Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had gone hydrocele surgery on 13 Mar 2018. On 26 mar 2018 one of the dissolvable stitches broke out and the large collection which came out. After consulting doctor the dressing of the wound was continued In between I had occasional fever also but blood and urine infection test results were negative. Further with dressing collection reduced and the wound was reduced. The main problem is this that after having heavy antibiotics for nearly two months the collection keeps on coming i.e. At rate of 1 to 2 drops per day. There is no bad odour or pus type cells in collection. My doctor has said that I have to go for removal of testicle. Although I did not had any fever or pain since week. Further the size of scrotum is also reducing. Pls help me through this.

1 Doctor Answered
I had gone hydrocele surgery on 13 Mar 2018. On 26 mar 20...
See without seeing wound of the operation site nothing can be adviced orally ok .so just consult the nearby doctor.
You found this helpful
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Hydrocoele treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews