Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vaishali Shinde

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vaishali Shinde Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Vaishali Shinde
Dr. Vaishali Shinde is an experienced Alternative Medicine Specialist in Satara Road, Pune. You can meet Dr. Vaishali Shinde personally at Vijay Health & Beauty Clinic in Satara Road, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vaishali Shinde on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Alternative Medicine Specialists from across India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vijay Health & Beauty Clinic

Lata Kunj, Plot No 26, New Nurses Town, Pune Satara Road, Dhankawadi, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vaishali Shinde

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 year old. I am suffering from headache from last 4 months. I have used many medicines but I did not get some relief. Please give me some suggestion.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 22 year old. I am suffering from headache from last 4 months. I have used many medicines but I did not get some ...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from Cold and Cough. How can I get free from Blocked Nose and Throat?

MBBS
General Physician,
I m suffering from Cold and Cough. How can I get free from Blocked Nose and Throat?
that means you are having acute pharyngitis or bronchitis. may be due to allergy. do warm saline gargle regularly. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. avoid exposure to cold have early morning sunrays exposure. a and have lot of fuidband water.it with be alright.
1 person found this helpful

I'm 23 years old female, suffering from pimple inside nose from past 4 days. Consuming B Complex from past 4 days too but pain n pimple still high. What should I do now?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I'm 23 years old female, suffering from pimple inside nose from past 4 days. Consuming B Complex from past 4 days too...
These are the methods to treat pimples - •Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your face again & again because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. • Mix black pepper powder in some water to make paste & apply on the pimples three times a week. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTSHODHAK syrup of BAIDYANATH company once a day after meals
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I recently completed blood test in my body and my cholesterol Level LDL 165 mg/dl but my high sensitivity c reactive protein 1.04. Sir please guide me what possibility heart disease and suggest what treatment and medicine.

DNB Cardiology, MD, Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology
Cardiologist, Bangalore
Sir I recently completed blood test in my body and my cholesterol Level LDL 165 mg/dl but my high sensitivity c react...
Dear Mr. lybrate-user Do take care of your diet and restrict fat intake. Start regular walking and weight reduction. A cholesterol lowering medications can wait until a repeat check after 2 months considering rest of the reports are normal. Do not bother about Hs CRP. It is a test that can be elevated due to various other reasons other than risk to the heart. It is considered a predictor for heart disease if associated other risk factors are also present, but never in isolation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever 2 days and now I am feeling so much weakness. Can you please suggest me what should be done?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am suffering from fever 2 days and now I am feeling so much weakness. Can you please suggest me what should be done?
* Take full rest & do not do any work at all. *Drink only luke warm water all the day. * cover your whole body so that it cause sweating and lower down fever fast. *Do not take any antibiotic without consulting Physician. * Take 5 leaves of Tulsi and small piece of ginger.Crush them & boil in a glass of waterfor 2-3 minutes. Drink it twice a day to treat the fever. * If the fever do not lower down after taking crocin, then put the cloth/ bandage soaked in tap water and put on forehead and change it after 2-3 minutes. Do that until the temprature lower down.Do not use ice cold water for this. *Eat only light and easy digested food only.Avoid fried foods, meat, eggs, cheese . *If the fever do not lower down even after 3 days , then go to nearest hospital and test the blood for Malaria, Typhoid, Dengue and viral fever only under the guidance of doctor. Avoid from sudden change in temperature .Do not stay in Air condition, wear full sleeve clothes and cover your body on rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii good morning. How to diagnose fever in winter session and also ask me treatment. Thnk you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hii good morning.
How to diagnose fever in winter session and also ask me treatment.
Thnk you.
Increase in body temperature with loss of appetite and body pain are few findings of fever and For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pimple on my face and my skin tone is getting darker so can you prescribe any medicine facewash or cream.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have a pimple on my face and my skin tone is getting darker so can you prescribe any medicine facewash or cream.
Dear, These are the causes of acne : • excessive sebum production (sebum is oily secretion from the gland ) . • Due to hormonal imbalance. These are the methods & instructions to avoid acne : • To control the sebum secretion you should maintain your hormonal level. Because imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging for 10 minutes . Do long breathing pranayams for 5 to 10 minutes. • Drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. * Take cucumber and papaya pulp .Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Use a face pack of fuller 's earth (multani mitti ) with rose water one time in a day for seven days. It removes toxins from skin. * Eat a fruit daily such as apple, banana , melon ,cucumber , avoid to eat mango , garlic , papaya . Eat a bowl of cereal daily . * Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, i am 24 year old and i am suffering from hairfall and dandruff, and also i am suffering with headache, when I take head bath, can you give suggestion to me, thanking you sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir, i am 24 year old and i am suffering from hairfall and dandruff, and also i am suffering with headache, when I ta...
Hello, there can be many reasons behind it like mental worries, nutritional deficiency, hereditary and anaemia. Make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water daily. Eat healthy and balanced food like pulses, green leafy vegetables, fresh fruits and nuts etc. Eggs as it is loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, vitamin b12, iron, zinc and omega 6 fatty acids in large amount. Add more vitamin rich food to your diet. Avoid stress and anger. Cut down the use of hair spray, hair gel. Take homoeopathic medicine nat mur 30 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for 7 days and revert. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pimples all of a sudden. Suggest me some skin products which I can use and rectify the problem asap.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from pimples all of a sudden. Suggest me some skin products which I can use and rectify the problem asap.
Hi make a paste of neem leaves and apply on the targeted pimples. If you cannot get fresh neem leaves, try to get some dried bottled neem leaves, steep for 10 minutes in warm water and use as a paste...apply pranacharya face glow on your face for 15 minutes then wash it with warm water... Take pranacharya b clean syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Wash your face with any good ayurvedic soap containing neem etc.......
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe stomach pain and constipation and also headache. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from severe stomach pain and constipation and also headache. What should I do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For constipation eat food with high fiber content and eat bananas at bedtime and if necessary take two tsp of syp gudlax at night
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold and fever since last four days. Till now I haven't check my blood. How can I recover from it ?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
I have cold and fever since last four days. Till now I haven't check my blood. How can I recover from it ?
Avoid taking cold food and drinks. Gargle twice daily with lukewarm water. Take homeopathic arsenic 30, three times daily for three days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have participated in sex with my girlfriend after her completion of her periods date after 5 days we had sex. Whether she will get pregnant or not? She is afraid of it.

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
Sir I have participated in sex with my girlfriend after her completion of her periods date after 5 days we had sex. W...
She can not become pregnant in this case but risk of transmission of HIV infection exist. For one to one counseling and chat come on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and fever from last 4-5 days. I am feeling weakness in my body. Please suggest me any medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from cold and fever from last 4-5 days. I am feeling weakness in my body. Please suggest me any medicine.
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily 3. Take one tablet of sinarest 2-3 times daily after food 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Take rest
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it OK for a diabetic patient to have intercourse and will it cause problem for other sex? Please advise.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Green onion seeds help as an aphrodisiac and hence can help in controlling premature ejaculation by prolonging your sexual capacities. Take a spoon of the seeds of green onions and add it to one glass of water. Mix well and drink this before every meal you have. This will improve your stamina and power to control your ejaculation. The white variety of onion too is a great aphrodisiac which can strengthen the reproductive organs and prevent premature ejaculation. Onions can just be chewed down your throat every day to enjoy its benefits .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a chronic constipation for last 3-4 years, I have done almost all the test including colonoscopy and endoscopy but no relief. I use kayam churn twice or thrice in a week than I got motion. Please advice me I will be very grateful to you.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have a chronic constipation for last 3-4 years, I have done almost all the test including colonoscopy and endoscopy...
You can take tab. Charcol at night. Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day.syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night. These can help cure in constipation.take green veg., salaad in meal. Papaya at night.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, go for walk daily im morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had red eyes for long 4 weeks and I got headache what I s the solutions for these problems.

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Rewa
I had red eyes for long 4 weeks and I got headache what I s the solutions for these problems.
Dear As per your complaints, your suffering from Refractive error. Following treatment is being recommended to you: E/d zoline - plus 4 times a day × 7 days Make urgent appointment privately to me for complete solution of Refractive error.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother was suffering from a headache for about 3 years now, his eyes we're starting to blur, he undergo CT scan bit the result was negative from any brain related illness neither brain tumor.

Post Graduate Diploma in Ophthalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Chennai
My brother was suffering from a headache for about 3 years now, his eyes we're starting to blur, he undergo CT scan b...
Comprehensive eye (complete,) eye check up and treatment for sight problems if any will treat the symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo doctor. Some little pimples and black spots on my face so I am daily honey, banana, papaya, lemon juice etc. Apply on my face so please tell me doctor it is any harmful on my face or keep continue it.

PhD in Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist,
Hlo doctor.
Some little pimples and black spots on my face so I am daily honey, banana, papaya, lemon juice etc. Appl...
Pimples take time to go so don't bother pimples just follow following things 1 early wake up 2 chew 5 neem empty stomach. 3 change life style 4 do yoga pranam 5 eat less fat 6 detoxing your body 7 wash 3 times face definitely help u.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a medical on next week and I have a problem of high bp. Can I take a medicine before medical?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have a medical on next week and I have a problem of high bp. Can I take a medicine before medical?
If you hve high bp than it will reflect some how. You can take medicine prescribe by your physician according to your readings only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed