Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Tasneem Rangawala

Homeopath, Pune

Dr. Tasneem Rangawala Homeopath, Pune
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Tasneem Rangawala
Dr. Tasneem Rangawala is a popular Homeopath in Wanowrie, Pune. You can meet Dr. Tasneem Rangawala personally at Gurshant Polyclinic in Wanowrie, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Tasneem Rangawala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

40 Sacred Heart Shopping Cmplx, Infront Of Dass Electricals,Wanowarie,Landmark:- Nr Jagtap Chowk, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir/Mam I am 38 years old. My lab reports, My weight 40 KG TSH 2.26 cholesterol Total 193 Triglycerides 83 HDL 55 LDL 132 VLDL 17 Count WBC Pplymorphs 50 Lymphocytes 48 monocyte 00 eosinophil 02 Whats my position I think my LDL & TSH are high How to improve HDL & reduce ldl.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC)
Cardiologist, Purba
Sir/Mam
I am 38 years old. My lab reports, My weight 40 KG
TSH 2.26
cholesterol Total 193
Triglycerides 83
HDL 55
LDL...
goood lifestyle avoid fried food reduce oil intake around 600 ml per month reduce LDl and daily exercise increse HDL CHECK SUGAR ,NOW THYROID ANNUALLY
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I have pain in motion area and the small blood is coming. There is small growth of muscle outside length of. 5centimeter and like a conical shape. I am unable to sit and becomes very irritate. What is the remedy to all these symptoms in ayurveda and home pathy. If home remedy is enough please give that.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Dear sir I have pain in motion area and the small blood is coming. There is small growth of muscle outside length of....
Hi, it seems piles. Avoid oily spicy nonveg stuffs have more liquids green leafy veg fiber fruits curd for better digestion. Apply xylocaine (5) jelly over anal part after passing stool & sitz bath (sitting in tub filled with leuk warm water 10-10 min mor & eve) consult later if problem dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problem in penetrating into my girlfriend's vagina. It is soo tensed n penetration is not getting done. What can I do for this. Can she take any medication?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I have some problem in penetrating into my girlfriend's vagina. It is soo tensed n penetration is not getting done. W...
Hello, This is probably due to vaginismus. You need to lubricate it well before insertion and also practice more foreplay to relieve initial anxiety which can often cause vaginal muscles to be tensed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of fever? How much time will take to get cured? Which medicine do I need to get well?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
What are the symptoms of fever? How much time will take to get cured? Which medicine do I need to get well?
Fever is itself a symptom usually indicate some infection in body Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 years old suffering from middle and upper back pain what stiffness in neck for the last two years. Lost 15kg weight in 2 years due to vigorous gym routine. Test shows degeneration etc.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 64 years old suffering from middle and upper back pain what stiffness in neck for the last two years.  Lost 15kg...
I will suggest you to take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months and we have to check your vital parameters of the body
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem from last week.What can i do?

MBBS
General Physician,
I have constipation problem from last week.What can i do?
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet Consult Physician for Further Management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I am 24 years old and married, after doing sex the blood is coming from my vagina, why it s coming am afraid about that can you please answer for this?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Blood coming out after sex is not normal. But at the same time getting afraid won't solve the problem. The reason of this problem may be some disease in vagina or cervix (the mouth of uterus). Please get it checked by doctor and get cured. Don't ignore it.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from tified for 2 year. What shoud I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Now next time when you have a febrile episode then get a blood test for blood culture and sensitivity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes from 3 days.

FICO, Specialist in Cataract,Cornea and refractive surgeries , MD - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist,
There are various causes of red eye However most common will be conjunctivitis Start eye drops vigamox 6 times a day Eye drops genteal four times a day However other causes like glaucoma,uveitis ,keratitis has to be rule out, so consult ophthalmologist urgently
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Shall I use garniar acnofight? I have skin problem like pimples, acne, little bit dull skin.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Shall I use garniar acnofight? I have skin problem like pimples, acne, little bit dull skin.
Do not use it rather than that use some natural way to get rid of it and get result for permanently take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some time I feel some pain in the left side of my lower abdomen. Also I have to go to toilet at least twice in the morning as well as in the evening both. Also I have lack of appetite. My sugar level and b.p. Is ok.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Some time I feel some pain in the left side of my lower abdomen. Also I have to go to toilet at least twice in the mo...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds eight hourly if necessary and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my recent blood test, my SGOT and SGPT levels are 50 and 87, and my thyroid test TSH (CLIA) LEVEL is 9.25, which are above normal. Please suggest, what should I do? Is there something really very serious?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr Ashish, The liver enzymes show a marginal increase, where as TSH level is very high, signifying presence of hypothyroidism. This needs immediate treatment with thyroxine tablets. If you are taking alcohol then it is better to stop that habit, which will help reducing liver enzymes. But hypothyroidism needs to treated urgently.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from cold almost everyday in a year. Please suggest some way to recover it.

MBBS
General Physician,
Suffering from cold almost everyday in a year. Please suggest some way to recover it.
You may be having viral pharyngitis or rhinitis do warm saline gargle regularly twice or thrice daily have home made freshly prepared lemon juice which is very rich 9 in vitamin c thereby increasing your body immunity which prevents infection including viral infections go for morning walk followed by free hand exercise. It will help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have irregular periods. My last date of period is 16-5-2016. After taking susten 200 mg tablet my periods are came on 9-7-2016 but it was only for 1 and 1/2 day. I do urine pregnancy test at home but it shows negative. Is it a sign of pregnancy because I try for pregnancy from last one year. My lower abdomen is also change. Please suggest me what should I do.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
I have irregular periods. My last date of period is 16-5-2016. After taking susten 200 mg tablet my periods are came ...
Hi lybrate-user please confirm pregnancy with blood test called serum bhcg. If negative please get a pelvic ultrasound done to know cause of such period pattern.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Should multivitamins be taken on regular basis or it should be cycled over a certain period of time?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Should multivitamins be taken on regular basis or it should be cycled over a certain period of time?
Hi, any multivitamin should be taken after doctor's advise. If there is no medical condition, one can take them for 3-4 months daily once only then need to discontinue for another 3-4 months and if required, can be repeated for another 3-4 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right hand arm burn from hot water 18 years ago. On my arm have burn mark's please give me treatment for clean this burn marks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
The treatment will not clear these mark 100% but most of the marks will be 70% clear. First start using the under given m and then consult after 3 months antimarks cream (biovalley) apply twice daily.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old female my hair is not a curly ,not a street, I want to hair straightening but I am confuse, so please advice me ,what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 30 years old female my hair is not a curly ,not a street, I want to hair straightening but I am confuse, so plea...
I will suggest you to wash your hair daily with lux shampoo and apply hair oil daily and follow up with finding.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Help a sleepless teen? Autieveg I'm 16 years of age and no matter how much I sleep I'm still really tired, most nights I'll wake up randomly. Also apparently I toss and turn a lot but it happens violently. I don't know what it is?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
Help a sleepless teen?
Autieveg
I'm 16 years of age and no matter how much I sleep I'm still really tired, most night...
Hiii xyz thanks for asking your query maintaining regular time for going to bed. Avoid seeing excited pictures at night. Avoid smoking, tea, coffee or alcohol at night before going to sleep. Not indulge in any type of work or reading till late night. Should devoid of thoughts tensions before going to bed. Hearing soft music or favorite songs also induces sleep. 5-10 minutes mediation before going for sleep offering prayer before sleep. Washing of hand, feet and face before goes to sleep avoid of day sleep proper evacuation of stool and urine avoid mosquito bites maintain privacy drink buffalo milk + khas khas thanku.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 28 yrs male, having headache (backhead) feeling heavy for 2 weeks if I put my head down or turnaround i am feeling my head is heavy. Can you advice.

MD
General Physician, Delhi
This could be cervical (ankylosing spondylitis) get a xray cervical spine. Till then you can take tab dolokind sr one tablet only omnigel local application.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

According to test reports my cholesterol ratio is 4.2 which is within the low risk range of 3.3 and 4.4, but on the higher end of this range. Do I need to take precautions?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
According to test reports my cholesterol ratio is 4.2 which is within the low risk range of 3.3 and 4.4, but on the h...
High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed