Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Tejaswini

General Physician, Pune

200 at clinic
Dr. Tejaswini General Physician, Pune
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Tejaswini
Dr. Tejaswini is one of the best General Physicians in Magarpatta, Pune. You can consult Dr. Tejaswini at Express Clinics Pvt Ltd in Magarpatta, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Tejaswini on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Express Clinics Pvt Ltd

Office No S-10 Second Floor,Magarpatta City, Hadapsar,Landmark:-Destination Centre, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Tejaswini

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

For e. G I am 22 years old male having suffering from headache for last 2 months, what should I do? please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
For e. G I am 22 years old male having suffering from headache for last 2 months, what should I do? please help me.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age of my father is 55. Automatically, red spots appear over his body, specially near stomach, shoulders and back. What can be possible reasons of it?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Age of my father is 55. Automatically, red spots appear over his body, specially near stomach, shoulders and back. Wh...
It may be some allergy or petechial rashes due to low platelet count Treatment can be decided only after Physical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I yawn too many times I'm having difficult breathing. After sometime when I cough jelly like substance is coming out. What is that and why it is coming?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Take lukewarm water three times a day for 3 days Take Swashari quath by Patanjali Prepare and take according to instructions on pack for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother died of liver cancer a few years ago. And from a few days I am having a bit loose motion and my digestive track is not working properly. After eating slight rich dish am having loose motion. The loose motion is associated with pain in various parts of the abdomen, sometimes right sometimes left and sometimes in the middle portion. Am upset and worried about my health; I am not able to concentrate on my studies due to this trauma. I have started taking Liv52 on my own without any prescription and looking forward to take Zandu Pancharist. [Note: My diet consist of the following Breakfast - Saffola Masala Oats Lunch - Any random dish readily available in college can note and Dinner - Mostly chhapatis with vegetables]

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My mother died of liver cancer a few years ago. And from a few days I am having a bit loose motion and my digestive t...
Hi lybrate-user. Sorry to hear about your mother's death. Your problem is that off and on, you have been having loose motions but you have not specified that weather in between there are episodes of constipation as well. The symptoms that you have related could be irritable bowel syndrome. Irritable bowel syndrome is a condition where our mental agony and stress affects the motion of our intestines or bowel. There are frequent episodes of loose motions in this problem and relief from mental stress actually improves the symptoms. So while the manifestation of problem is from the bowel but the focus area for treatment is the mind. Your first statement in the question is about your mother dying of liver cancer. But after that statement there is nothing in the question that relates to that first statement. Perhaps in your mind you suffer from the agony that you may also have cancer in future. Well, I believe first of all you should free yourself from such a thought. You are a 20 year young adult and there is no reason or rhyme that you should have thoughts on the possibility of suffering from cancer. Your symptoms are more related to indigestion and irritability of your digestive system rather than anything serious. Hence I would highly recommend that you unwind yourself and believe me when I say that your problem is stress. Hope my answer helps you. Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and once had small pain in chest and fast heartbeat that usually passes away in few seconds. My B. P is 130/80 And probably on those days I suffered from eosinophilia. My doctor said it is due to anxiety, And till now I haven't noticed any symptoms around a month and feeling healthy. Also I had habit of smoking in past but quieted since 1 year. Please say me whether it is a problem due to smoking or any other and what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 22 years old and once had small pain in chest and fast heartbeat that usually passes away in few seconds. My B. ...
CHEST PAIN in your case may be due to 1.acidity. 2. severe anxiety 3. muscular problem But in your case it seems to be due anxiety Is history of any trauma / breathing difficulty also is pain only at one point? is burning chest also + i need to take detail history for further management This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) you can call me for its Detail consult Physician/me for further management
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old and I am having severe headache and neck pain last 4 month's and acidity problem. What precaution should I take for relief and get away from this ?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 27 years old and I am having severe headache and neck pain last 4 month's and acidity problem. What precaution s...
Kindly show me photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then contact me again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have taken 61K of vitamin D weekly, for 8 weeks and loose body weight by 6 kgs, is it normal. All the blood tests, abdominal scan and chest Xray were taken, everything was normal. Is the weight loss is due to taking of vitamin D.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have taken 61K of vitamin D weekly, for 8 weeks and loose body weight by 6 kgs, is it normal. All the blood tests, ...
Hye. Thank you for your query. There is chances you are not eating the right foods at the right time when needed by the body. There could possibly change in your activity levels. Your body might be trying to break down from within causing loss of weight. On its own vitamin d supplemention cannot cause weight loss. Assess the changes that may have happened in your lifestyle and improve on them.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient. I feel that m suffering from erectile dysfunction. Kindly suggest me good medicine for that if possible.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am a diabetic patient. I feel that m suffering from erectile dysfunction. Kindly suggest me good medicine for that ...
Diabetes damages blood vessels, especially the smallest blood vessels such as those in the penis. Diabetes can also cause heart disease and other circulatory problems. Proper blood flow is absolutely crucial to achieving erection. Homeopathic remedies help to increase enough blood supply to the specific organ and make the nerve strong. Identifying the main reason if one can apply the specific homeopathic remedy he can easily regain the lost vigor. In homeopathy there are enough remedies to solve any kind of male problems and improve sexual stability along with intercourse time. You can Consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects for permanent cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc from my childhood m doing masturbate and in the end of this year I will get married and now a days m cock is not too good now can you please guide me what to do How to fit me self.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi doc from my childhood m doing masturbate and in the end of this year I will get married and now a days m cock is n...
Avoid masturbation and have a healthy diet. A. Have plenty of nuts, dry fuits and seeds. Almonds, walnuts, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, figs, dates and raisins. They are full of healthy fats needed by a human body. B. Good amount of fruits and vegetables – Bananas, apples, pomegranate, green leafy vegetables. Fruits and vegetables helps in absorption of food in the body and together, completes your daily nutrition need. C. If you are a non- vegetarian - Eat eggs, chicken etc. D. Eat whole grains – Try to have multi grains spread throughout the day. Wheat, brown rice, oats, bajra, daliya etc should be taken in multiple meals in a day. E. Eat Sprouts – Chana and moong which are full of protein and nutrients. F. You can supplement your diet with good quality multi-vitamin capsules. If you are lacking in protein, you can buy a high quality whey protein and have it with banana shake twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The best form of Viagra you would recommend for a 25 year old suffering from ED and PE due to use of steroids?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
The best form of Viagra you would recommend for a 25 year old suffering from ED and PE due to use of steroids?
Common Side Effects of Viagra Headache, Flushing in the face, neck, or chest, Upset stomach, indigestion, Abnormal vision, Nasal congestion, Back pain, Muscular pain or tenderness .Nausea, Dizziness,Rash, Diarrhea Serious Side Effects of Viagra Change or loss of vision, Ringing in ears or hearing loss, Chest pain or irregular heartbeat, Shortness of breath, Lightheadedness, Swelling in the hands, ankles, and feet. Instead of using viagra take homoepathic treatment. You can Consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects for any sexual problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What shul I use as an numbing agents for my sexual organs for treating premature ejaculation prblm.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
What shul I use as an numbing agents for my sexual organs for treating premature ejaculation prblm.
Should not be doctor yourself. Numbing agents are not treating way. It may be treated by ayurvedic medicines along with proving changes in diet. Weight, bp, sugar should be in proportion, and doing exercise every day and yoga. If you are looking only temporary ways to avoid it then those are available in every chemist shop. Easily available.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dust allergy. Whenever I go in sun I get rashes n etching problems. It happens immediately as I step out from my home in sun. What can be a cure for it.

MBBS, DVD
Dermatologist, Delhi
Avoid dusty places. House dust is a common cause. Wear a proper mask. For sun allergy, use a good sunscreene. Repeat application after 4 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have getting headache everyday and some sorts of pain during breathing deeply in my chest.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have getting headache everyday and some sorts of pain during breathing deeply in my chest.
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir very good morning sir my mom have a sugar so please tell me what to eat so please tell me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Sir very good morning sir my mom have a sugar so please tell me what to eat so please tell me sir.
What is her regular diet try a no rice diet replace rice with ragi, no sweets lots of fibre walking regularly eat vegetables more, no fruits, high protein diet dhal channa, beansetc diet and exercise are the pillars of treatment of diabetes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 18 years old student. Today I am suffering frox pox and feel weak, full body pain, rashes, and feel chest hard and uncomfortable to my breath. Please any one suggest me, how to quick solve this problem. And every time fear for die. Please help me sir.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Anti viral drugs are helpful only if started within 24 hours of onset of symptoms. Take tablet crocin for fever. Tablet allegra 120 for itching. Apply calamine lotion for soothing effect on rashes. Take lot of rest. It will take time to resolve. Take a good diet with fruits and plenty of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc. Got my blood tests report. In that VDRL is Negative. HIV is non reactive. RBS is 105. Please explain wt does it mean.

HIV Specialist,
Hi doc. Got my blood tests report.
In that VDRL is Negative. HIV is non reactive. RBS is 105. Please explain wt does ...
This report says that you r syphilis negative and HIV negative and blood sugar with in normal limits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Treatment for varicose veins
When venous valves leak during the return of deoxygeneted blood from the outer parts of the body back to the heart and lungs. Valves present backward flow of blood within the vein
The recommended treatment for varicose veins is laser ablation as day case
4 people found this helpful

I have masturbate almost every day is there any adverse effect of it in future I am still not married.

BUMS, MD
Sexologist, Jaipur
I have masturbate almost every day is there any adverse effect of it in future I am still not married.
Masturbation is a not a bad practice if done within healthy limits - it keeps reproductive system active, curbs excessive excitement for mating and replaces old semen with a new one, but it is addictive and mostly males start to practice it too frequently. Excessive hand practice has serious consequences over health and reproductive system both. Excessive hand practice reduces sensation in male genital region to cause low libido, weakens tissues to cause slow, weak and soft erections, and slows down function of nerves to cause problems of early and involuntary discharge. Also, regular loss of semen raises serious deficiencies in the body and can cause distressed liver too.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M.Sc - Psychology, PGDEMS, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
गैस व् बदहजमी दूर करने के लिए
१. भोजन हमेशा समय पर करें.
२. प्रतिदिन सुबह देसी शहद में निम्बू रस मिलाकर चाट लें.
३. हींग, लहसुन, चद गुप्पा ये तीनो बूटियाँ पीसकर गोली बनाकर छाँव में सुखा लें, व् प्रतिदिन एक गोली खाएं.
४. भोजन के समय सादे पानी के बजाये अजवायन का उबला पानी प्रयोग करें.
५. लहसुन, जीरा १० ग्राम घी में भुनकर भोजन से पहले खाएं.
६. सौंठ पावडर शहद ये गर्म पानी से खाएं.
७. लौंग का उबला पानी रोजाना पियें.
८. जीरा, सौंफ, अजवायन इनको सुखाकर पावडर बना लें,शहद के साथ भोजन से पहले प्रयोग करें

Sir. I have huge masturbation issue. I masturbate daily from past 5-6 year. Even I don't want but it happens daily. That makes me feel weak whole day. Please provide me necessary treatment and prevention.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
Sir. I have huge masturbation issue. I masturbate daily from past 5-6 year. Even I don't want but it happens daily. T...
Dear do yoga daily some special Like Surya namskar Parnav pranayam And apply cow ghee in night on palm and sole Take chandeprbha vati 2 tab two time a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed