Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had 19mm endometrium and hence my periods was delayed for 55 days. After my periods, will my endometrium return back to normal? are chances of pregnancy less if endometrium is thick? how do I limit thickening?

2 Doctors Answered
I had 19mm endometrium and hence my periods was delayed f...
Endometrial thickening is due to hormonal imbalances which if corrected can help in your normal endometrial thickening. Homeopathy can cure this prob of yours without any side effects.
2 people found this helpful
I had 19mm endometrium and hence my periods was delayed f...
No, your endometrium thickening might be a result of endometrosis which have a chances that a fibroid can occur in your uterus but not definately. Without medication endometrosis can't be treated or your periods will not let it revert to the normal size.