Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Waghmode

General Physician, Pune

200 at clinic
Dr. Waghmode General Physician, Pune
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Waghmode
Dr. Waghmode is a trusted General Physician in Pimple Saudagar, Pune. You can meet Dr. Waghmode personally at Khannas Multispeciality clinic in Pimple Saudagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Waghmode on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No 20 Kunal Icon Shopping Complex, Generic Aundh, Pimple Saudagar,Landmark: Near Sai Sada Super Market, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Waghmode

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm not able to pass motion properly and if I pass its in kind of liquid sometime before I had it in black and stomach pain please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm not able to pass motion properly and if I pass its in kind of liquid sometime before I had it in black and stomac...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest the remedy of chicken pox and how to handle with the boils is it worth putting neem leaf past on face reduce sports.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
IT is viral infection. you can use cream acivir on marks of chicken pox/herpes . tab. acivir 800 mg 5 times in day. tab. dolo 650 mg thrice a day. tab. lcz3 once at night. there is no use of tab. azithral--500.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old I have some breathing problem and same time my heart is also some problem what can I do sir.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 24 years old I have  some breathing problem and same time my heart is also some problem what can I do sir.
avoid stress, oily foods, less cholesterol foods, checkup B.P., LIPID PROFILE, BLOOD SUGAR, X RAY CHEST, TAKE tab. sinarest twice a day. after tests consult again,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During the past ONE YEAR, I have suffered Discomfort, pain in the Middle of the chest, which went away after 30 - 40 minutes. Pls. Suggest the Remedy.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
During the past ONE YEAR, I have suffered Discomfort, pain in the Middle of the chest, which went away after 30 - 40 ...
Take Arnica 0/2 daily in morning. It is very very minute dose to handle and can be taken daily without side effects. If you having problem in getting it, please inform me. I will send you. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last few week I am suffering from chest pain and I am not able to breath properly. When I take breath my chest pain to hardly. My age is 18 please helo me to shout out this problem and till thrn what should I do?

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
From last few week I am suffering from chest pain and I am not able to breath properly. When I take breath my chest p...
You cannot take chest pain lightly. Kindly visit a good physician who after proper examination and few tests can tell you more about the cause of your chest pain.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor I am Suffering From Cold and Cough From last 3 days but no fever .I have pain on my whole body and i have to go office everyday i cant take leaves so kindly suggest me any medicine which does not contain drowsiness .So that i can continue my work .Please help

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
You can manage with paracetamol tabs 3 times a day+ light diet+plenty of oral fluids & fruit juices,rest as far as possible.For cold take one glass of hot milk with the powder of kala mirchi(3 to 4)+haldi a pinch+juice of tulasi+ honey.
2 people found this helpful

I have been getting cramps regularly. I'm 18 years old and it's difficult to walk. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take good nourishing diet with plenty of green leafy vegetables and, fruits 2. Drink plenty of water with electral/ors powder 3. Take multi vitamin supplement like one capsule of polybion daily 3. Massaging cramped muscle, take pain killer like one tablet of crocin advance sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day 4. Hot fomentation by heating pad, warm water bath 5. Stretching exercise etc 6. Take adequate rest, avoid over exertion and dehydration 7. Consult physician for further advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old female and has cough for last 3 months. I have used pain relief syrup fou couple of days but haven't got any relief. What should I do now?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. Gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 55 year old daibetic female, I want to lose weight in a month, present weight is 69 kg. Please advice.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Weight reduction can be achieved only by reducing the intake of food 1/3 of what you take now. Some tips 1) drink three or four cups of water whenever you feel hungry and just before eating food 2) take boiled or raw vegetable like cucumber, carrot etc. As half of your diet. Then take ? of your total as sprouted pulses / proteinaceous food like roti, cooked pulses and remaining with rice or other carbohydrates. Oil or ghee etc. Should be just bare minimum. The most important is to burn off the energy intake by exercises. There is no short cut or medicines without exercise. The food we eat is utilised for our energy needs and the remaining will be stored as fat which leads to obesity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from last 7 days. please recommend me some medicine and precautions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am suffering from fever from last 7 days. please recommend me some medicine and precautions.
If you have fever since 7 days, you shd get a blood test done. Is the fever accompanied with chills, bodyache, cold, cough? you can take homoeopathic ferrum phos 6x/ 4 pills/ 4 times a day till you consult a physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles how to control it without operations please give the solution for this thanks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine AESCULUS HIPP Q + COLLINSONIA Q + RATANHIA Q ( All 3 of DR RECKEWEG COMPANY) Mix these 3 medicines in a empty fresh 100 ml bottle and start taking 20 dropss in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily NUX VOMICA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon freh water daily night OINTMENT TOPI AESCULUS ( Dr Wilmar Schwabe India) Apply Twicedaily after claening nd drying the area with a soft towel PRECAUTIONS 1.Drink plenty of water daily 2.Avoid pepper,nd masalas in every sense.Only table salt allowed in vegetables 3.Avoid spicy,fried nd junkfood 4.Avoid chips,burgers,kulchas,Pizzas,Noodles,Pasta,Momos,,cold and aerated drinks 5.Avoid tea nd coffee 6.In Nutsshell eat only simple home made items nd eat slowly nd no water during eating anything 7.Eat Green vegetabless,chapatis nd fruits as much ass you like as it contains whole fibres good for stomach nd digestion. 8.Avoid overeating 9.report after 30 days
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 26 year male boy. I am doing daily massage in my penis with olive oil. It should be good or not?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir, I am 26 year male boy. I am doing daily massage in my penis with olive oil. It should be good or not?
massage from olive oil does't affect penis though you can multiply effect by adopting other remedies too see to doctor.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the major symptoms of jaundice and how should I take care to cure it as soon as possible?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Symptoms of jaundice 1. Fever, muscle/joint pain, weak ness loss of appetite, nausea, vomiting, diarrhoea, 2. Yellow coloration of urine and conjunctiva (white of eye) light coloured (pale) stool, 3. Itching sensation, pain abdomen enlarged, tender liver, 4. Serum bilirubin level is raised 5. Symptoms resolves within 2-3 week, 5. Very few develop acute liver failure/confusion/coma due to hepatic encephalopathy treatment 1. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily and fatty food. 2. Drink plenty of water, fresh fruit juice, coconut water 3. Take adequate rest at least for 2 week 4. Take liv 52 2tablet twice daily after food 5. Monitor your lft for serum bilirubin 6. Consult gastroenterologist/hepatologist for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is a diabetic patient, my maternal uncles are having the same problem, so I am afraid that I may also. So how can I prevent from getting a diabetic? My age is 26.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My mom is a diabetic patient, my maternal uncles are having the same problem, so I am afraid that I may also.
So how ...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take salads and fruits more Take vegetables juices and soups more Avoid maida containing items, avoid processed foods Use organic foods more.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Shalini. Age 35 from karur, tamilnadu.I m working in a private sector. There works a young men. Around 22-23 years of age. When I joined in office I called him sir .soon we both became close as I came to know he is just one year old than my son. I usually wear chudithar to office. I have noticed him seeing my bra which would be seen out of my dress many times. He doesn't know that I noticed him. Whenever I go to him to ask dome doubt we would reply me. But with one hand we would work in system and with his left hand .he rubbed his private part. He makes that he does accidentally. But I noticed many times. I think he is having sexual feeling towards me. Even I like him. We both wil be alone in office for simedays. May be he is afraid to tell his feelings. Can I speak to him directly. And satisfy I his desire. I mean he is urging to have sex with me. Is there anything wrong.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
I am Shalini. Age 35 from karur, tamilnadu.I m working in a private sector. There works a young men. Around 22-23 yea...
hi shalini. .... it is very usual for young men of such age to be sexually attracted to women of your age. having a sexual relation with an office collegue is not bad unless it damages your personal married or parental life. before you proceed to take this step, a wise option would be to take a consult and evaluate the pros and cons of your action. if after that you feel okay of taking this step you may. this way you would not face any guilt or emotional break down.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has Blood Sugar Level 320 mg+. So which type of food should she take and which do not. She is very much in tension by results of the report.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mom has Blood Sugar Level 320 mg+. So which type of food should she take and which do not. She is very much in ten...
Hello, blood sugar level of 320 mg (fasting or pp not mentioned) is very high, suggesting uncontrolled diabetes. Needs urgent treatment so as to control the sugar level. It is essential to bring fasting glucose to about 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c% <6.8. Otherwise a lot of long term complications related to diabetes can set in causing severe difficulties. Foods to be avoided are sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, other bakery items, items made out of maida. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits (100 g a day). Should exercise daily at least for 1 hour, brisk walking is a better option. If you need any specific guidelines please come in a private conversation with all the above details plus her weight, height and dietary pattern, then I will be able to guide better. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, Main 26 saal ki hu. Mujhe pcos hai. Last month mera period 23 feb ko aya tha. Meri gynecologist ne mujhe fertyl 50 mg di. But abhi kal meine ultrasound krwaya to usme small collection of fluid cul de sac. Aya ab mujhe pain bhi hai lower abdomen main bahut. Main pregnant hona chahti hoon. Please suggested me what I do?

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi doctor, Main 26 saal ki hu. Mujhe pcos hai. Last month mera period 23 feb ko aya tha. Meri gynecologist ne mujhe f...
Hello lybrate-user, one of the best supportive treatment for pcos is yoga and homeopathy. If you perform regular yoga exercises like - paschimottanasana, uttanasana, svanasana, etc. Your problems will reduce. Keep your weight in control. Continue taking fertyl. All of these will reduce the pcos and will also help you in conceiving.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an ejaculation while asleep often it's happening. What should i do for relief?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have an ejaculation while asleep often it's happening. What should i do for relief?
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed