Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suvidha Gadekar

General Physician, Pune

70 at clinic
Dr. Suvidha Gadekar General Physician, Pune
70 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Suvidha Gadekar
Dr. Suvidha Gadekar is a renowned General Physician in Chinchwad, Pune. She is currently associated with Hrishi Clinic in Chinchwad, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suvidha Gadekar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Survey no 130 Akshyay Nivas, Walhekarwadi Rd, Chinchwad,Landmark:-Opposite Shubharambh Build & Near Gurudwara Chowk, PunePune Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hematuria detected in urine. High RBC in urine test. ULTRA SOUND, URINE CULTURE, CT SCAN, kidney function test ALL NORMAL. NO PAIN Anti biotic course done, still RBC count persisting. Got lower RBC during medicine course. Kindly recommend, investigation going right direction or not.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hematuria detected in urine. High RBC in urine test. ULTRA SOUND, URINE CULTURE, CT SCAN, kidney function test ALL NO...
Hello, take Teribinthina 30 Ch , 3 drops , once daily. Erigeron Q, 10 drops with water twice daily. Please revert me after 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a computer professional, facing problem of neck pain, what should I do?

MD - Pathology
General Physician,
Do not sit for a long time in front of screen, keep taking regular breaks. Visit a physiotherapist and start regular exercises for strengthening of neck muscles.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always suffer from throat infection Even after surgery no use sir I visit Dr.Srinivas kishore ent specialist He always give antibiotics I want a permanent solution ?

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Dear , Think of working with your communication and enhancing your self-belief in certain area of life. Throat is often influenced by a powerful energy center called vishuddhi chakra. Activating this energy center through meditation could reduce the frequency and intensity of your throat problems.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother's uric acid is at level of 8.5. What he do in daily life?

MD - Pathology
General Physician,
Apart from medicines diet control is a must in this case. This is a disorder of protein metabolism, so avoid high protein diet-- non vegetarian food eggs beans rajmah, chane only dhuli dal in limited quantities no cheese paneer minimise milk and milk products.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I feels pain in back and leg down portion due to continue passing yellow urine and after toilet drops type urine passing, in urine seamen also passes and feel pain. So pls give me a definite way in the direction of treatment.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Dr. I feels pain in back and leg down portion  due to continue passing yellow urine and after toilet drops type urine...
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contacts your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it doe s not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Why not discuss with me in a video conference?
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old male. I am suffer gastritis last 10 months. Gastroenterologist done endoscopy in report h. Pilory comes. Medicine like pantodac, moza5, perinorm, antacid syrup give me but I still suffer from gas. My heart side pain, 2d eco also done but nothing comes in. MD doctor gives me zapiz 0.25. But I am suffer still today so give me guide whom I consult.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 42 years old male. I am suffer gastritis last 10 months. Gastroenterologist done endoscopy in report h. Pilory c...
Dear lybrateuser, -Try to change your dietary habits -avoid spicy, fried food, have more of fibrous food , vegetables & fruits -chew food well, don't miss meals, have meals on time, donot lye down immediately after taking food, have dinner atleast 2-3 hrs before bedtime -restrict food items such as dairy products, beans, legumes, as they are gas forming -do regular exercises daily for 30 min-1 hour, do yoga to reduce anxiety & help proper digestion -take your medication on time, sleep well at night for7-8 hrs, have sufficient water intake. -
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From couple of years I am suffering with chronic tinnitus. From last 4 months I am taking homeopathy medicines for this problem. The result is not that good. Please suggest please best solution for this problem. Thank you

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear, how old are you? can you specify what do you mean by tinnitus is it a ringing sensation in your ears or something else. Is it in one ear or both the ear. Are you taking any medications? we could help you 8th you could answer the above questions.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello my problem is that I have to force to urinate and in a day around 15 to 20 I have urge to pee I am worried it might be because of masturbation. Can it be because I am masturbating daily.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
Dear there is no direct link between the two, however, excess of anything is not good. Are you seeing serum discharge in the urine? I strongly suggest follow" bramhcharya" if unmarried. Get good diet and maintain good health else everything will be okay soon. Follow these tips for some time after than I will suggest some medicines to boost good stamina and overall good health.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A woman who is HIV negative did oral sex with my penis before one month and I also did my DNA test related with HIV in july 2016 THAT is negative but I feel like symptoms of HIV THAT headache, eyes are like hot, some body pain I am very depressed about this can anyone solve my query?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
A woman who is HIV negative did oral sex with my penis before one month and I also did my DNA test related with HIV i...
As the test was negative it only your anxiety that plays the trick with your head and you are not infected.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old my head pains what i do?

General Physician,
I am 25 year old my head pains  what  i do?
Take crocin pain relief one sos, get your BP checked, get your eye sight checked. take good night sleep and healthy diet. consult again if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am 27 years old . Recently I was diagnosed with hepatitis B and hypothyroidism. My weight is 70 and height 5'3 sir. My question is now can I take hepatitis B vaccine? Now can I plan for a pregnancy with this complications or should I postpone? I have some family tensions too. But I want to have a child sir. please give a suggestion sir, I am soo thankful too you.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Since you are already infected with hepatitis b thereis no question of vaccination. Your spouse should be tested for hepatitib & if found negative, vaccinated. He should always use condom. Acute hepatitis b resolves itself within 3 months in 95% cases. 5% goes into chronic state. Hypothyroidism can be treated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old my testosterone is 260 total and free 5. I have been told they are low but an endocrinologist gas told me this is within normal limit My random blood sugar tested today after breakfast 116 .Hba1c tested 1 month back 6.3 R these values normal or am I pre diabetes.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 43 years old my testosterone is 260 total and free 5. I have been told they are low but an endocrinologist gas t...
Normal level of testosterone is 300 to 1000h ng/dl. Your testosterone is low. Hba1c should be less than 6. Do a blood sugar test (fasting &pp), repeat hba1c and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to know that how can I cure the blisters in my mouth and tongue. Most of the time blisters have in my mouth. Sometimes I take medicine from doctors to cure it. But after some days blisters come back again. Please give me some home remedies. Thanking you in advance for helping me.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Sir I want to know that how can I cure the blisters in my mouth and tongue. Most of the time blisters have in my mout...
You will number of home treatment advocated by different advisors but ideal is to find out the cause of your trouble, please ensure that you have a good digestion, you donot use any tobacco products or smoking and ensure that your food is simple not much of oil and spice, take simple food more of liquids. Take cap becosules twice a day and apply boro glycerin twice a day. You will be fine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old and suffering from frequently greesy motions and burning sensation in the stomach with hyperacidity. The doctors says this is ibs. Ihave taken probiotic and stop-ibs tablets, there is no response. Endoscopy normal. Please advise me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
As age advances, the oesophageal valve becomes lax, and it leads to all these symptoms. Kindly consult privately for personalised assessment and management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir my self prashant. I am 22 year old I am having headache problem since last few days this problem is just mostly starts after evening so I i have to realy consult to doc or it is just a normal problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Dear sir my self prashant. I am 22 year old I am having headache problem since last few days this problem is just mos...
It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain. Avoid stress. Go for regular exercise. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise. Check for refractive error, BP and sinusitis. Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food, drink plenty of water and take rest. if no relief, consult
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to sleep in night, what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
May I know from how many days you are having this problem. Take tablet clonazep 0.25 mg half hour before sleep for 7 days. If symptoms persist consult a nearby physician
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Head ache problem due to not drinking of tea?

General Physician,
Head ache problem due to not drinking of tea?
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have pcos and I have take hcg injection on 13/3. I have sex on 14/3 morning and night, 15/3 night and 16/3 night. Does it will work for conceive..

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi I have pcos and I have take hcg injection on 13/3. I have sex on 14/3 morning and night, 15/3 night and 16/3 night...
As you took hcg injection after the follicular monitoring, there is very high chance that you would get pregnant.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 month ago my fasting sugar level 260 may be due to no physical work. Me on bed for 3 months due to knee fracture. Then on advise of doctor I took glycomet 2 time for 10 days. After that 1 time for 15 days then my sugar level 110. Doctor advise to stop medicine. Now I am start some movement. Recent ly I checked sugar level 130 fasting .kindly tell me can I start medicine or not.

MBBS
General Physician,
2 month ago my fasting sugar level 260 may be due to no physical work. Me on bed for 3 months due to knee fracture. T...
First follow strict diet control avoid sweets completely then after one week again check glucose level both fasting and postmeal and depending on that report think of treatment if necessary.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed