Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Swati S Dole  - General Physician, Pune

Dr. Swati S Dole

MD

General Physician, Pune

30 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Swati S Dole MD General Physician, Pune
30 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Swati S Dole
Dr. Swati S Dole is an experienced General Physician in Hadapsar, Pune. She has had many happy patients in her 29 years of journey as a General Physician. She studied and completed MD. You can consult Dr. Swati S Dole at Chaitanya Hospital in Hadapsar, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Swati S Dole and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - B J MEDICAL COLLEGE PUNE, - 1987
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 5, Bhosale Complex, Solapur Road, Hadapsar. Landmark: Opp. Vaibhav Theatre, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Swati S Dole

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am know diabetic patient. Please advice good medicine. Now I am taking duotrol.

BSc Home Science, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
For medicines, you have to go to a diabetologist, I can help you with dealing your deficiencies, and making an optimum diet plan suggesting some essential diet supplements to fill up the dietary gaps in your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering viral fever last two days please tell me what can I do for cure.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
I have suffering viral fever last two days please tell me what can I do for cure.
Thank you for the query. Viral fever usually runs a course of 5-6 days before subsiding on its own. You need to drink plenty of water to keep yourself hydrated and take a course of multivitamin tablets. Tablet Paracetamol can be taken when temperature exceeds 100 F or in case of headache/bodyache. Usually antibiotics are not needed in a simple case of viral fever. However, if fever persists for a longer time and symptoms like cough with sputum, bleeding from any site, burning during urination develops then some laboratory investigation will be needed. I would advise you to go for some basic tests like Hemoglobin, WBC count/TC and malaria parasite to rule out any other pathology like bacterial infection or malaria, wherein the treatment plan changes. Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching near gentile area. Too much itching. After itching got red skin and burning sensation while bathing.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from itching near gentile area. Too much itching. After itching got red skin and burning sensation whi...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine sulphur 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week and update.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am coughing blood after having sore throat. Even the medicines are not working. Is it something serious?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am coughing blood after having sore throat.
Even the medicines are not working. Is it something serious?
Sometimes due to some severe throat infection and hawking, some blood oozes out along with expectoration and thi is normal. But if you are experiencing persitant fresh blood while coughing then you sshould immediately consult a chest specialist without waisting more time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am 21 years old male. I have a sex problem If I saw romantic seen I will got mood lastly sometimes I will not control to stop mood. And I will go and do handjob of my penis. Ist good for health any side effect.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello sir. I am 21 years old male. I have a sex problem If I saw romantic seen I will got mood lastly sometimes I wil...
Hello. It's fine and your body's male hormones are working normally. It's not wrong or would harm you until it becomes an obsession!
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frequently suffering with cold for more than 15 days. How to overcome in a natural way? What care to be taken to prevent also from cold?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
Frequently suffering with cold for more than 15 days. How to overcome in a natural way? What care to be taken to prev...
Use steam inhalation both time adrak juice tulsi patta ras with honey avoid spicy and cold fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diagnosed with migraine 4 years ago. I used to vomit after headache starts. From past few weeks with every migraine attack my vomiting has stopped but headache got more severe. I feel like someone is hammering on my head. Kindly help me with that.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I am diagnosed with migraine 4 years ago. I used to vomit after headache starts. From past few weeks with every migra...
Prevention is always better than cure. Migraine is usually precipitate by sun exposure, stress, lack of sleep, strong odour, Bright light, loud sounds, Harmonal changes, dehydration, Certain foods (chocolates, ice creams, nuts etc.) try to identify cause in your case & avoid them if possible. You can take Tab. Nexdom twice daily after meals (only if you are not allergic to the medicine ), Tab. Nexpro 20 mg Once daily empty stomach, during pain attack for 2-3 days. Drink plenty of water. Take light but nutritious diet. If symptoms are severe or associated with other problems, consult physician/ neurologist in your area. Take care, Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and my cough had turn black, is this because I smoke often, please give me some solutions.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear Lybrateuser, - You have to stop smoking as it is causing harmful effect on your respiratory system, the colour of your sputum has turned black because of smoking - do steam inhalation twice a day - avoid dust, smoke, cold fluids including aerated drinks - have more of warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup - have a well balanced diet containing more of fruits & vegetables, whole grains, legumes, beans, sprouts, peas - do regular exercise like walking, jogging, playing games, swimming for 20-30 min, also do yoga & deep breathing for 5-10 min daily morning to keep your mind & body fit - do x- ray chest to rule out any other problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not happy with my wife in bed she don't support to me on bed She loves me also and she was virgin at 1st night what is the problem.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
Take more time in forplay. Make your wife eager to have a sex by foreplay. Woman wants sex as love making and not to fulfil physical demands.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for last one week and I am suffering chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest me what should be done?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from dry cough for last one week and I am suffering chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest ...
Dear lybrateuser, -Avoid cold fluids, have more of warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup -take a teaspoon of honey in warm water or green tea in the morning -take syrup Chericof, 2 teaspoonful three times a day -take tablet Levocetirizine, 5mg once daily in the evening -have 6-7 glasses of water per day for sufficient hydration -if pain or irritation in the throat then do warm salt water gargles three times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from fungal infection from last 2 months what should I do for preventing that.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
I have been suffering from fungal infection from last 2 months what should I do for preventing that.
Maintain cleanliness of the body and environment. Wear cotton and loose fitted cloths. Dust anti fungal powder on the affected area. If infection is recurrent get a blood sugar test done. Take homeopathic medicine for permanent removal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of migraine and how it could be treated and what are precautions?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Headache blurred vision nausea or vomiting sensation do take balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop my hands and feet sweating? And how can I keep my hands and feet dry for long?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Drink lot of water put a couple of cups of tomato juice in a bucket of lukewarm water. Soak and scrub your hands and feet in this for half an hour. Apply baby powder/ talcum powder in your palms and feet tea is rich in tannins which serves as a natural anti-perspirant. Take 1-2tea bags in a cup of boiled water. Let the water cool and after this soak your hands and foot for 15-20 minute apple cider vinegar is an excellent home remedy for sweating palms. Soak your hands in apple cider vinegar solution do this for 5 mins for each hand and feet. Wash the vinegar with mild soap once you are done. Herbs that detoxifies blood are effective treatment herbs such as shatavari, turmeric, neem are effective this problem may be due to anxiety and can be solved by meditation I can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) and get your thyroid function test (fasting) done and review with reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my mummy is suffering from asthma from last 20 years can you plss tell about this problem how can we stop.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips for your mom - Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had an accident and it causes a broken fibula bone. But right now I have remove my cast 3 week ago but pain is still there (left leg. What should I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I had an accident and it causes a broken fibula bone. But right now I have remove my cast 3 week ago but pain is stil...
Plaster should not be removed by patient himself with out permission from treating doctor. Kindly show me your x rays for final opinion. for pain , you may take: Paracetamol 250 mg 1 tab SOS.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcoholic too. Any remedy.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcohol...
Yes. Stop alcohol, meet a gastro for treatment of liver condition, meet a psychiatrist for anticraving medications from alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering fromm fever since last month. And also several time headache nd chest pain.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have suffering fromm fever since last month. And also several time headache nd chest pain.
First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily.Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY. **Get a chest X ray done if don't feel better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 male and it's been a month that I can't sleep in one go I take installment like 3 hrs then after 2 hrs I sleep for about an hour.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm 22 male and it's been a month that I can't sleep in one go I take installment like 3 hrs then after 2 hrs I sleep...
1. You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2. You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3. Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5. Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6. Take light dinner. 7. Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of milk at bed time 8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill 12. If no relief consult doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have symptoms like fever, cough, headache will you preferred take some medicines of that diseases.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello sir, I have symptoms like fever, cough, headache will you preferred take some medicines of that diseases.
Please take rhus tox 200 - thrice daily for next 3 days and revert. Also drink plenty of warm fluids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest some exercise so that I can avoid sleepy feeling whole throughout the day.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Please suggest some exercise so that I can avoid sleepy feeling whole throughout the day.
You can do any exercise that has been taught to you in your school and also take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed