Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Yogita Chogale

MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma in Healthcare Management(P.G.D.H.M)

General Physician, Pune

13 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Dr. Yogita Chogale MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma in Healthcare Management(P.G.... General Physician, Pune
13 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Yogita Chogale
Dr. Yogita Chogale is an experienced General Physician in Bavdhan, Pune. She has over 13 years of experience as a General Physician. She has completed MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma in Healthcare Management(P.G.D.H.M). You can visit her at Om Sai Clinic in Bavdhan, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Yogita Chogale and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - T N Medical College, Mumbai, - 2003
Post Graduate Diploma in Healthcare Management(P.G.D.H.M) - - 2006
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No.1, Chandmil Apt, Bavdhan Khunt. Landmark: Next To Kaka Halwai, PunePune Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a housewife and I have 7 month child I have feel weakness and my hand is shaking. please gave me proper solution.

Bachelor of physiotherapy
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Hi do exercise regularly. Avoid fatty type food. Junk food. Early get up and go for mornning walk. Go for breathing exercise. If any need. Consult with me.

I want to increase my internal sex power and longevity so what to do? at present I don't have any sexual problem. But I think my wife has more strength so for long play can I use ayurveda medicine?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
There are rasayana and vajikarana chikitsa available but as you have informed that there is no problem with you, no worries. You don't have to take med yourself. Ayurveda has such solutions that by applying these to sensitive organs of your partner, you may reach orgasm simultaneously and even your partner will reach resolution before you. You have to give little details of timings to reach orgasm after intromission of yourself and your partner.

I am 64yrs. I am having sound in my left year contiously for the past few years. Please help me to overcome this problem.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What you have stated, in our terms we call it tinnitus" or more simplified" ringing" in ear. Tinnitus is not a disease, but a condition that can result from a wide range of underlying causes. The most common cause is noise-induced hearing loss. Other causes include neurological damage (multiple sclerosis), ear infections, oxidative stress, emotional stress, foreign objects in the ear, nasal allergies that prevent (or induce) fluid drain, earwax build-up, and exposure to loud sounds. Withdrawal from benzodiazepines may cause tinnitus as well. Tinnitus may be an accompaniment of sensori-neural hearing loss or congenital hearing loss, or it may be observed as a side effect of certain medications like quinidine, chloroquine etc (ototoxic tinnitus). So my advice is, you please consult a good ent specialist of a hospital of repute and get the right treatment.

Sir I am 23 years old nd while sleeping I am earing a sense of my heart beat y any prblm please sugg me sol for this I am feeling tense nt getting sleep at nightt by ths abt this.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir I am 23 years old nd while sleeping I am earing a sense of my heart beat y any prblm please sugg me sol for this ...
Count heart rate first then take deep breaths for 5 to 10 minutes and again cont pulse rate. If p rate drops to say 80-90 and palpitaion not heard i. E you beat is gone, just do not worry. If you donot feel heart beat during day there are fare chances you are worrying, otherwise talk to a doctor.

MBBS & Post Graduate course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
TYPE 1 diabetes occurs generally in childhood and TYPE 2 in middle and elderly aged people.

Hi, I am married 4 years back and I have a daughter. I have problem premature ejaculation and bcz if this I am loosing interest in sex. I am totally fit and do not have any health problems. please advise any medicine for this. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi,
I am married 4 years back and I have a daughter.
I have problem premature ejaculation and bcz if this I am loosin...
Pe is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. The main symptom is an uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after intercourse begins. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Premature ejaculation may occur with a new partner. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. For some men, stopping or cutting down on the use of alcohol, tobacco, or illegal drugs may improve how well they can control ejaculation. We recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation. For example, 1. You may learn to identify and control the sensations that lead up to ejaculation. 2. You may learn to communicate with your partner to slow or stop stimulation. 3. You can try using a condom to reduce sensation to the penis. 4. Or you can try a different position (such as lying on your back) during intercourse.

I am 23 years old student and when weather changes I suffer from fever and cough what should I have to do ?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 23 years old student and when weather changes I suffer from fever and cough what should I have to do ?
Hi, you are allergic to some allergens. In case you know about the allergens you are allergic to, try to avoid those. Take homeoeopathic medicines - Dulcamara 200/ twice a day and Schwabe's Alfa- WD/ thrice daily - both of them for a month, revert me back.

