Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My son had loose motions yesterday. Used O2 and sporlac. Within one day motions stopped. Is it good for him?

2 Doctors Answered
Hello lybrate-user, 99% cases of diarrhoeas donot need antibiotics. Plain ors to take care of dehydration & zinc [orally] is more than enough.
1 person found this helpful
Yes its ok give sporolac for 3 days and stop o2.
You found this helpful