Deworming - 13 days ago I had taken Bandy 400 mg (Albendazole), after many years. I felt tiny worms wriggling in the stool next morning. Do I need repeat tomorrow?

1 Doctor Answered
Hello, You should not use this medicine if you are allergic to albendazole, or to similar drugs such as mebendazole (Vermox). To make sure albendazole is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have: liver disease; or bone marrow suppression. Thanks.
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Intra Abdominal Infection treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews