Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vaishali

BHMS

Homeopath, Pune

21 Years Experience
Dr. Vaishali BHMS Homeopath, Pune
21 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Vaishali
Dr. Vaishali is one of the best Homeopaths in Wanowrie, Pune. She has helped numerous patients in her 21 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a qualified BHMS . You can meet Dr. Vaishali personally at Dr Vaishallis Health Solutions in Wanowrie, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vaishali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Savitribai Phule Pune University - 1996
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Vaishallis Health Solutions

Philips Society Wanowrie ,Fathima NagarPune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vaishali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Egg and almonds, dates increases weight rapidly? How much amount of these foods to be taken for weight gain quickly।।।।।

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Egg and almonds, dates increases weight rapidly? How much amount of these foods to be taken for weight gain quickly।।।।।
eggs and almonds are good source of protein and energy .you can take 2 eggs in a day and 3-4 almonds daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend having a problem of thyroid (goitre) So kindly provide the medicine for the same.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, It has to be properly investigated to see if goitre is causing hypothyroidism or thyrotoxicity. So by simply mentioning goitre no medicine can be prescribed. Plus in this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines and no prescriptions. Hence, if you are (your friend) looking for specific treatment advise, then please come back with following details: Thyroid assay results, body weight, height and details of any symptoms experienced. Thanks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bar bar sardi ho jaati hai medicne lo to thik ho jaati hai aur kuch din baad ho jaati hai.Please advise sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with Karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2.Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3.Take one tablet of Levocetrizine(5mg) at bed time. 4. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis/allergic rhinitis 5. consult ENT specialist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

r my young brother.He's age is 21.On his face , there are many darks, and spots his face like rubbish .So give me a natural treatment or domestic treatment.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
He need to consult doctor. After that he will be able to get full treatment. In ayurveda we have full treatment. I want to know his full details. Like his life style and diet pattern.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I AM BLOOD PRESSURE PATIENT LAST YEAR I WAS SUFFERING FROM MILD BRAIN CLOT ON MY RIGHT BRAIN. WHAT KIND OF FOOD AND MEDICINE I FOLLOW

MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ludhiana
Medicines: For blood pressure, antiplatelets, statins plus any other depending on medical status. Diet: Low fat, low salt - plus as per any other problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai 23 yrs ki hu. Meri face pe brown spot din bar din badte hi ja rahe hai. Me kya karu. Please help me.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Take fruit juice daily 2 times chelidonium q / 20 drops / 2 times daily with water report me after 2 weeks / must be faded.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my wife surfing from cold. From so many days. What to do. And my wife is pregnant.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Me and my wife surfing from cold. From so many days. What to do. And my wife is pregnant.
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 year old male and have shoulder pain for last 2 days. What should I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am a 20 year old male and have shoulder pain for last 2 days. What should I do?
Requires examination and investigation in detail. Presently investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d xray of the affected part. Anyway you may try sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Plum is my girl friend. She always had very healthy periods. But from last month she has missed her periods. We never had a proper sexual intercourse but yes we have enjoyed fingering and all. What are the chances of missed periods through pregnancy? Reply me asap.

BUMS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Plum is my girl friend. She always had very healthy periods. But from last month she has missed her periods. We never...
May b her weight stress n some hormonal disturbance cause delayed period. Watch on her weight it is more.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old male and I haven't got my beard yet. Most of my friends are having beard and I'm the only one in my circle who has no beard. I've seen some ads of beard oil but I'm afraid of its side effects. What should I do now?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 18 year old male and I haven't got my beard yet. Most of my friends are having beard and I'm the only one in my ...
Make a mixture of argan oil, jojoba oil, sesame oil and olive oil and massage your beard and moustache daily to grow and maintain black and smooth hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 6 month old child have some problem in their lounge, i have touch some doctors and they provide medicine like candid mouth paints but there is no any improvement, please suggest me, thank u R.S.Choudhary 9771476142

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Faridabad
Two possiblities geographic tongue and other is oral thrush. Most probably it is geographic tongue, in which abnormal shapes appear on tongue but there is no problem with baby. These come and go, NO treatment is required. Oral thrush, there is watering of mouth and difficulty in feeding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to grom my baerd fast .. As im Oh 21 yrs old but i dnt have a singel Facial hair

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I want to grom my baerd fast .. As im
Oh 21 yrs old but i dnt have a singel
Facial hair
Hello. Gently move the razor on these areas. Medication: Start immediately with homoeopathic medication - Sulphur 200/ one dose daily in the morning for a week and a homoeopathic tincture called Arnica Montana and mix 1 tsp in 1/2 cup of water and apply upon the face on the beard and the mustache area with a cotton swab. Then use the razor movement technique as in 1 above. Repeat the above process every 3rd day and see the growth in 1 month. Take a red mushroom called ganoderma 5 gms. 2 times per day at 12 hours interval for 3 months. Also, Pituitarin 30 one dose repeat after 15 days no further dose repeat after two month the same way All the above would definitely help to grow the beard. (If possible, share the pictures with me prior starting this treatment. Want to see the condition).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne for the last 3 years. i have tried various methods from peel,homeopathy,allopathy et but they dont go. i am fed up i am 17 years old. help ?

MD (AIIMS), Clinical Fellow,Skin Oncology(New England Medical Centre & Boston University,USA), Clinical Fellow.Photomedicine(Mass.Gen.Hospital,Harvard Medical School,USA), Clinical Fellow,Laser Surgery(Mass.Gen Hospital,Harvard Medical School,USA)
Dermatologist, Kolkata
Now is the time to meet a good dermatologist to treat this simple condition.. Besides allopathy, there is no good system of proven medical system. Homeopathy has not been shown to have any scientific validity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with PCOS few years back. I AM 21 YEARS OLD. I am having problems in losing weight fast and also I am having acne. Also I wanted to ask that will I be able to become a mother in future? Having sexual relationship or the pills are safe? Or not?

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I was diagnosed with PCOS few years back. I AM 21 YEARS OLD. I am having problems in losing weight fast and also I am...
Hi your future fertility is not grossly affected by pcos. Sex is okay. Have protected intercourse. Pills will regularise your periods also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My creatinine level is 1.4 my blood pressure is normal n sugar is normal. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My creatinine level is 1.4 my blood pressure is normal n sugar is normal. What should i do?
Please Take Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Punarnavasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Check your creatinine, blood urea after 3 wks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors please tell me how to loose weight easily because everyone say anything me that you are fat girl and prank me so please find a way to relieve this Thank you.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, msc in dietetics & food service management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Indore
Hello doctors please tell me how to loose weight easily because everyone say anything me that you are fat girl and pr...
Take low calorie n low sodium n high protein food. Do exercise or walk regularly. Don't rice at night. 4-5 meals in a day in a frequent intervals. Take 1 glass of lukewarm water with 1 tsp of alsi powder in the mrng n go for walk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my weight within 1 month any how can you help me what can I do for it?

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
I want to increase my weight within 1 month any how can you help me what can I do for it?
eat high energy and protein dense food frequently in small portions. 1 start eating high energy high protein food. Like almond, ground nut, dry coconut, cashew nut ,milk and milk products etc 2 Do not take stress, If you are suffering from any kind of stress do yoga and meditation 3 Quite smoking or any kind of tobacco . 4 Eat food which is less in fiber so it can be digested easily and make you hungry again. 5 instead of eating large quantities of food in single meal take small portions of food frequently above are some common instruction but for definite result you need individual diet and exercise schedule. Consult me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from chronic constipation for 4 years but cannot feel good even after a lot of medication, what should I do? please help me?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have been suffering from chronic constipation for 4 years but cannot feel good even after a lot of medication, what...
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation.. stool c/s, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(249 ratings)

Dr. Roopali Patil

BHMS
Homeopath
Elegant Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Rita Shah

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(44 ratings)

Dr. Geeta. N. Parwani

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. Neha S Vasishth

BHMS, Health Care Management
Homeopath
DH Homeopathic Health Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(333 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita's Acupuncture & Acupressure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1266 ratings)

Dr. Shriganesh Diliprao Deshmukh

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Precious Apex Dental Care & Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment