy saliva keep on coming if I didn't drink much water tongue will turn white I feel some irritation. So I have to drink water continuously .some times I feel mild pain in my private part also pain little bit upper of my private part. I have taken 4 times cbc all time haemoglobin, rbc,wbc are with in range. Only mhc ,mchc ,rdw are little high ,my b12 lower side in range 231 range 180 -930 (doctor suggested neurobion forte injection 5 times, autrin I am taking it) .all expert doctors are telling I don't have any std I cleared hiv, hep b NC, vdrl azithromycin, cyfaxine will clear remaining. I don't have genital warts, warts on body in mouth .but have swollen tongue since 4 months, white foamy saliva, thick stick mouth always if I drink water I feel some time k in my mouth else again same situation. During this period I took comprehensive health check I diagnosed with gallstones mild pain is there now it reduced, 10 years back met with accident lost one kidney functioning I am living with one kidney with out infections. But I am feeling after exposure only all this came since 10 trs I never felt all this after exposure no high fever max 98c. Now my questions I have tested 4 months hiv 4th gen test, hepatitis b (hbsag) and anti hcv, vrrl non reactive conclusive like that many hiv doctors are telling some time I feel better again after some time I am feeling scare my home they are looking matches for me to get marry I am scared what if in future if I test positive. Please help me if am 100 percent negative for all std or not. Shall I get marry with my medical history should I wait for some more time? If mine tests all std conclusive y this symptoms swollen tongue, where thick saliva uneasy in mouth, fatigue,s should I wait to get marry few more days. Is any one tested positive after 4 months negative because my values keep on increasing 0.253 to 0.323 in between only once reduced 0.079.i don't have much money to spend on consultancy I spent almost a lakh for tests and consulting doctors n medicines. Please help me to survive in my life peacefully. So many doctors (gods) helped me please save my life and my family. I love my dad n mom. I am I conclusive for all std .should I worry about job.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day vyadhihar rasayan 125 mg twice a day ashtamoorti avleh 10 gm twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I'm 20 years old female. I have uti (chronic because of overactive bladder) and anaemia since a year or more. I had treatment and it cured when I took the treatment. But I was still thin. When I left taking medicines, anaemia nd uti both came back. Nd now I feel very tingling pain in the whole body when I wakeup bcz of the infection that spreads overnight. Bcz maybe the infection overnight spreads through my body in my sleep when I have no idea I have frequent urges to urinate. I realise in the morning when I'm totally packed with urine nd the infection in it spreads in the body. So the problem is I'm feeling tingling pain in my veins in the whole body nd it just used to spread till my stomach or chest part but now I'm feeling it in the whole body, in my hands and legs and till neck and head too. Is it possible due to anaemia and uti infection or I should try some other tests? Please help I'm scared tell me please.

Dr.Mohammed Faizal 91% (1041ratings)
CCAH, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
Hey I'm 20 years old female. I have uti (chronic because of overactive bladder) and anaemia since a year or more. I h...
Urinary disorders are very common in women .If untreated at the earlier stage it can lead to severe complications like Pyelonephritis, Hydronephrosis, or Renal failure. Burning sensation while passing urine, frequent urge for urinate are the symptoms due to UTI (Urinary Tract Infection) which is mainly due to lack of drinking water in normal amount and also improper hygiene. All sorts of urinary disorders can be completely cured with HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES if properly taken in correct dosage and timely repition. HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES doesn't contain any side effects at all. 100% rapid and permanent results. No diet restrictions in HOMOEOPATHY ,only coffee should avoid while taking MEDICINES. MEDICINES like Can notharis, Apis, Berberis, Lycopodium, Hydrangea etc are very good MEDICINES to treat various Urinary Disorders According symptoms presented by the patient. Feel free to contact me for medicinal information.
Submit FeedbackFeedback