Don't ignore your skin health issues
Ask FREE question to skin specialists
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Is there 0.5 ml or even lesser restylane or juvederm available in Bangalore. Need very less to be injected on one side of nose for more symmetrical appearance. Had Restylane silk injected 6 months ago which is dissolved, which filler do you suggest now for longer staying time? Any inputs much appreciated.

1 Doctor Answered
Juviderm, voluma & volift come in a standardised package of 1 ml. & come in a set of 2 syringes. So 1 ml may be possible. Small amount is needed for lip augmentation, you can have this as a bonus. Or you can share 1 ml with a friend to reduce individual cost, the needle can be changed for 2 individuals. Small amount is needed for upper lip augmentation