Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 43 I had breast pain my gynecologist suggest that evion 400 mg tab for 2 months still there was breast and nipple pain in both breast again I went to gynecologist she suggested cap simrose 500 mg tab for only 10 days now after taking simrose tab I feel better please suggest whether I should continue simrose tsb for 1 month any harm is there continuing with simrose tab whether it will effect with my regular menstrual cycle pl give me correct and clear suggestions.

1 Doctor Answered
Hi, Its unusual for a 43 years old to get breast pain all of sudden. Take for a month and stop and see. No harm.Take care.