Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Last week I had sex with my girlfriend without safety (condom) and suddenly Tiny paper cut on outer part of foreskin (thought be herpes but I haven't got any infection on my mouth or lips as it happens with herpes, no tingling, itchiness on the cut as well) the cut has healed 80-90%. What it could be?

1 Doctor Answered
If it is herpes it will not appear in oral cavity. This infection occurs in relation to the infected tissue and surrounding nerve pathways only. Please visit a skin specialist for treatment.
6 people found this helpful