I have suffered from dengue last year. I just want to know about the symptoms of dengue. Help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have suffered from dengue last year. I just want to know about the symptoms of dengue. Help me.
Hello, Dengue fever is a virus-caused disease that is spread by the bite of mosquitoes (Aedes-aegypti). This is also known as Break bone fever. The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums. ****Prevent yourself from mosquito bite is the best way of prevention****

By birth I had problem with my left leg. It was twisted. I got operated within 6 months of birth. But as I grew old, my right leg is much healthier and stronger then left leg. Look wise my right leg is fatter then my left leg. Over time I have also problem of varicose in my right leg. Please suggest me ways so that both legs look symmetrical & proportional.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
By birth I had problem with my left leg. It was twisted. I got operated within 6 months of birth. But as I grew old, ...
Hi for varicose veins. *wear compression stockings. *take care of yourself like *exercising. *staying at a healthy weight. *elevating your legs. *avoiding long periods of sitting and standing. For left leg consult physiotherapist and start exercising.

What are the symptoms for the dengue fever?

General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the symptoms for the dengue fever?
Fever, rashes, body pain, eye pain, abdominal pain, bleeding , joint pain are the symptoms of dengue.

I have problem with penis is bend on left side so kindly suggest me the treatment ?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have problem with penis is bend on left side so kindly suggest me the treatment ?
The main feature of Peyronie's disease is penile curvature.. Peyronie's disease is caused by formation of "hardened scar tissue beneath the skin" . Peyronie's disease also causes pain during erection as well as causes shortening of penis and decreased flexibility .. Peyronie's disease- following homeopathic medicines may prove useful for Peyronie's (Bent penis) disease: 1. Silicea 2. Kali-Mur 3. Phytolacca. 4. Rhus Tox. 5. Arnica. 6. Sabina 7. Kali-Iodatum. 8. Flouric Acid. 9. Graphites 10. Sepia. 11. Cantharis (mispelled Canthris)12. Rhodenderon. 13. Sulphur 14. Guaicum.15. Lap-A. if you are suffering with this disease then please do no hesitate to consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.

My mother is 46 years old. She was suffering for neck pains and headache since 6 months. So many medicines used but no recover. So please help me the problem.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My mother is 46 years old. She was suffering for neck pains and headache since 6 months. So many medicines used but n...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.

If my uric acid is 6.40 so it's normal or I require some treatment.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
in male normal value of uric acid is 3.4 to 7.2 mg/dl. you have normal uric acid. but keep up diets. In high uric acid avoid few diets i.e. high purine-rich foods, milk products, protein foods, meat, dried beans, dried peas, mushrooms, whey proteins which are used in zym, diuretic medicines. Eat balanced diet , eat banana, take amino acid rich diets, L- glutamine like supplements, whole grain, oats, green veg., low cholesterol foods, plenty of water in day time, Do test Kidney Function Test every 6 months to monitor levels of uric acid. Consult doctor always for medicines. Do not take medicines by self.

What is symptoms of dengue and what is the treatment of this how dangers it is?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What is symptoms of dengue and what is the treatment of this how dangers it is?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. -Use analgesics with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. -Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc.to prevent dehydration. -Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. -Use mosquito repellents/mosquito nets when indoors.  -When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.

I am a Diabetic since 2004 and since last year with insulin being continued of 20 in the Morning and 18 in the night.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am a Diabetic since 2004 and since last year with insulin being continued of 20 in the Morning and 18 in the night.
Hello, you should be continue with your insulin doses and start these home remedies also :- 1. take Karela jamun ras from SWADESHI Brand. 2. Powdered cinnamon has the ability to lower blood sugar levels by stimulating insulin activity. It contains bioactive components that can help prevent and fight diabetes. 3. Soak two tablespoons of fenugreek seeds in water overnight. Drink the water along with the seeds in the morning on an empty stomach. Follow this remedy without fail for a few months to bring down your glucose level. Another option is to eat two tablespoons of powdered fenugreek seeds daily with milk.

Dear sir, I am suffering from constipation, kindly give me the remedy for the same.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Dear sir, I am suffering from constipation, kindly give me the remedy for the same.
Take natural 2-tab. Charcoal at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.

hello sir or madam I have pain continue in my neck at left side please give me solution to relief.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Requires detailed examination and investigation. Preliminary investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d urine r/e x-ray of the affected part. Anyway it may be tried sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure that patient is not allergic to any of the medicines that he/she is going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.

I am 18 year old. I am suffering from sneezing last 2year Many time I take medicine to my consult doctor but medicine do not work proper. So what I can do to stop my sneezing problem.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.

What should I do to get rid of from long time cold.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello, if symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2.Take proper home made diet. 3. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS Polyp sinusitis 2. Low Immunity 3. Allergic condition like Allergic bronchitis so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management

I am suffering from dryness skin will be every time itching so I might very disturbing will you give me suggestion for that?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from dryness skin will be every time itching so I might very disturbing will you give me suggestion fo...
Apply moisturiser (suitable) after every bathe. Or you can jus use olive oil post bathe. Olive oil/grape fruit oil are effective if you have dryness associated with itching.
View All Feed