Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar

General Physician, Pune

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar General Physician, Pune
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar
Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar is an experienced General Physician in Aundh, Pune. You can meet Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar personally at Apollo clinic in Aundh, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Pune. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar

Apollo clinic

Centriole Mall,2nd floor, iti road, aundhPune Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suruchi Mandrekar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from nausea for last 2 months, I also had medicines but that didn't worked, it is difficult to take 5 roti at meal. please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from nausea for last 2 months, I also had medicines but that didn't worked, it is difficult to take 5 ...
I will suggest you to take tablet pan-d before breakfast and avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm single Feel arousal on my penis once in 3-4 days and I yes I do ejaculate I feel back pain and drowsy post ejaculation I may fear something wrong with my health conditions and yet to get married Please suggest me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I'm single Feel arousal on my penis once in 3-4 days and I yes I do ejaculate I feel back pain and drowsy post ejacul...
Hi there are many effective ayurvedic medicines for this purpose. Like kaam kesari ras. Manmanth ras. Swarna vanga. Kaam dhenu. Kukkutatwak bhasm. Pranacharya heman capsule and syrup. Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis. It will strengthen your nerves. And erection power will get better. Take these medicines by consulting with a good ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a sugar patient type 2. Can you suggest me suitable diet and medicine. Is 40 to 50 ml liquor seldom is harmful ?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
liquor adds to calories... kindly mention your recent bsl reports and ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance... Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 27 years unmarried boy, I have sugar in urine not in blood, my main problems are -urine frequently, early morning back pain, erection these are the problems I am facing from last 4 years. I smoke marijuana and taken over alcohol with this I did over masturbation nearly everyday 4 times, I did these things from this time period 2009 to 2013, 2013 onwards I stop every thing after I am facing these health problems back pain, sugar in urine, erection, is these problems with this marijuana.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir I am 27 years unmarried boy, I have sugar in urine not in blood, my main problems are -urine frequently, early mo...
Short term effects of taking Marijuana includes---------- •Feelings of panic, anxiety and fear •Hallucinations •Increased heart rate •Trouble concentrating •Decreased ability to perform tasks that require coordination •Decreased interest in completing tasks------------------- Long term effects include ------------- 1. Memory Loss------------- 2. Depression------------------ 3. Resipratory problems --such as increased daily cough and phlegm production, more frequent acute chest illnesses such as bronchitis, and a greater instance of lung infections--------------------- 4. Heart rate increased------------ by 20 percent to 100 percent shortly after smoking and the effect can last up to three hours----------------------------- Frequent problems faced after trying to quit Marijuana intake-------------- 1. Increased Body pains------------------------- 2. Cravings for Marijuana-------------- 3. Irritability----------------------- 4. Sleeplessness------------------------------ 5. Decreased appetite and anxiety ------------------------------- 6. Decreased sperm Production and sexual desires diminished------------------ Increased urine in urine in indicative of Diabetes and it can be either Heriditary or acquired due to after effects of Marijuana due to depressive phase and it cannot be ruled out and thatswhy you experience frequent urination-----------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe head ache usually at after noon. I have never faced this kind of problem before. Is there any severe problem I have been facing tell me what should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have severe head ache usually at after noon. I have never faced this kind of problem before. Is there any severe pr...
take tab. dolo 650 mg sos for severe headache with tab. ecosprin 150 mg stat . avoid stress. checkup cbc, lipid profile, blood sugar, after test consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cramp on my leg after playing anything what should I do what I have to eat.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take five phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily. Drink plenty of water. Eat well balanced nutritious diet. Add fruits, green vegetables, dry fruits, milk products to your daily diet. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able stop masturbation what is the effect and give me suggestion to stop masturbating I am getting over emotion onn sex.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am not able stop masturbation what is the effect and give me suggestion to stop masturbating I am getting over emot...
Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation, reduced penis size, hardness etc therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from ulcers. Now i am taking mesalamine for 2 months. But now I am not having a proper digestion. What should I do?

MD Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
You are probably having ulcerative colitis and now is in remission, continue the immunosupressive drugs as advised.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my uncle have a problem in noise blood come out from noise recently he has come from guwahati to Rajasthan doctor is giving perception image this Doctor also saying to tonsil please suggest medicine.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Give us your bp details and your personal habbits like drinking /smoking, tonsil is nothing todo with bleeding from nose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Elevated PSA I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

FACS, MBBS, MS - General Surgery
Oncologist, Gurgaon
Elevated PSA
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed a...
Donot worry first of all. Psa level can be because some other resion too so witout having confusion yu must get biopsy of prostate done pl repeat psal leveltoo meanwhile pl. Let me know your complaints.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I having feeling extreme heaviness in head from last 8-9 days and almost daily taking combiflam. I have also experienced blur vision. Other symptoms include burb, vomiting, gas. Kindly help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I having feeling extreme heaviness in head from last 8-9 days and almost daily taking combiflam. I have also experien...
1.It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, Low BP/High BP, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, ,have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7.Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a CT scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8.If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I feel shy in asking but my father has a problem with his excretion. He drinks, eats but have this problem from about 2 weeks. He don't have a proper excretion. He has to apply a lot of pressure in order to excrete. But isn't able to have a proper excrete. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, I feel shy in asking but my father has a problem with his excretion. He drinks, eats but have this problem from ...
For constipation eat food with high fiber content and eat bananas at bedtime and if necessary take two tsp of syp gudlax at night
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have this swollen fingertips things in all of my finger and I think it is also in my toes as well So what could be the reason please suggest.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have this swollen fingertips things in all of my finger and I think it is also in my toes as well
So what could be ...
swollen finger tips may be due to Lymphedema Any infection some auto immune disorder We need to find cause Avoid direct exposure of cold air and cold water Consult me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Really sorry but actually I want to know in detail about diet after 60 years of age. Can you explain me that in detail?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma, MD - Alternate Medicine
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Hi Himani, use less of sugar, more of protein less carbohydrates, and drink more water, is there any medical issues as well
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 63 yrs old, male, retired from a Managerial position. A patient of essential Hypertension and Diabetes (DM2), with mild cervical spondilytis . Recently passed through Diabetic Neuropathic phase with 'cramps in legs' and nerves of left hand.

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, MD - Psychiatry, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
You need to monitor and control DM2. Rest you get medicatios for Diabetic Polyneuropathy supplements of vitamins and Check for Cervical Spondylosis with X-ray neck. You may take Pregabalin M and Neurobion forte daily. If there is no pathology in neck bones you can do some exercises, and ruleout any other pathology like Vascular ischaemic episode of Brain. Contact us if necessary.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold and cough and there is problem in my hand that is I have a infection type there is dot type swelling.

MBBS
General Physician, Patiala
I have cold and cough and there is problem in my hand that is I have a infection type there is dot type swelling.
Hello, you are describing two different conditions and further management will depend on some more info like is it associated with sore throat and fever, what type of cough is it (with/without sputum) and lesion on your hand. After getting info. Regarding these things only I will able to help in a best possible way I can.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am confused that what happen to my left leg that it not aching but it feel un relaxed when it remain bend at least 5 minutes.

MD - Microbiology
General Physician, Bangalore
I am confused that what happen to my left leg    that it not aching  but it feel un relaxed when it remain bend at le...
Hi. This can be due to stiff joints. Give some movement to the legs and do not keep at one place. Hot fomentation helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from headache which gets only on left side of forehead to the back of head .it pains only on left side since last 15 days please help me regarding it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I was suffering from headache which gets only on left side of forehead to the back of head .it pains only on left sid...
Take pathyadi kadha twice in a day along with shirshuladi vati raktamokshan leech therapy viddha karma give stat pain relief. Correct your diet and lifestyle also for quick permenant relief. Take online consultation directly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years male. I suffering with itching in both the nostrils. When I rub the nostrils it feels good for some moment but again it start to itch and after some time I start to sneez. I had Ayurveda and homeopathic treatment for 5-6 months each but no results. Could you please suggest me something? I am having this problem since 3 years now.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Don't rub the inside of the nostrils and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and also take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(222 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment